Kollam to Changanassery Trains

Powered By 

Kollam to Changanassery 15 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kollam to Changanassery with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:39
Changanassery
CGY
04:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:59
Changanassery
CGY
06:17
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:54
Changanassery
CGY
07:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:24
Changanassery
CGY
08:00
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:49
Changanassery
CGY
10:18
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:44
Changanassery
CGY
12:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:44
Changanassery
CGY
14:10
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:14
Changanassery
CGY
15:55
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:24
Changanassery
CGY
17:53
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:44
Changanassery
CGY
18:28
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:29
Changanassery
CGY
18:58
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:09
Changanassery
CGY
20:25
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:59
Changanassery
CGY
21:30
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:19
Changanassery
CGY
21:45
S M T W T F S
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:29
Changanassery
CGY
21:55
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kollam to Changanassery Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kollam which have trains running from Kollam to Changanassery?
A.There are 1 stations - QLN(Kollam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kollam to Changanassery
Q. Which is the first train from Kollam to Changanassery ?
A. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the first train from Kollam to Changanassery. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 04:55 and reaches Changanassery at 06:39. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kollam to Changanassery ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Kollam to Changanassery. It departs from QLN (Kollam Junction) at 21:55 and reaches Changanassery at 23:29. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kollam to Changanassery if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kollam to Changanassery will take around 01:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kollam to Changanassery?
A. The total distance between Kollam to Changanassery is 79 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kollam to Changanassery?
A. 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) is the fastest train from Kollam to Changanassery. It takes 01:16 hrs to reach from Kollam to Changanassery.
Q. What are Kollam to Changanassery train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Kollam to Changanassery, please find below their departure times
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 10:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12258 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 17:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 18:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY
  • Top train routes from Changanassery

  • CHANGANASSERY to ERNAKULAM
  • CHANGANASSERY to KOTTAYAM
  • CHANGANASSERY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • CHANGANASSERY to KAYAMKULAM
  • CHANGANASSERY to ALUVA
  • CHANGANASSERY to VARKALA
  • CHANGANASSERY to KARUNAGAPPALLY
  • CHANGANASSERY to PALAKKAD
  • CHANGANASSERY to COIMBATORE
  • CHANGANASSERY to ERODE
  • CHANGANASSERY to SALEM
  • Important Trains from Kollam
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS
  • 12624 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS
  • 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Changanassery
    Popular Routes from Kollam
  • KOLLAM to SRIKAKULAM
  • KOLLAM to CHIPLUN
  • KOLLAM to CHERUVATHUR
  • KOLLAM to CHALAKUDY
  • KOLLAM to KOZHIKODE
  • KOLLAM to KANPUR
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR
  • KOLLAM to CUTTACK
  • KOLLAM to CHITTOOR
  • KOLLAM to KOVILPATTI
  • KOLLAM to DAUND
  • KOLLAM to DEHRADUN
  • Popular Routes from Changanassery

    Important Station Stops from Kollam to Changanassery

  • PRND-Perinad
  • MQO-Munroturuttu
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • OCR-Ochira
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • For more information on Kollam to Changanassery train ticket booking Click IRCTC