Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
00:25
Raj Gangpur
GP
01:17
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
01:50
Raj Gangpur
GP
02:42
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
04:40
Raj Gangpur
GP
05:34
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
05:20
Raj Gangpur
GP
06:18
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
05:30
Raj Gangpur
GP
06:41
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
05:45
Raj Gangpur
GP
06:41
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
09:40
Raj Gangpur
GP
10:26
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
13:20
Raj Gangpur
GP
14:13
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
13:40
Raj Gangpur
GP
14:33
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
14:15
Raj Gangpur
GP
15:22
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
19:25
Raj Gangpur
GP
20:20
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
19:45
Raj Gangpur
GP
20:45
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
23:27
Raj Gangpur
GP
00:16
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
23:40
Raj Gangpur
GP
00:33
S M T W T F S

Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur Trains

Distance between Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur is 72 Kms. It will take 00:46 hrs to reach from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajgangpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Jharsuguda which have trains running from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur?

A: There are 1 stations - JSG(Jharsuguda Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur

Q) Which is the first train from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur?

A: 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) is the first train from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur. It departs from JSG (Jharsuguda Junction) at 00:25 and reaches Raj Gangpur at 01:17. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur?

A: 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) is the last train from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur. It departs from JSG (Jharsuguda Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Raj Gangpur at 00:33. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur will take around 01:11 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur?

A: The total distance between Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur is 72 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur?

A: 22862 train (KBJ ISPAT EXP) is the fastest train from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur. It takes 00:46 hrs to reach from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur.

Q) What are Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18108 train (JDB ROU EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18452 train (TAPASWINI EXPRE) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18118 train (RAJYARANI EXPRE) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22862 train (KBJ ISPAT EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  8. 18478 train (KALINGAUTKAL EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 18110 train (NITR TATA EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22840 train (INTERCITY EXPRE) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 18006 train (JDB HWH EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22843 train (BSP PNBE SF EXP) - Departs at 23:27 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  14. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jharsuguda

Top train routes from Rajgangpur

Important Trains from Jharsuguda

Important Trains from Rajgangpur

Popular Routes from Jharsuguda

Popular Routes from Rajgangpur

Important Station Stops from Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur

For more information on Jharsuguda to Rajgangpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC