Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

20 Trains between Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kishanganj
KNE
01:30
New Cooch Behar
NCB
05:20
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
02:25
New Cooch Behar
NCB
06:32
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
02:37
New Cooch Behar
NCB
06:05
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
03:45
New Cooch Behar
NCB
08:15
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
04:45
New Cooch Behar
NCB
08:55
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
05:32
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
12:35
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
06:17
New Cooch Behar
NCB
10:33
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
07:37
New Cooch Behar
NCB
11:38
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
09:50
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
16:15
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
10:00
New Cooch Behar
NCB
13:28
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
10:47
New Cooch Behar
NCB
14:25
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
11:12
New Cooch Behar
NCB
14:33
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
11:17
New Cooch Behar
NCB
15:25
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
11:52
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
18:25
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
12:15
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
20:40
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
15:20
New Cooch Behar
NCB
19:25
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
16:02
New Cooch Behar
NCB
20:25
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
19:17
New Cooch Behar
NCB
23:23
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
22:12
New Cooch Behar
NCB
02:22
S M T W T F S
Kishanganj
KNE
23:35
New Cooch Behar
NCB
03:18
S M T W T F S

Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar Trains

Distance between Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar is 224 Kms. It will take 03:21 hrs to reach from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Cooch Behar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kishanganj which have trains running from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar?

A: There are 1 stations - KNE(Kishanganj), from these stations you can book trains from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar

Q) Which is the first train from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar?

A: 15619 train (GAYA KYQ WKLY E) is the first train from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar. It departs from KNE (Kishanganj) at 01:30 and reaches New Cooch Behar at 05:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar?

A: 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) is the last train from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar. It departs from KNE (Kishanganj) at 23:35 and reaches New Cooch Behar at 03:18. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar will take around 08:25 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar?

A: The total distance between Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar is 224 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar?

A: 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar. It takes 03:21 hrs to reach from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar.

Q) What are Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar train timings?

A: 20 trains run from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar, please find below their departure times

  1. 15619 train (GAYA KYQ WKLY E) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  2. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 07030 train (SC AGTL SPL) - Departs at 02:37 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  4. 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  5. 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13149 train (KANCHAN KANYA) - Departs at 05:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 06:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12377 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  10. 20504 train (DBRG RAJDHANI) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  11. 15639 train (PURI KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:47 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  12. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 11:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 15629 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:17 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  14. 19615 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 11:52 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  15. 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 13175 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 16:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  18. 22501 train (NEWTINSUKIA EXP) - Departs at 19:17 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  19. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 22:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) DBRG RAJDHANI from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar train timings?

A: DBRG RAJDHANI departs from Kishanganj at 10:00 and reaches New Cooch Behar at 13:28. It takes 03:28 hrs to reach New Cooch Behar.

Q) How do I book Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kishanganj

Top train routes from New Cooch Behar

Important Trains from Kishanganj

Important Trains from New Cooch Behar

Popular Routes from Kishanganj

Popular Routes from New Cooch Behar

Important Station Stops from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar

For more information on Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC