Kishanganj to Siliguri Trains

Powered By 

Kishanganj to Siliguri 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
KishanGanj
KNE
01:40
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
23:37
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
02:40
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
00:50
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
05:00
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
03:00
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
06:20
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
04:25
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
06:50
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
04:50
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
07:30
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
05:42
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
08:15
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
06:22
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
08:30
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
06:40
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
09:20
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
07:42
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
10:10
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
08:27
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
11:15
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
08:14
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
11:35
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
09:50
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
13:20
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
11:42
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
14:35
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
12:10
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
15:25
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:30
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
17:45
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
15:50
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
18:20
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
16:39
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
18:55
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:39
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
21:25
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
19:27
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
22:30
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
21:17
S M T W T F S

Kishanganj to Siliguri trains

Distance between Kishanganj to Siliguri is 88 Kms. It will take 01:13 hrs to reach from Kishanganj to Siliguri by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Siliguri.

FAQ Kishanganj to Siliguri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kishanganj which have trains running from Kishanganj to Siliguri?
A.There are 1 stations - KNE(KishanGanj), from these stations you can book trains from Kishanganj to Siliguri
Q. Which is the first train from Kishanganj to Siliguri ?
A. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) is the first train from Kishanganj to Siliguri. It departs from KNE (KishanGanj) at 23:37 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 01:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kishanganj to Siliguri ?
A. 12041 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) is the last train from Kishanganj to Siliguri. It departs from KNE (KishanGanj) at 21:17 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 22:30. This train has 4 classes EC CC
Q. What is the duration between Kishanganj to Siliguri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kishanganj to Siliguri will take around 03:01 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kishanganj to Siliguri?
A. The total distance between Kishanganj to Siliguri is 88 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kishanganj to Siliguri?
A. 12041 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) is the fastest train from Kishanganj to Siliguri. It takes 01:13 hrs to reach from Kishanganj to Siliguri.
Q. What are Kishanganj to Siliguri train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Kishanganj to Siliguri, please find below their departure times
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 23:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13141 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13149 train (KANCHANKANYA EXP) - Departs at 05:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12343 train (DARJEELING MAIL) - Departs at 06:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12377 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:27 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 15719 train (INTERCITY) - Departs at 08:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 11:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15631 train (BME GHY EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 16:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12363 train (KOAA HDB SUPF EX) - Departs at 17:39 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12515 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12041 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) - Departs at 21:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI from Kishanganj to Siliguri train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI departs from KishanGanj at 11:42 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 11:42. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach New Jalpaiguri.

    Top train routes from Kishanganj

  • KISHANGANJ to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to GUWAHATI trains
  • KISHANGANJ to KAMAKHYA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KISHANGANJ to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to MALDA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to KOLKATA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to KATIHAR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to JALPAIGURI trains
  • KISHANGANJ to FARAKKA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to RANGIA trains
  • Top train routes from Siliguri

  • SILIGURI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • SILIGURI to MALDA trains
  • SILIGURI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • SILIGURI to GUWAHATI trains
  • SILIGURI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOLKATA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • SILIGURI to FARAKKA trains
  • Important Trains from Kishanganj
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 13147 UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS
  • 13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS
  • 12343 DARJEELING MAIL
  • 12506 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 12377 PADATIK EXP
  • 15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Siliguri
    Popular Routes from Kishanganj
  • KISHANGANJ to NASHIK trains
  • KISHANGANJ to NELLORE trains
  • KISHANGANJ to NEW MAL trains
  • KISHANGANJ to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to PALAKKAD trains
  • KISHANGANJ to PATNA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to PURI trains
  • KISHANGANJ to KOLLAM trains
  • KISHANGANJ to RUDAULI trains
  • KISHANGANJ to REWARI trains
  • Popular Routes from Siliguri

    Important Station Stops from Kishanganj to Siliguri

  • RNI-RANGAPANI
  • NJB-NIJBARI
  • CAT-CHATTAR HAT
  • DMZ-DUMDANGI
  • TMH-TIN MILE HAT
  • MXJ-MANGURJAN
  • AUB-ALUABARI ROAD
  • GEOR-GUNJARIA
  • GIL-GAISAL
  • PJP-PANJIPARA
  • For more information on Kishanganj to Siliguri train ticket booking Click IRCTC