Tirupati to Nellore Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Nellore 18 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Tirupati to Nellore with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:01
Nellore
NLR
21:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:43
Nellore
NLR
22:45
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:54
Nellore
NLR
00:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:30
Nellore
NLR
01:05
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:59
Nellore
NLR
02:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:17
Nellore
NLR
03:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:54
Nellore
NLR
05:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
12:05
Nellore
NLR
10:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
13:08
Nellore
NLR
10:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
14:21
Nellore
NLR
11:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
14:28
Nellore
NLR
12:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:07
Nellore
NLR
14:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:38
Nellore
NLR
16:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:14
Nellore
NLR
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:32
Nellore
NLR
18:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:28
Nellore
NLR
18:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:32
Nellore
NLR
18:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:53
Nellore
NLR
20:15
S M T W T F S
FAQ Tirupati to Nellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Nellore?
A.There are 2 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Nellore
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Nellore ?
A. 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) is the first train from Tirupati to Nellore. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 21:50 and reaches Nellore at 00:01. This train has 1 classes CC
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Nellore ?
A. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the last train from Tirupati to Nellore. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 20:15 and reaches Nellore at 22:53. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Nellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Nellore will take around 03:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Nellore?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Nellore is 130 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Nellore?
A. 07686 train (RMM HYB EXP) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Nellore. It takes 01:58 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Nellore.
Q. What are Tirupati to Nellore train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Tirupati to Nellore, please find below their departure times
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 07686 train (RMM HYB EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02193 train (TEN JBP EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 16359 train (ERS PATNA EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22880 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22852 train (SRC VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 20890 train (HWH HUMSAFAR SF) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07432 train (TPTY CCT SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA
  • NELLORE to TENALI
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA
  • NELLORE to KAVALI
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI
  • NELLORE to VELLORE
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 17482 TPTY BSP EXP
  • 16359 ERS PATNA EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI
  • 12645 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP
  • Important Trains from Nellore
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to NIDAMANGALAM
  • TIRUPATI to NANDALUR
  • TIRUPATI to NARSAPUR
  • TIRUPATI to NAGARSUL
  • TIRUPATI to NANJANGUD
  • TIRUPATI to NALWAR
  • TIRUPATI to NIZAMABAD
  • TIRUPATI to NUZVID
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE
  • TIRUPATI to OTTAPPALAM
  • TIRUPATI to PAKALA
  • TIRUPATI to PANAPAKAM
  • TIRUPATI to PITHAPURAM
  • TIRUPATI to PURNA
  • Popular Routes from Nellore

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Nellore

  • RU-RENIGUNTA JN
  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • RCG-RACHAGUNNARI
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • For more information on Tirupati to Nellore IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE