Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur Trains

Powered By 

Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
02:19
Raj Gangpur
GP
00:40
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
03:01
Raj Gangpur
GP
02:00
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
04:35
Raj Gangpur
GP
03:35
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
05:41
Raj Gangpur
GP
04:45
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
06:02
Raj Gangpur
GP
05:02
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
06:54
Raj Gangpur
GP
05:40
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
07:11
Raj Gangpur
GP
06:05
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
10:27
Raj Gangpur
GP
09:30
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
10:51
Raj Gangpur
GP
09:45
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
15:09
Raj Gangpur
GP
14:05
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
16:17
Raj Gangpur
GP
14:40
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
16:21
Raj Gangpur
GP
15:20
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
20:41
Raj Gangpur
GP
19:25
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
20:56
Raj Gangpur
GP
19:55
S M T W T F S

Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur trains

Distance between Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur is 72 Kms. It will take 00:56 hrs to reach from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajgangpur.

FAQ Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jharsuguda which have trains running from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur?
A.There are 1 stations - JSG(Jharsuguda Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur
Q. Which is the first train from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur ?
A. 58114 train (BSP TATA PASS) is the first train from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur. It departs from JSG (Jharsuguda Junction) at 00:40 and reaches Raj Gangpur at 02:19. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur ?
A. 22840 train (BBS ROU SF INT E) is the last train from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur. It departs from JSG (Jharsuguda Junction) at 19:55 and reaches Raj Gangpur at 20:56. This train has 1 classes 3A CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur will take around 01:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur?
A. The total distance between Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur is 72 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur?
A. 18108 train (JDB ROU EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur. It takes 00:56 hrs to reach from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur.
Q. What are Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur, please find below their departure times
  • 58114 train (BSP TATA PASS) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18108 train (JDB ROU EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18452 train (TAPASWINI EXPRES) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18118 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18309 train (SBP JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12872 train (ISPAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58112 train (ITR TATA PASSGN) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKALEXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18006 train (KORAPUT HWH EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22840 train (BBS ROU SF INT E) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jharsuguda

  • JHARSUGUDA to BILASPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RAIGARH trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to SAMBALPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to BAMRA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to KOLKATA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RAIPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to CHAMPA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to DURG trains
  • Top train routes from Rajgangpur

  • RAJGANGPUR to BAMRA trains
  • RAJGANGPUR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • RAJGANGPUR to SINI trains
  • RAJGANGPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • RAJGANGPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RAJGANGPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAJGANGPUR to RANCHI trains
  • RAJGANGPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • RAJGANGPUR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • RAJGANGPUR to KESINGA trains
  • RAJGANGPUR to RAIPUR trains
  • RAJGANGPUR to RAYAGADA trains
  • Important Trains from Jharsuguda
  • 58114 BSP TATA PASSENGER
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 18108 KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 18452 PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP.
  • 18309 SBP ROU JAT EXP
  • 12872 TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 12101 JNANESWARI DELX
  • 12102 JNANESWARISUPDLX
  • Important Trains from Rajgangpur
    Popular Routes from Jharsuguda
  • JHARSUGUDA to GUNA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to HASIMARA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RANCHI trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to HATHIDAH trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to HARIDWAR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to KOLKATA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to ICHCHAPURAM trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to JHAJHA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to JAMNAGAR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to JAMMU trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to JABALPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Rajgangpur

    Important Station Stops from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur

  • SXN-SONAKHAN
  • SOGR-SOGRA
  • GPH-GARPOS
  • TGM-TANGARMUNDA
  • BMB-BAMRA
  • DIH-DHARUADIHI
  • BEH-BAGDIHI
  • PNPL-PANPALI
  • DTV-DHUTRA
  • For more information on Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC