Jharsuguda to Bamra Trains

Powered By 

Jharsuguda to Bamra 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
01:25
Bamra
BMB
00:40
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
02:31
Bamra
BMB
02:00
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
04:06
Bamra
BMB
03:35
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
05:32
Bamra
BMB
05:02
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
06:17
Bamra
BMB
05:40
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
06:38
Bamra
BMB
06:05
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
09:59
Bamra
BMB
09:30
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
10:18
Bamra
BMB
09:45
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
14:40
Bamra
BMB
14:05
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
15:27
Bamra
BMB
14:40
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
15:49
Bamra
BMB
15:20
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
20:06
Bamra
BMB
19:25
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
20:27
Bamra
BMB
19:55
S M T W T F S

Jharsuguda to Bamra trains

Distance between Jharsuguda to Bamra is 37 Kms. It will take 00:29 hrs to reach from Jharsuguda to Bamra by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bamra.

FAQ Jharsuguda to Bamra Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jharsuguda which have trains running from Jharsuguda to Bamra?
A.There are 1 stations - JSG(Jharsuguda Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jharsuguda to Bamra
Q. Which is the first train from Jharsuguda to Bamra ?
A. 58114 train (BSP TATA PASS) is the first train from Jharsuguda to Bamra. It departs from JSG (Jharsuguda Junction) at 00:40 and reaches Bamra at 01:25. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jharsuguda to Bamra ?
A. 22840 train (BBS ROU SF INT E) is the last train from Jharsuguda to Bamra. It departs from JSG (Jharsuguda Junction) at 19:55 and reaches Bamra at 20:27. This train has 1 classes 3A CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jharsuguda to Bamra if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jharsuguda to Bamra will take around 00:47 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jharsuguda to Bamra?
A. The total distance between Jharsuguda to Bamra is 37 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jharsuguda to Bamra?
A. 18309 train (SBP JAT EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jharsuguda to Bamra. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach from Jharsuguda to Bamra.
Q. What are Jharsuguda to Bamra train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Jharsuguda to Bamra, please find below their departure times
  • 58114 train (BSP TATA PASS) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18452 train (TAPASWINI EXPRES) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18118 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18309 train (SBP JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12872 train (ISPAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58112 train (ITR TATA PASSGN) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKALEXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18006 train (KORAPUT HWH EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22840 train (BBS ROU SF INT E) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jharsuguda

  • JHARSUGUDA to BILASPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RAIGARH trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to SAMBALPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to KOLKATA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RAIPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to CHAMPA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to DURG trains
  • Top train routes from Bamra

  • BAMRA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • BAMRA to SINI trains
  • BAMRA to BILASPUR trains
  • BAMRA to KHARSIA trains
  • BAMRA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BAMRA to KOLKATA trains
  • BAMRA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • BAMRA to RAIPUR trains
  • BAMRA to ANGUL trains
  • BAMRA to RANCHI trains
  • BAMRA to GHATSHILA trains
  • BAMRA to CUTTACK trains
  • BAMRA to KHURDHA trains
  • BAMRA to RAYAGADA trains
  • BAMRA to JALGAON trains
  • Important Trains from Jharsuguda
  • 58114 BSP TATA PASSENGER
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 18452 PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP.
  • 18309 SBP ROU JAT EXP
  • 12872 TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 58112 ITR TATA PASSENGER
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 12101 JNANESWARI DELX
  • 12102 JNANESWARISUPDLX
  • Important Trains from Bamra
    Popular Routes from Jharsuguda
  • JHARSUGUDA to ROURKELA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to BOINDA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to BHOPAL trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to BANKURA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to VADODARA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to BARGARH trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to BRAJRAJNAGAR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to BARKAKANA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to VARANASI trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to BILASPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to BARADWAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Bamra

    Important Station Stops from Jharsuguda to Bamra

  • DIH-DHARUADIHI
  • BEH-BAGDIHI
  • PNPL-PANPALI
  • DTV-DHUTRA
  • For more information on Jharsuguda to Bamra train ticket booking Click IRCTC