Tirupati to Nellore Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Nellore 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:01
Nellore
NLR
21:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:23
Nellore
NLR
22:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:29
Nellore
NLR
00:07
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:13
Nellore
NLR
04:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:54
Nellore
NLR
05:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
12:58
Nellore
NLR
10:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
13:35
Nellore
NLR
11:20
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
14:09
Nellore
NLR
12:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:43
Nellore
NLR
16:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:24
Nellore
NLR
17:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:43
Nellore
NLR
17:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:28
Nellore
NLR
18:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:24
Nellore
NLR
18:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:12
Nellore
NLR
20:30
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Nellore trains

Distance between Tirupati to Nellore is 130 Kms. It will take 01:44 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Nellore by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nellore.

FAQ Tirupati to Nellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Nellore?
A.There are 2 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Nellore
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Nellore ?
A. 02708 train (VSKP AC DD SPL) is the first train from Tirupati to Nellore. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 21:55 and reaches Nellore at 00:01. This train has 1 classes CC
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Nellore ?
A. 07487 train (HX VSKP SPL) is the last train from Tirupati to Nellore. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 20:30 and reaches Nellore at 23:12. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Nellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Nellore will take around 02:42 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Nellore?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Nellore is 130 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Nellore?
A. 05905 train (CAPE DBRG SPL) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Nellore. It takes 01:44 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Nellore.
Q. What are Tirupati to Nellore train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Tirupati to Nellore, please find below their departure times
  • 02708 train (VSKP AC DD SPL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 07250 train (TPTY CCT SPL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07405 train (TPTY ADB SPL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07479 train (TPTY PURI SPL) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02410 train (ERS HTE EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  • 05905 train (CAPE DBRG SPL) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02763 train (TPTY SC SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 07210 train (SBC CCT FEST SPL) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02733 train (TPTY LPI SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07248 train (DMM NS SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07487 train (HX VSKP SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 02708 VSKP AC DD SPL
  • 07250 COA FESTVL SPL
  • 07229 TVC SC EXPRESS
  • 02625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 07405 ADB FESTVL SPL
  • 07479 PURI FESTVL SPL
  • 05905 CAPE DBRG SPL
  • 02874 YPR HWH FEST SPL
  • 02763 TPTY SC SPL
  • 2071 BBS TPTY SPL
  • 2072 TPTY BBS SPL
  • 2277 JAT FESTVL SPL
  • 2278 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 2626 NDLS TVC SF SPL
  • 2626 NDLS TVC SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Nellore
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to NIDAMANGALAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to NANDALUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NARSAPUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NAGARSUL trains
  • TIRUPATI to NANJANGUD trains
  • TIRUPATI to NALWAR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NIZAMABAD trains
  • TIRUPATI to NUZVID trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to PAKALA trains
  • TIRUPATI to PANAPAKAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to PITHAPURAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to PURNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Nellore

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Nellore

  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • RCG-RACHAGUNRI
  • RU-RENIGUNTA JN
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • For more information on Tirupati to Nellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC