Kishanganj to Alipurduar Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

20 Trains between Kishanganj to Alipurduar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kishanganj to Alipurduar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kishanganj
KNE
02:25
New Alipurduar
NOQ
07:00
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
03:45
New Alipurduar
NOQ
08:42
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
04:45
New Cooch Behar
NCB
08:55
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
05:32
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
12:35
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
06:17
New Alipurduar
NOQ
10:56
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
07:07
New Alipurduar
NOQ
11:25
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
07:37
New Alipurduar
NOQ
12:25
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
09:50
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
16:15
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
10:00
New Alipurduar
NOQ
13:55
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
11:12
New Cooch Behar
NCB
14:33
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
11:52
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
18:25
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
12:15
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
20:40
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
13:20
New Alipurduar
NOQ
17:22
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
15:20
New Alipurduar
NOQ
19:50
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
15:35
New Alipurduar
NOQ
19:00
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
16:02
New Alipurduar
NOQ
20:50
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
18:17
New Alipurduar
NOQ
22:32
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
19:20
New Cooch Behar
NCB
23:05
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
22:12
New Alipurduar
NOQ
02:47
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
23:35
New Alipurduar
NOQ
03:40
S M T W T F S

Kishanganj to Alipurduar Trains

Distance between Kishanganj to Alipurduar is 236 Kms. It will take 03:21 hrs to reach from Kishanganj to Alipurduar by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Alipurduar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kishanganj to Alipurduar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kishanganj to Alipurduar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kishanganj to Alipurduar Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kishanganj which have trains running from Kishanganj to Alipurduar?

A: There are 1 stations - KNE(Kishanganj), from these stations you can book trains from Kishanganj to Alipurduar

Q) Which is the first train from Kishanganj to Alipurduar?

A: 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) is the first train from Kishanganj to Alipurduar. It departs from KNE (Kishanganj) at 02:25 and reaches New Alipurduar at 07:00. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kishanganj to Alipurduar?

A: 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) is the last train from Kishanganj to Alipurduar. It departs from KNE (Kishanganj) at 23:35 and reaches New Alipurduar at 03:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Kishanganj to Alipurduar if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kishanganj to Alipurduar will take around 08:25 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kishanganj to Alipurduar?

A: The total distance between Kishanganj to Alipurduar is 236 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kishanganj to Alipurduar?

A: 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Kishanganj to Alipurduar. It takes 03:21 hrs to reach from Kishanganj to Alipurduar.

Q) What are Kishanganj to Alipurduar train timings?

A: 20 trains run from Kishanganj to Alipurduar, please find below their departure times

  1. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15961 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  3. 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13149 train (KANCHAN KANYA) - Departs at 05:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 06:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXP) - Departs at 07:07 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  7. 12377 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  9. 20504 train (DBRG RAJDHANI) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  10. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 11:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 05635 train (SGNR GHY SPL) - Departs at 11:52 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  12. 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 15631 train (BME GHY EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  14. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 08351 train (SBP GHY SPL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  16. 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 16:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  17. 12515 train (CBE SCL SF EXP) - Departs at 18:17 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  18. 05951 train (SMVB NTSK SPL) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  19. 07046 train (SC DBRG SPL) - Departs at 22:12 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  20. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) DBRG RAJDHANI from Kishanganj to Alipurduar train timings?

A: DBRG RAJDHANI departs from Kishanganj at 10:00 and reaches New Alipurduar at 13:55. It takes 03:55 hrs to reach New Alipurduar.

Q) How do I book Kishanganj to Alipurduar train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kishanganj to Alipurduar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kishanganj to Alipurduar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kishanganj to Alipurduar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kishanganj to Alipurduar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kishanganj to Alipurduar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kishanganj to Alipurduar train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kishanganj to Alipurduar.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kishanganj to Alipurduar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kishanganj to Alipurduar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kishanganj to Alipurduar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kishanganj to Alipurduar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kishanganj

Top train routes from Alipurduar

Important Trains from Kishanganj

Important Trains from Alipurduar

Popular Routes from Kishanganj

Popular Routes from Alipurduar

Important Station Stops from Kishanganj to Alipurduar

For more information on Kishanganj to Alipurduar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC