Jharsuguda to Bilaspur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Jharsuguda to Bilaspur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jharsuguda to Bilaspur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
00:17
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
03:55
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
00:45
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
04:20
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
01:50
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
04:45
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
03:30
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
06:55
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
04:35
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
07:40
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
05:10
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
07:40
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
05:52
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
09:00
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
07:37
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
11:40
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
10:45
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
14:15
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
13:15
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
17:35
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Road
JSGR
13:35
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
16:55
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Road
JSGR
14:15
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
18:30
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
14:50
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
19:10
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
21:55
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
01:05
S M T W T F S

Jharsuguda to Bilaspur Trains

Distance between Jharsuguda to Bilaspur is 204 Kms. It will take 02:30 hrs to reach from Jharsuguda to Bilaspur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bilaspur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jharsuguda to Bilaspur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jharsuguda to Bilaspur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Jharsuguda to Bilaspur train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Jharsuguda to Bilaspur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Jharsuguda which have trains running from Jharsuguda to Bilaspur?

A: There are 2 stations - JSG(Jharsuguda Junction), JSGR(Jharsuguda Road), from these stations you can book trains from Jharsuguda to Bilaspur

Q) Which is the first train from Jharsuguda to Bilaspur?

A: 22846 train (HTE PUNE SF EXP) is the first train from Jharsuguda to Bilaspur. It departs from JSG (Jharsuguda Junction) at 00:17 and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 03:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Jharsuguda to Bilaspur?

A: 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the last train from Jharsuguda to Bilaspur. It departs from JSG (Jharsuguda Junction) at 21:55 and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 01:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Jharsuguda to Bilaspur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Jharsuguda to Bilaspur will take around 04:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Jharsuguda to Bilaspur?

A: The total distance between Jharsuguda to Bilaspur is 204 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Jharsuguda to Bilaspur?

A: 03253 train (PNBE SC SPL) is the fastest train from Jharsuguda to Bilaspur. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach from Jharsuguda to Bilaspur.

Q) What are Jharsuguda to Bilaspur train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Jharsuguda to Bilaspur, please find below their departure times

  1. 22846 train (HTE PUNE SF EXP) - Departs at 00:17 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  2. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17322 train (JSME VSG EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  4. 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12102 train (JANANESWARI EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  6. 03253 train (PNBE SC SPL) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  7. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 05:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12834 train (HWH ADI SUF EXP) - Departs at 07:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22866 train (PURI LTT S F) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  12. 20807 train (HIRAKUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  13. 18109 train (TATA ITR EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Jharsuguda to Bilaspur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Jharsuguda to Bilaspur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Jharsuguda to Bilaspur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jharsuguda to Bilaspur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jharsuguda to Bilaspur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jharsuguda to Bilaspur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jharsuguda to Bilaspur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jharsuguda to Bilaspur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jharsuguda to Bilaspur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jharsuguda to Bilaspur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jharsuguda to Bilaspur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jharsuguda to Bilaspur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jharsuguda to Bilaspur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jharsuguda

Top train routes from Bilaspur

Important Trains from Jharsuguda

Important Trains from Bilaspur

Popular Routes from Jharsuguda

Popular Routes from Bilaspur

Important Station Stops from Jharsuguda to Bilaspur

For more information on Jharsuguda to Bilaspur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC