Tirupati to Nellore Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Nellore 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:39
Nellore
NLR
22:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:23
Nellore
NLR
22:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:29
Nellore
NLR
00:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:13
Nellore
NLR
04:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:54
Nellore
NLR
05:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
11:33
Nellore
NLR
09:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
12:23
Nellore
NLR
10:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
12:58
Nellore
NLR
10:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:39
Nellore
NLR
14:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:23
Nellore
NLR
16:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:24
Nellore
NLR
17:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:48
Nellore
NLR
17:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:28
Nellore
NLR
18:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:24
Nellore
NLR
18:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:53
Nellore
NLR
20:30
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Nellore trains

Distance between Tirupati to Nellore is 132 Kms. It will take 01:58 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Nellore by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nellore.

FAQ Tirupati to Nellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Nellore?
A.There are 1 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Nellore
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Nellore ?
A. 12846 train (BHUBANESWAR EXP) is the first train from Tirupati to Nellore. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 22:20 and reaches Nellore at 00:39. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Nellore ?
A. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the last train from Tirupati to Nellore. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 20:30 and reaches Nellore at 22:53. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Nellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Nellore will take around 02:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Nellore?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Nellore is 132 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Nellore?
A. 22872 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Nellore. It takes 01:58 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Nellore.
Q. What are Tirupati to Nellore train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Tirupati to Nellore, please find below their departure times
  • 12846 train (BHUBANESWAR EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22872 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12890 train (YPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 12846 BHUBANESHWAR EXP
  • 17249 MTM SC EXP
  • 17229 TVC SC EXPRESS
  • 12625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • 22872 TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 12890 YPR TATA EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 2071 BBS TPTY SPL
  • 2072 TPTY BBS SPL
  • 2277 TPTY JAT SPL
  • 2278 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 2609 SRC TPTY SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Nellore
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to NIDAMANGALAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to NANDALUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NARSAPUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NAGARSUL trains
  • TIRUPATI to NANJANGUD trains
  • TIRUPATI to NALWAR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NIZAMABAD trains
  • TIRUPATI to NUZVID trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to PAKALA trains
  • TIRUPATI to PANAPAKAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to PITHAPURAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to PURNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Nellore

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Nellore

  • KHT-Sri Kalahasti
  • KQA-Kondagunta
  • NDZ-Nidigallu
  • RU-Renigunta Jn
  • VDD-Vendodu
  • VKI-Venkatagiri
  • YLK-Yellakaru
  • YPD-Yerpedu
  • For more information on Tirupati to Nellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC