15631 Train Route

15631 - BME GHY EXPRESS
Change
Barmer to Guwahati
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Barmer - BME Start 00:25 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Balotra - BLT 01:30 01:35 5m 96.1 km 04 Min 1
3 Luni Jn - LUNI 02:31 02:33 2m 176.7 km - 1
4 Jodhpur - JU 03:30 03:40 10m 208.7 km 13 Min 1
5 Merta Road Jn - MTD 05:03 05:08 5m 311.6 km 37 Min 1
6 Degana Jn - DNA 05:43 05:46 3m 355.6 km - 1
7 Makrana Jn - MKN 06:25 06:28 3m 399.3 km 32 Min 1
8 Kuchaman City - KMNC 06:48 06:50 2m 413.2 km 36 Min 1
9 Jaipur Jn - JP 09:05 09:15 10m 518.8 km 07 Min 1
10 Bharatpur Jn - BTE 11:33 11:35 2m 705.8 km 13 Min 1
11 Achhnera Jn - AH 11:58 12:00 2m 733.1 km 15 Min 1
12 Agra Fort - AF 12:40 12:50 10m 759.2 km 08 Min 1
13 Tundla Jn - TDL 14:05 14:10 5m 782.1 km 14 Min 1
14 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 18:45 18:55 10m 1013.2 km 10 Min 1
15 Prayagraj Jn - PRYJ 21:25 21:35 10m 1207.7 km - 1
16 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 00:50 01:00 10m 1360.3 km - 2
17 Patna Jn - PNBE 04:10 04:20 10m 1571.7 km - 2
18 Bakhtiyarpur Jn - BKP 04:55 04:57 2m 1617.1 km - 2
19 Mokama - MKA 06:00 06:02 2m 1660.9 km - 2
20 New Barauni Jn - NBJU 07:30 07:35 5m 1681.7 km - 2
21 Khagaria Jn - KGG 08:20 08:22 2m 1735.0 km - 2
22 Naugachia - NNA 09:17 09:19 2m 1802.0 km - 2
23 Katihar Jn - KIR 11:15 11:25 10m 1860.6 km - 2
24 Dalkhola - DLK 12:50 12:52 2m 1928.6 km - 2
25 KishanGanj - KNE 13:15 13:20 5m 1957.1 km - 2
26 New Jalpaiguri Jn - NJP 14:50 15:00 10m 2044.4 km - 2
27 New Cooch Behar - NCB 16:55 17:00 5m 2169.9 km - 2
28 New Alipurduar - NOQ 17:22 17:27 5m 2188.7 km - 2
29 New Bongaigaon Jn - NBQ 19:15 19:20 5m 2295.1 km - 2
30 Barpeta Road - BPRD 19:58 20:00 2m 2339.3 km - 2
31 Rangiya Jn - RNY 20:55 21:00 5m 2404.2 km - 2
32 Kamakhya Jn - KYQ 23:00 23:05 5m 2445.0 km - 2
33 Guwahati - GHY 23:45 End - 2451.9 km - 2
Bme Ghy Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15631 BME GHY EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15631 BME GHY EXPRESS runs from Barmer(BME) to Guwahati(GHY) on Monday. Train departs from Barmer(BME) at 00:25 and reaches Guwahati(GHY) at 23:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 15631 from Barmer(BME) to Guwahati(GHY) .

BME GHY EXPRESS 15631 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from Barmer to Guwahati . It takes total of 47:20 hours journey to reach Guwahati .

In 15631 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jodhpur(JU). Train 15631 arrives at Jodhpur at 03:30 and departs at 03:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Balotra (BLT)
  2. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  3. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  4. Agra Fort (AF)
  5. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  6. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  7. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  8. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  9. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  10. New Barauni Jn (NBJU)
  11. Katihar Jn (KIR)
  12. KishanGanj (KNE)
  13. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  14. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  15. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  16. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  17. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  18. Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)

Related trains for Train 15631 BME GHY EXPRESS

  • BME YPR AC SPL (4806)

    Train starts from Barmer (BME) , Barmer to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 41 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • BGKT SMVB SPL (4813)

    Train starts from Jodhpur (BME) , Jodhpur to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , Bhopal. Total duration is 39 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • BME BDTS HSPL (9038)

    Train starts from Barmer (BME) , Barmer to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 18 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BME BDTS HSPL (9038)

    Train starts from Barmer (BME) , Barmer to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 18 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BME HWH SF EXP (12324)

    Train starts from Barmer (BME) , Barmer to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 36 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday


15631 BME GHY EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15631 BME GHY EXPRESS starts from?

15631 BME GHY EXPRESS starts from Barmer(BME)

How many days in a week 15631 BME GHY EXPRESS runs ?

15631 BME GHY EXPRESS runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15631 BME GHY EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15631 BME GHY EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Jodhpur(JU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 15631 BME GHY EXPRESS train Click IRCTC