Kishanganj to Katihar Trains

Powered By 

Kishanganj to Katihar 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
KishanGanj
KNE
01:10
Katihar Junction
KIR
23:00
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
05:40
Katihar Junction
KIR
02:40
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
10:25
Katihar Junction
KIR
07:30
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
11:45
Katihar Junction
KIR
09:22
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
16:10
Katihar Junction
KIR
14:17
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
18:30
Katihar Junction
KIR
15:30
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
19:15
Katihar Junction
KIR
16:15
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
20:15
Katihar Junction
KIR
17:25
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
20:50
Katihar Junction
KIR
18:32
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
22:00
Katihar Junction
KIR
19:32
S M T W T F S

Kishanganj to Katihar trains

Distance between Kishanganj to Katihar is 105 Kms. It will take 01:53 hrs to reach from Kishanganj to Katihar by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Katihar.

FAQ Kishanganj to Katihar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kishanganj which have trains running from Kishanganj to Katihar?
A.There are 1 stations - KNE(KishanGanj), from these stations you can book trains from Kishanganj to Katihar
Q. Which is the first train from Kishanganj to Katihar ?
A. 15651 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) is the first train from Kishanganj to Katihar. It departs from KNE (KishanGanj) at 23:00 and reaches Katihar Junction at 01:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kishanganj to Katihar ?
A. 15636 train (DWARKA EXPRESS) is the last train from Kishanganj to Katihar. It departs from KNE (KishanGanj) at 19:32 and reaches Katihar Junction at 22:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kishanganj to Katihar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kishanganj to Katihar will take around 03:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kishanganj to Katihar?
A. The total distance between Kishanganj to Katihar is 105 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kishanganj to Katihar?
A. 12423 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) is the fastest train from Kishanganj to Katihar. It takes 01:53 hrs to reach from Kishanganj to Katihar.
Q. What are Kishanganj to Katihar train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Kishanganj to Katihar, please find below their departure times
  • 15651 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15646 train (GHY LTT EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19602 train (NJP UDZ EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:22 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12423 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) - Departs at 14:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15483 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13245 train (CAPITAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Sat )
  • 15720 train (INTERCITY) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 18:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15636 train (DWARKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:32 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI EX from Kishanganj to Katihar train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI EX departs from KishanGanj at 14:17 and reaches Katihar Junction at 14:17. It takes 01:53 hrs to reach Katihar Junction.

    Top train routes from Kishanganj

  • KISHANGANJ to SILIGURI trains
  • KISHANGANJ to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to GUWAHATI trains
  • KISHANGANJ to KAMAKHYA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KISHANGANJ to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to MALDA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to KOLKATA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to JALPAIGURI trains
  • KISHANGANJ to FARAKKA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to RANGIA trains
  • Top train routes from Katihar

  • KATIHAR to NAUGACHIA trains
  • KATIHAR to KHAGARIA trains
  • KATIHAR to SILIGURI trains
  • KATIHAR to BARO trains
  • KATIHAR to BEGUSARAI trains
  • KATIHAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • KATIHAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • KATIHAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • KATIHAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • Important Trains from Kishanganj
  • 15651 LOHIT EXPRESS
  • 15646 GHY LTT EXP
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS
  • 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • 15483 MAHANANDA EXP
  • 13245 CAPITAL EXPRESS
  • 15720 INTERCITY
  • 12505 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Katihar
    Popular Routes from Kishanganj
  • KISHANGANJ to KOTA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to VELLORE trains
  • KISHANGANJ to KHURDHA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to KATWA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to KAMAKHYA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to LOHARU trains
  • KISHANGANJ to LUCKNOW trains
  • KISHANGANJ to LUMDING trains
  • KISHANGANJ to LAKSAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Katihar

    Important Station Stops from Kishanganj to Katihar

  • NYT-NAYATOLA
  • DNQ-DANDKHORA
  • GRR-GORPHAR
  • SI-SONALLI
  • BHNP-BISHANPUR HALT
  • JAU-JHAUA
  • MENP-MEENAPUR
  • SRI-SALMARI
  • MFA-MUKURIA
  • BOE-BARSOI JN
  • SUD-SUDHANI
  • AHL-AJHARAIL
  • TETA-TELTA
  • DLK-DALKOLHA
  • SJKL-SURJA KAMAL
  • KKA-KANKI
  • HWR-HATWAR
  • For more information on Kishanganj to Katihar train ticket booking Click IRCTC