Kollam to Changanassery Trains

Powered By 

Kollam to Changanassery 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:39
Changanassery
CGY
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:59
Changanassery
CGY
06:17
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:54
Changanassery
CGY
07:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:24
Changanassery
CGY
08:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:49
Changanassery
CGY
10:18
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:44
Changanassery
CGY
12:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:44
Changanassery
CGY
14:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:14
Changanassery
CGY
15:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:24
Changanassery
CGY
17:53
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:44
Changanassery
CGY
18:28
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:29
Changanassery
CGY
18:58
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:09
Changanassery
CGY
20:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:44
Changanassery
CGY
21:20
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:59
Changanassery
CGY
21:30
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:19
Changanassery
CGY
21:45
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:29
Changanassery
CGY
21:55
S M T W T F S

Kollam to Changanassery trains

Distance between Kollam to Changanassery is 79 Kms. It will take 01:16 hrs to reach from Kollam to Changanassery by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Changanassery.

FAQ Kollam to Changanassery Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kollam which have trains running from Kollam to Changanassery?
A.There are 1 stations - QLN(Kollam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kollam to Changanassery
Q. Which is the first train from Kollam to Changanassery ?
A. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the first train from Kollam to Changanassery. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 04:55 and reaches Changanassery at 06:39. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kollam to Changanassery ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Kollam to Changanassery. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 21:55 and reaches Changanassery at 23:29. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kollam to Changanassery if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kollam to Changanassery will take around 01:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kollam to Changanassery?
A. The total distance between Kollam to Changanassery is 79 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kollam to Changanassery?
A. 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) is the fastest train from Kollam to Changanassery. It takes 01:16 hrs to reach from Kollam to Changanassery.
Q. What are Kollam to Changanassery train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Kollam to Changanassery, please find below their departure times
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 10:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12258 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 17:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 18:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Top train routes from Changanassery

  • CHANGANASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ALUVA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to VARKALA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ERODE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to SALEM trains
  • Important Trains from Kollam
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS
  • 12624 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS
  • 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Changanassery
    Popular Routes from Kollam
  • KOLLAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to CHIPLUN trains
  • KOLLAM to CHERUVATHUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHALAKUDY trains
  • KOLLAM to KOZHIKODE trains
  • KOLLAM to KANPUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CUTTACK trains
  • KOLLAM to CHITTOOR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOVILPATTI trains
  • KOLLAM to DAUND trains
  • KOLLAM to DEHRADUN trains
  • Popular Routes from Changanassery

    Important Station Stops from Kollam to Changanassery

  • PRND-Perinad
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • For more information on Kollam to Changanassery train ticket booking Click IRCTC