Mathura to Itarsi Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Mathura to Itarsi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mathura to Itarsi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mathura Junction
MTJ
00:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:50
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
06:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:10
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:00
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:35
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:25
Itarsi Junction
ET
20:20
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:42
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:20
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
08:23
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:25
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:25
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:00
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:37
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:30
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
14:33
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:00
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
15:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:50
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:30
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:00
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:25
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:20
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:10
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:10
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
23:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:15
S M T W T F S

Mathura to Itarsi trains

Distance between Mathura to Itarsi is 652 Kms. It will take 09:27 hrs to reach from Mathura to Itarsi by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Itarsi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mathura to Itarsi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mathura to Itarsi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mathura to Itarsi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mathura which have trains running from Mathura to Itarsi?
A.There are 1 stations - MTJ(Mathura Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mathura to Itarsi
Q. Which is the first train from Mathura to Itarsi ?
A. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) is the first train from Mathura to Itarsi. It departs from MTJ (Mathura Junction) at 00:35 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 11:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mathura to Itarsi ?
A. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) is the last train from Mathura to Itarsi. It departs from MTJ (Mathura Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 11:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mathura to Itarsi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mathura to Itarsi will take around 12:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mathura to Itarsi?
A. The total distance between Mathura to Itarsi is 652 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mathura to Itarsi?
A. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) is the fastest train from Mathura to Itarsi. It takes 09:27 hrs to reach from Mathura to Itarsi.
Q. What are Mathura to Itarsi train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Mathura to Itarsi, please find below their departure times
  1. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12148 train (NZM KOP EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  3. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 07:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 13:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 14:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  12. 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Mathura to Itarsi train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Mathura to Itarsi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mathura to Itarsi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mathura to Itarsi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mathura to Itarsi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mathura to Itarsi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mathura to Itarsi train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mathura to Itarsi.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mathura to Itarsi train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mathura to Itarsi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mathura to Itarsi train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mathura to Itarsi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mathura

Top train routes from Itarsi

Important Trains from Mathura
Important Trains from Itarsi
Popular Routes from Mathura
Popular Routes from Itarsi

Important Station Stops from Mathura to Itarsi

For more information on Mathura to Itarsi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC