12789 Train Route

12789 - KCG MAQ EXPRESS
Change
Hyderabad Kacheguda to Mangalore Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kacheguda - KCG Start 06:05 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Jadcherla - JCL 07:14 07:15 1m 88.2 km - 1
3 Mahbubnagar - MBNR 07:33 07:35 2m 105.9 km - 1
4 Gadwal Jn - GWD 08:39 08:40 1m 181.1 km - 1
5 Kurnool City - KRNT 09:38 09:40 2m 236.4 km - 1
6 Dhone Jn - DHNE 11:05 11:10 5m 290.5 km - 1
7 Gooty Jn - GY 12:04 12:05 1m 345.8 km - 1
8 Yerraguntla Jn - YA 13:49 13:50 1m 462.7 km - 1
9 Kadapa Jn - HX 14:23 14:25 2m 502.1 km - 1
10 Renigunta Jn - RU 16:45 16:50 5m 627.5 km - 1
11 Katpadi Jn - KPD 19:10 19:15 5m 752.2 km - 1
12 Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ 20:40 20:45 5m 836.7 km - 1
13 Salem Jn - SA 22:07 22:10 3m 957.2 km - 1
14 Erode Jn - ED 23:10 23:15 5m 1016.9 km - 1
15 Tiruppur - TUP 00:03 00:05 2m 1067.1 km - 2
16 Coimbatore Jn - CBE 01:12 01:15 3m 1117.7 km - 2
17 Palakkad Jn - PGT 02:32 02:35 3m 1173.4 km - 2
18 Shoranur Jn - SRR 03:25 03:30 5m 1217.6 km - 2
19 Tirur - TIR 04:08 04:10 2m 1262.5 km - 2
20 Kozhikode Main - CLT 04:52 04:55 3m 1303.8 km - 2
21 Vadakara - BDJ 05:29 05:30 1m 1350.0 km - 2
22 Thalassery - TLY 05:48 05:50 2m 1372.1 km - 2
23 Kannur - CAN 06:17 06:20 3m 1392.8 km - 2
24 Payyanur - PAY 06:48 06:50 2m 1426.5 km - 2
25 Kanhangad - KZE 07:18 07:20 2m 1455.8 km - 2
26 Kasaragod - KGQ 07:43 07:45 2m 1478.9 km - 2
27 Mangaluru Ctrl - MAQ 09:30 End - 1524.8 km - 2
Kcg Maq Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12789 KCG MAQ EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12789 KCG MAQ EXPRESS runs from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) on Tuesday, Friday. Train departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) at 06:05 and reaches Mangalore Central(MAQ) at 09:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12789 from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) .

KCG MAQ EXPRESS 12789 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Mangalore Central . It takes total of 27:25 hours journey to reach Mangalore Central .

In 12789 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Dhone Jn(DHNE). Train 12789 arrives at Dhone Jn at 11:05 and departs at 11:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  2. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  3. Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)
  4. Erode Jn (ED)
  5. Shoranur Jn (SRR)

Related trains for Train 12789 KCG MAQ EXPRESS

  • KCG AK EXPRESS (17639)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Akola Junction (AK) , Akola. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • KCG CGL EXPRESS (17652)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Chengalpattu (CGL) , Chengalpattu. Total duration is 15 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VENKATADRI EXP (12797)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Chittoor (CTO) , Chittoor. Total duration is 12 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KCG GNT EXP (17252)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Guntur Junction (GNT) , GUNTUR. Total duration is 15 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12789 KCG MAQ EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12789 KCG MAQ EXPRESS starts from?

12789 KCG MAQ EXPRESS starts from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG)

How many days in a week 12789 KCG MAQ EXPRESS runs ?

12789 KCG MAQ EXPRESS runs on Tuesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12789 KCG MAQ EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12789 KCG MAQ EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at Dhone Jn(DHNE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12789 KCG MAQ EXPRESS train Click IRCTC