Jharsuguda to Durg Trains

Powered By 

Jharsuguda to Durg 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
00:25
Durg Junction
DURG
15:30
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
03:15
Durg Junction
DURG
21:43
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
04:00
Durg Junction
DURG
22:25
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
07:45
Durg Junction
DURG
01:00
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
08:25
Durg Junction
DURG
02:20
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
10:00
Durg Junction
DURG
04:00
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
11:35
Durg Junction
DURG
05:47
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
12:15
Durg Junction
DURG
06:30
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
14:35
Durg Junction
DURG
08:17
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
20:40
Durg Junction
DURG
13:35
S M T W T F S

Jharsuguda to Durg trains

Distance between Jharsuguda to Durg is 352 Kms. It will take 05:32 hrs to reach from Jharsuguda to Durg by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Durg.

FAQ Jharsuguda to Durg Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jharsuguda which have trains running from Jharsuguda to Durg?
A.There are 1 stations - JSG(Jharsuguda Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jharsuguda to Durg
Q. Which is the first train from Jharsuguda to Durg ?
A. 58111 train (TATA ITR PASS) is the first train from Jharsuguda to Durg. It departs from JSG (Jharsuguda Junction) at 15:30 and reaches Durg Junction at 00:25. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jharsuguda to Durg ?
A. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) is the last train from Jharsuguda to Durg. It departs from JSG (Jharsuguda Junction) at 13:35 and reaches Durg Junction at 20:40. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jharsuguda to Durg if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jharsuguda to Durg will take around 08:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jharsuguda to Durg?
A. The total distance between Jharsuguda to Durg is 352 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jharsuguda to Durg?
A. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the fastest train from Jharsuguda to Durg. It takes 05:32 hrs to reach from Jharsuguda to Durg.
Q. What are Jharsuguda to Durg train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Jharsuguda to Durg, please find below their departure times
  • 58111 train (TATA ITR PASS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 21:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12768 train (SRC NED EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17008 train (DBG SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 05:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12906 train (HWH PBR OKHAEXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jharsuguda

  • JHARSUGUDA to BILASPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RAIGARH trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to SAMBALPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to BAMRA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to KOLKATA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RAIPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to CHAMPA trains
  • Top train routes from Durg

  • DURG to RAIPUR trains
  • DURG to BILASPUR trains
  • DURG to KACHHBALI trains
  • DURG to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • DURG to BHATAPARA trains
  • DURG to NAGPUR trains
  • DURG to WARDHA trains
  • DURG to DONGARGARH trains
  • DURG to WARTHI trains
  • DURG to TILDA trains
  • DURG to AKOLA trains
  • Important Trains from Jharsuguda
  • 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER
  • 12860 GITANJALI EXP
  • 12768 SRC-NED EXP
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 17008 DBG SC EXPRESS
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP
  • 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 12101 JNANESWARI DELX
  • Important Trains from Durg
    Popular Routes from Jharsuguda
  • JHARSUGUDA to DWARKA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to ERODE trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to ITARSI trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to PHULERA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to KACHHBALI trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to GAYA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to GARWA ROAD trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to GARHWA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to GUWAHATI trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to GOMOH trains
  • Popular Routes from Durg

    Important Station Stops from Jharsuguda to Durg

  • IB-Ib
  • BRJN-Brajrajnagar
  • BPH-Belpahar
  • HGR-Himgir
  • DAO-Daghora
  • JMG-Jamga
  • KRL-Kotarlia
  • RIG-Raigarh
  • KDTR-Kirodimalnagar
  • BEF-Bhupdeopur
  • ROB-Robertson
  • KHS-Kharsia
  • JDI-Jharradih
  • SKT-Sakti
  • JDDA-Jetha
  • BUA-Baradwar
  • SGRD-SaragaonRoad
  • CPH-ChampaJunction
  • NIA-JanjgirNaila
  • KPNA-Kapan
  • AKT-Akaltara
  • KTSH-KotmiSonarHalt
  • JRMG-Jairamnagar
  • GTW-Gatora
  • BSP-BilaspurJunction
  • DPH-Dadhapara
  • CHBT-Chakarbhatha
  • BYL-Belha
  • DGS-Dagori
  • NPI-Nipania
  • BYT-Bhatapara
  • HN-Hathbandh
  • TLD-Tilda
  • BKTH-Baikunth
  • SLH-Siliari
  • MDH-Mandhar
  • URK-Urkura
  • WRC-WRSColonyPH
  • R-RaipurJunction
  • SRWN-Saraswatinagar
  • SZB-SaronaCabin
  • KMI-Kumhari
  • CCAB-BhilaiCCabin
  • GCAB-BhilaiGCabin
  • BIA-Bhilai
  • BPHB-BhilaiPowerHouse
  • BQR-BhilaiNagar
  • For more information on Jharsuguda to Durg train ticket booking Click IRCTC