Tirupati to Nellore Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Nellore 14 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Tirupati to Nellore with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:54
Nellore
NLR
00:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:30
Nellore
NLR
01:05
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:59
Nellore
NLR
02:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:17
Nellore
NLR
03:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:54
Nellore
NLR
05:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
11:54
Nellore
NLR
09:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
13:08
Nellore
NLR
10:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
14:28
Nellore
NLR
12:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:07
Nellore
NLR
14:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:22
Nellore
NLR
17:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:14
Nellore
NLR
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:32
Nellore
NLR
18:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:32
Nellore
NLR
18:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:53
Nellore
NLR
20:15
S M T W T F S
FAQ Tirupati to Nellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Nellore?
A.There are 1 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Nellore
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Nellore ?
A. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) is the first train from Tirupati to Nellore. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 00:15 and reaches Nellore at 02:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Nellore ?
A. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the last train from Tirupati to Nellore. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 20:15 and reaches Nellore at 22:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Nellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Nellore will take around 03:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Nellore?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Nellore is 132 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Nellore?
A. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Nellore. It takes 02:04 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Nellore.
Q. What are Tirupati to Nellore train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Tirupati to Nellore, please find below their departure times
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22872 train (TPTY BBS EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12890 train (YPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA
  • NELLORE to TENALI
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA
  • NELLORE to KAVALI
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI
  • NELLORE to VELLORE
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 22872 TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY
  • 12890 YPR TATA EXP
  • 12763 TPTY-SC PADMAVATI EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Nellore
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to NIDAMANGALAM
  • TIRUPATI to NANDALUR
  • TIRUPATI to NARSAPUR
  • TIRUPATI to NAGARSUL
  • TIRUPATI to NANJANGUD
  • TIRUPATI to NALWAR
  • TIRUPATI to NIZAMABAD
  • TIRUPATI to NUZVID
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE
  • TIRUPATI to OTTAPPALAM
  • TIRUPATI to PAKALA
  • TIRUPATI to PANAPAKAM
  • TIRUPATI to PITHAPURAM
  • TIRUPATI to PURNA
  • Popular Routes from Nellore

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Nellore

  • RU-RENIGUNTA JN
  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • RCG-RACHAGUNNARI
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • For more information on Tirupati to Nellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC