Kollam to Thalassery Trains

Powered By 

Kollam to Thalassery 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:29
Thalassery
TLY
16:43
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:48
Thalassery
TLY
20:13
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:29
Thalassery
TLY
20:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:33
Thalassery
TLY
21:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:34
Thalassery
TLY
01:23
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:34
Thalassery
TLY
04:33
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:04
Thalassery
TLY
07:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:38
Thalassery
TLY
10:35
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:24
Thalassery
TLY
15:40
S M T W T F S

Kollam to Thalassery trains

Distance between Kollam to Thalassery is 412 Kms. It will take 07:44 hrs to reach from Kollam to Thalassery by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thalassery.

FAQ Kollam to Thalassery Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kollam which have trains running from Kollam to Thalassery?
A.There are 1 stations - QLN(Kollam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kollam to Thalassery
Q. Which is the first train from Kollam to Thalassery ?
A. 16334 train (VERAVAL EXPRESS) is the first train from Kollam to Thalassery. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 16:43 and reaches Thalassery at 01:29. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kollam to Thalassery ?
A. 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the last train from Kollam to Thalassery. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 15:40 and reaches Thalassery at 23:24. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kollam to Thalassery if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kollam to Thalassery will take around 10:04 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kollam to Thalassery?
A. The total distance between Kollam to Thalassery is 412 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kollam to Thalassery?
A. 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Kollam to Thalassery. It takes 07:44 hrs to reach from Kollam to Thalassery.
Q. What are Kollam to Thalassery train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Kollam to Thalassery, please find below their departure times
  • 16334 train (VERAVAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:43 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22114 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 01:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Kollam to Thalassery train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Kollam Junction at 15:40 and reaches Thalassery at 15:40. It takes 07:44 hrs to reach Thalassery.

    Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • Top train routes from Thalassery

  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • THALASSERY to SHORANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to TIRUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KANNUR trains
  • THALASSERY to VADAKARA trains
  • THALASSERY to KASARAGOD trains
  • THALASSERY to KANHANGAD trains
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU trains
  • THALASSERY to PAYYANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ALUVA trains
  • Important Trains from Kollam
  • 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Thalassery
    Popular Routes from Kollam
  • KOLLAM to THANE trains
  • KOLLAM to TIRUPATTUR trains
  • KOLLAM to TIRUPATI trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to TENKASI trains
  • KOLLAM to TADIPATRI trains
  • KOLLAM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • KOLLAM to THURAVOOR trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to HUBLI trains
  • KOLLAM to UDUPI trains
  • Popular Routes from Thalassery

    Important Station Stops from Kollam to Thalassery

  • MAHE-Mahe
  • BDJ-Vadakara
  • QLD-Koyilandy
  • CLT-KozhikodeMain
  • FK-Ferok
  • VLI-Vallikunnu
  • PGI-Parappanangadi
  • TA-Tanur
  • TIR-Tirur
  • KTU-Kuttippuram
  • PTB-Pattambi
  • SRR-ShoranurJunction
  • WKI-ShoranurWadakkanchery
  • TCR-Thrissur
  • PUK-Pudukkad
  • IJK-Irinjalakkuda
  • CKI-Chalakkudy
  • DINR-DivineNagar
  • AFK-AngamalyforKalady
  • AWY-Aluva
  • ERN-ErnakulamTown
  • TRTR-Thrippunithura
  • PVRD-PiravomRoad
  • ETM-Ettumanur
  • KTYM-Kottayam
  • CGY-Changanassery
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • For more information on Kollam to Thalassery train ticket booking Click IRCTC