Tirupati to Nellore Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Tirupati to Nellore


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tirupati to Nellore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:10
Nellore
NLR
02:29
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:50
Nellore
NLR
07:13
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:45
Nellore
NLR
07:59
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
09:10
Nellore
NLR
11:33
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
10:50
Nellore
NLR
12:58
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:10
Nellore
NLR
13:13
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:10
Nellore
NLR
18:23
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:55
Nellore
NLR
19:13
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:15
Nellore
NLR
19:48
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:25
Nellore
NLR
19:18
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:20
Nellore
NLR
20:28
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:50
Nellore
NLR
21:24
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:30
Nellore
NLR
22:02
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:00
Nellore
NLR
22:03
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:30
Nellore
NLR
22:53
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:00
Nellore
NLR
23:30
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:50
Nellore
NLR
01:23
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Nellore trains

Distance between Tirupati to Nellore is 130 Kms. It will take 01:53 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Nellore by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nellore.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tirupati to Nellore, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tirupati to Nellore on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tirupati to Nellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Nellore?
A.There are 2 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Nellore
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Nellore ?
A. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) is the first train from Tirupati to Nellore. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 00:10 and reaches Nellore at 02:29. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Nellore ?
A. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) is the last train from Tirupati to Nellore. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 22:50 and reaches Nellore at 01:23. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Nellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Nellore will take around 02:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Nellore?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Nellore is 130 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Nellore?
A. 22606 train (VM PRR EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Nellore. It takes 01:53 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Nellore.
Q. What are Tirupati to Nellore train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Tirupati to Nellore, please find below their departure times
  1. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  6. 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXPRES) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  7. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22606 train (VM PRR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  11. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 07474 train (TPTY KCG SPL) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  14. 12253 train (ANGA EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  15. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 07096 train (TPTY MTM SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  17. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Tirupati to Nellore train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tirupati to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tirupati to Nellore train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tirupati to Nellore train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tirupati to Nellore train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tirupati to Nellore train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tirupati to Nellore train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tirupati to Nellore.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tirupati to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tirupati to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tirupati to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tirupati to Nellore by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tirupati

Top train routes from Nellore

Important Trains from Tirupati
Important Trains from Nellore
Popular Routes from Tirupati
Popular Routes from Nellore

Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Nellore

For more information on Tirupati to Nellore train ticket booking. Click IRCTC