Jharsuguda to Durg Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

11 Trains between Jharsuguda to Durg


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jharsuguda to Durg Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
00:45
Durg Junction
DURG
07:50
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
01:50
Durg Junction
DURG
07:20
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
03:30
Durg Junction
DURG
09:40
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
04:35
Durg Junction
DURG
10:25
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
04:55
Durg Junction
DURG
10:55
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
05:52
Durg Junction
DURG
11:40
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
06:20
Durg Junction
DURG
12:10
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
07:37
Durg Junction
DURG
14:35
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
13:15
Durg Junction
DURG
20:40
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
14:50
Durg Junction
DURG
23:00
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
21:55
Durg Junction
DURG
03:45
S M T W T F S

Jharsuguda to Durg Trains

Distance between Jharsuguda to Durg is 352 Kms. It will take 05:30 hrs to reach from Jharsuguda to Durg by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Durg.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jharsuguda to Durg, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jharsuguda to Durg on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Jharsuguda to Durg Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Jharsuguda which have trains running from Jharsuguda to Durg?

A: There are 1 stations - JSG(Jharsuguda Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jharsuguda to Durg

Q) Which is the first train from Jharsuguda to Durg?

A: 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) is the first train from Jharsuguda to Durg. It departs from JSG (Jharsuguda Junction) at 00:45 and reaches Durg Junction at 07:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Jharsuguda to Durg?

A: 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the last train from Jharsuguda to Durg. It departs from JSG (Jharsuguda Junction) at 21:55 and reaches Durg Junction at 03:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Jharsuguda to Durg if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Jharsuguda to Durg will take around 08:10 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Jharsuguda to Durg?

A: The total distance between Jharsuguda to Durg is 352 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Jharsuguda to Durg?

A: 20822 train (PUNE HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Jharsuguda to Durg. It takes 05:30 hrs to reach from Jharsuguda to Durg.

Q) What are Jharsuguda to Durg train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Jharsuguda to Durg, please find below their departure times

  1. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 20822 train (PUNE HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  3. 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12906 train (SHM PBR SUF EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  5. 13425 train (MLDT ST EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  6. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 05:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12152 train (SAMARSATA EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  8. 12834 train (HWH ADI SUF EXP) - Departs at 07:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 18109 train (TATA ITR EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Jharsuguda to Durg train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Jharsuguda to Durg train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Jharsuguda to Durg train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jharsuguda to Durg train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jharsuguda to Durg train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jharsuguda to Durg train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jharsuguda to Durg train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jharsuguda to Durg train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jharsuguda to Durg.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jharsuguda to Durg train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jharsuguda to Durg train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jharsuguda to Durg train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jharsuguda to Durg by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jharsuguda

Top train routes from Durg

Important Trains from Jharsuguda

Important Trains from Durg

Popular Routes from Jharsuguda

Popular Routes from Durg

Important Station Stops from Jharsuguda to Durg

For more information on Jharsuguda to Durg train ticket booking. Click IRCTC