Jharsuguda to Raipur Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Jharsuguda to Raipur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jharsuguda to Raipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
JHARSUGUDA ROAD
JSGR
00:10
Raipur Junction
R
05:40
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
00:45
Raipur Junction
R
06:35
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
03:30
Raipur Junction
R
08:45
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
04:35
Raipur Junction
R
09:30
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
05:10
Raipur Junction
R
09:43
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
05:52
Raipur Junction
R
10:50
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
07:37
Raipur Junction
R
13:35
S M T W T F S
JHARSUGUDA ROAD
JSGR
07:40
Raipur Junction
R
13:05
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
13:15
Raipur Junction
R
19:35
S M T W T F S
JHARSUGUDA ROAD
JSGR
13:35
Raipur Junction
R
18:40
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
14:50
Raipur Junction
R
21:20
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
21:55
Raipur Junction
R
02:45
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
22:10
Raipur Junction
R
03:00
S M T W T F S

Jharsuguda to Raipur trains

Distance between Jharsuguda to Raipur is 315 Kms. It will take 04:33 hrs to reach from Jharsuguda to Raipur by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Raipur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jharsuguda to Raipur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jharsuguda to Raipur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jharsuguda to Raipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jharsuguda which have trains running from Jharsuguda to Raipur?
A.There are 2 stations - JSGR(JHARSUGUDA ROAD), JSG(Jharsuguda Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jharsuguda to Raipur
Q. Which is the first train from Jharsuguda to Raipur ?
A. 20813 train (PURI JU S F) is the first train from Jharsuguda to Raipur. It departs from JSGR (JHARSUGUDA ROAD) at 00:10 and reaches Raipur Junction at 05:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jharsuguda to Raipur ?
A. 22894 train (HWH SNSI SF EXP) is the last train from Jharsuguda to Raipur. It departs from JSG (Jharsuguda Junction) at 22:10 and reaches Raipur Junction at 03:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jharsuguda to Raipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jharsuguda to Raipur will take around 06:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jharsuguda to Raipur?
A. The total distance between Jharsuguda to Raipur is 315 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jharsuguda to Raipur?
A. 03253 train (PNBE SC SPL) is the fastest train from Jharsuguda to Raipur. It takes 04:33 hrs to reach from Jharsuguda to Raipur.
Q. What are Jharsuguda to Raipur train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Jharsuguda to Raipur, please find below their departure times
  1. 20813 train (PURI JU S F) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  2. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12102 train (JANANESWARI EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  5. 03253 train (PNBE SC SPL) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  6. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 05:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12834 train (HWH ADI SUF EXP) - Departs at 07:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 20918 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  9. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12880 train (BBS LTT S F) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  11. 18109 train (TATA ITR EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22894 train (HWH SNSI SF EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
Q. How do I book Jharsuguda to Raipur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jharsuguda to Raipur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jharsuguda to Raipur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jharsuguda to Raipur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jharsuguda to Raipur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jharsuguda to Raipur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jharsuguda to Raipur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jharsuguda to Raipur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jharsuguda to Raipur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jharsuguda to Raipur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jharsuguda to Raipur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jharsuguda to Raipur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jharsuguda

Top train routes from Raipur

Important Trains from Jharsuguda
Important Trains from Raipur
Popular Routes from Jharsuguda
Popular Routes from Raipur

Important Station Stops from Jharsuguda to Raipur

For more information on Jharsuguda to Raipur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC