Tirupati to Nellore Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Nellore 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:01
Nellore
NLR
21:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:54
Nellore
NLR
00:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:30
Nellore
NLR
01:05
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:59
Nellore
NLR
02:10
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:50
Nellore
NLR
03:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:17
Nellore
NLR
03:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:54
Nellore
NLR
05:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
13:08
Nellore
NLR
10:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:07
Nellore
NLR
14:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:30
Nellore
NLR
14:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:18
Nellore
NLR
15:45
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:22
Nellore
NLR
17:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:24
Nellore
NLR
17:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:14
Nellore
NLR
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:32
Nellore
NLR
18:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:32
Nellore
NLR
18:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:04
Nellore
NLR
19:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:53
Nellore
NLR
20:15
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Nellore trains

Distance between Tirupati to Nellore is 130 Kms. It will take 01:59 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Nellore by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nellore.

FAQ Tirupati to Nellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Nellore?
A.There are 2 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Nellore
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Nellore ?
A. 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) is the first train from Tirupati to Nellore. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 21:50 and reaches Nellore at 00:01. This train has 1 classes CC
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Nellore ?
A. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the last train from Tirupati to Nellore. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 20:15 and reaches Nellore at 22:53. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Nellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Nellore will take around 03:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Nellore?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Nellore is 130 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Nellore?
A. 22606 train (PURULIA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Nellore. It takes 01:59 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Nellore.
Q. What are Tirupati to Nellore train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Tirupati to Nellore, please find below their departure times
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08516 train (QLN VSKP EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12836 train (YPR HATIA EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 07609 train (TPJ HYB EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 07608 train (TPTY NED EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22606 train (PURULIA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12868 train (PDY HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 12836 YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI
  • 12645 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP
  • Important Trains from Nellore
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to NIDAMANGALAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to NANDALUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NARSAPUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NAGARSUL trains
  • TIRUPATI to NANJANGUD trains
  • TIRUPATI to NALWAR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NIZAMABAD trains
  • TIRUPATI to NUZVID trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to PAKALA trains
  • TIRUPATI to PANAPAKAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to PITHAPURAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to PURNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Nellore

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Nellore

  • RU-RENIGUNTA JN
  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • RCG-RACHAGUNNARI
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • For more information on Tirupati to Nellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC