Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar Trains

Powered By 

Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
KishanGanj
KNE
04:18
New Cooch Behar
NCB
23:37
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
06:35
New Cooch Behar
NCB
00:50
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
07:50
New Cooch Behar
NCB
03:39
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
08:05
New Cooch Behar
NCB
03:00
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
08:55
New Cooch Behar
NCB
04:25
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
09:40
New Cooch Behar
NCB
04:50
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
10:00
New Cooch Behar
NCB
06:02
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
10:50
New Cooch Behar
NCB
06:40
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
11:45
New Cooch Behar
NCB
07:42
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
14:05
New Cooch Behar
NCB
10:17
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
15:23
New Cooch Behar
NCB
11:42
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
20:45
New Cooch Behar
NCB
15:50
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
20:45
New Cooch Behar
NCB
15:50
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
21:20
New Cooch Behar
NCB
16:39
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
23:13
New Cooch Behar
NCB
19:07
S M T W T F S
KishanGanj
KNE
23:55
New Cooch Behar
NCB
19:27
S M T W T F S

Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar trains

Distance between Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar is 214 Kms. It will take 03:41 hrs to reach from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Cooch Behar.

FAQ Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kishanganj which have trains running from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar?
A.There are 1 stations - KNE(KishanGanj), from these stations you can book trains from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar
Q. Which is the first train from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar ?
A. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) is the first train from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar. It departs from KNE (KishanGanj) at 23:37 and reaches New Cooch Behar at 04:18. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar ?
A. 12513 train (SC GHY EXP) is the last train from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar. It departs from KNE (KishanGanj) at 19:27 and reaches New Cooch Behar at 23:55. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar will take around 05:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar?
A. The total distance between Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar is 214 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar. It takes 03:41 hrs to reach from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar.
Q. What are Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar, please find below their departure times
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 23:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13141 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12551 train (YPRKYQ AC EXP) - Departs at 03:39 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12517 train (GHY GARIB RATH) - Departs at 06:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12377 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20506 train (NDLS DBRG RJDHNI) - Departs at 10:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 11:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13175 train (KANCHANJANGA EXP) - Departs at 16:39 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12519 train (LTT KYQ AC EXP) - Departs at 19:07 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12513 train (SC GHY EXP) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Q. GHY GARIB RATH from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar train timings?
    A. GHY GARIB RATH departs from KishanGanj at 06:02 and reaches New Cooch Behar at 06:02. It takes 03:58 hrs to reach New Cooch Behar.

    Top train routes from Kishanganj

  • KISHANGANJ to SILIGURI trains
  • KISHANGANJ to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to GUWAHATI trains
  • KISHANGANJ to KAMAKHYA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KISHANGANJ to MALDA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to KOLKATA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to KATIHAR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to JALPAIGURI trains
  • KISHANGANJ to FARAKKA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to RANGIA trains
  • Top train routes from New Cooch Behar

  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to SILIGURI trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RANGIA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to MALDA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to FARAKKA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to LUMDING trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BARO trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KOLKATA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KATIHAR trains
  • Important Trains from Kishanganj
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP
  • 12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 13147 UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS
  • 12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS
  • 12506 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 12377 PADATIK EXP
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from New Cooch Behar
    Popular Routes from Kishanganj
  • KISHANGANJ to NABADWIP trains
  • KISHANGANJ to NEW DELHI trains
  • KISHANGANJ to FARAKKA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to NAGAUR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to NAIHATI trains
  • KISHANGANJ to NAHARKATIA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to SILIGURI trains
  • KISHANGANJ to NASHIK trains
  • KISHANGANJ to NELLORE trains
  • KISHANGANJ to NEW MAL trains
  • KISHANGANJ to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to PALAKKAD trains
  • KISHANGANJ to PATNA trains
  • Popular Routes from New Cooch Behar

    Important Station Stops from Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar

  • AUB-AluabariRoadJunction
  • NJP-NewJalpaiguriJunction
  • BLK-Belakoba
  • RQJ-RaninagarJalpaiguriJunction
  • JPE-JalpaiguriRoad
  • NMX-NewMaynaguri
  • DQG-Dhupguri
  • FLK-Falakata
  • GDX-Ghoksadanga
  • For more information on Kishanganj to New Cooch Behar train ticket booking Click IRCTC