Jharsuguda to Raipur Trains

Powered By 

Jharsuguda to Raipur 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
02:15
Raipur Junction
R
21:43
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
06:40
Raipur Junction
R
01:00
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
07:15
Raipur Junction
R
02:20
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
09:00
Raipur Junction
R
04:00
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
10:45
Raipur Junction
R
05:47
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
11:15
Raipur Junction
R
06:30
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
12:40
Raipur Junction
R
07:55
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
13:35
Raipur Junction
R
08:17
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
19:25
Raipur Junction
R
13:35
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
22:25
Raipur Junction
R
15:30
S M T W T F S

Jharsuguda to Raipur trains

Distance between Jharsuguda to Raipur is 315 Kms. It will take 04:32 hrs to reach from Jharsuguda to Raipur by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Raipur.

FAQ Jharsuguda to Raipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jharsuguda which have trains running from Jharsuguda to Raipur?
A.There are 1 stations - JSG(Jharsuguda Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jharsuguda to Raipur
Q. Which is the first train from Jharsuguda to Raipur ?
A. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the first train from Jharsuguda to Raipur. It departs from JSG (Jharsuguda Junction) at 21:43 and reaches Raipur Junction at 02:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jharsuguda to Raipur ?
A. 58111 train (TATA ITR PASS) is the last train from Jharsuguda to Raipur. It departs from JSG (Jharsuguda Junction) at 15:30 and reaches Raipur Junction at 22:25. This train has 3 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Jharsuguda to Raipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jharsuguda to Raipur will take around 06:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jharsuguda to Raipur?
A. The total distance between Jharsuguda to Raipur is 315 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jharsuguda to Raipur?
A. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the fastest train from Jharsuguda to Raipur. It takes 04:32 hrs to reach from Jharsuguda to Raipur.
Q. What are Jharsuguda to Raipur train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Jharsuguda to Raipur, please find below their departure times
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 21:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17006 train (RXL HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 05:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12102 train (JNANESWARISUPDLX) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12950 train (PBR KAVIGURU EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58111 train (TATA ITR PASS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jharsuguda

  • JHARSUGUDA to BILASPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RAIGARH trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to SAMBALPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to BAMRA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to KOLKATA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to CHAMPA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to DURG trains
  • Top train routes from Raipur

  • RAIPUR to DURG trains
  • RAIPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAIPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • RAIPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to WARDHA trains
  • RAIPUR to TILDA trains
  • RAIPUR to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to WARTHI trains
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to AKOLA trains
  • Important Trains from Jharsuguda
  • 12860 GITANJALI EXP
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12102 JNANESWARISUPDLX
  • 12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXP
  • 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 12101 JNANESWARI DELX
  • Important Trains from Raipur
    Popular Routes from Jharsuguda
  • JHARSUGUDA to REDHAKHOL trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RAICHUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RAYAGADA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RENGALI trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RAIGARH trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RAJKOT trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RENUKOOT trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RUTHIYAI trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RAXAUL trains
  • Popular Routes from Raipur

    Important Station Stops from Jharsuguda to Raipur

  • WRC-WRSCOLONYPH
  • URK-URKURA
  • MDH-MANDHAR
  • SLH-SILIARI
  • BKTH-BAIKUNTH
  • TLD-TILDA
  • HN-HATHBANDH
  • BYT-BHATAPARA
  • NPI-NIPANIA
  • DGS-DAGORI
  • BYL-BELHA
  • CHBT-CHAKARBHATHA
  • DPH-DADHAPARA
  • BSP-BILASPURJN
  • GTW-GATORA
  • JRMG-JAIRAMNAGAR
  • KTSH-KOTMISONANHLT
  • AKT-AKALTARA
  • KPNA-KAPAN
  • NIA-JANJGIRNAILA
  • CPH-CHAMPA
  • SGRD-SGRD
  • BUA-BARADWAR
  • JDDA-JDDA
  • SKT-SAKTI
  • JDI-JHARRADIH
  • KHS-KHARSIA
  • ROB-ROBERTSON
  • BEF-BHUPDEOPUR
  • KDTR-KIRODIMALNAGAR
  • RIG-RAIGARH
  • KRL-KOTARLIA
  • JMG-JAMGA
  • DAO-DAGHORA
  • HGR-HEMAGIRI
  • BPH-BELPAHAR
  • BRJN-BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • IB-IB
  • For more information on Jharsuguda to Raipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC