Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

16 Trains between Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
01:50
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
06:10
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
04:30
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
08:13
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
05:20
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
09:28
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
06:25
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
11:20
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
09:40
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
13:42
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
10:40
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
14:28
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
11:05
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
15:05
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
13:10
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
17:30
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
13:20
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
17:55
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
13:40
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
18:10
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
14:15
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
19:50
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
19:17
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
23:05
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
19:45
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
00:20
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
19:52
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
23:40
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
21:55
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
01:45
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
23:40
Tatanagar Junction
TATA
04:35
S M T W T F S

Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur Trains

Distance between Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur is 265 Kms. It will take 03:43 hrs to reach from Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jamshedpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Jharsuguda which have trains running from Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur?

A: There are 1 stations - JSG(Jharsuguda Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur

Q) Which is the first train from Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur?

A: 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EXP) is the first train from Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur. It departs from JSG (Jharsuguda Junction) at 01:50 and reaches Tatanagar Junction at 06:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur?

A: 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) is the last train from Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur. It departs from JSG (Jharsuguda Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Tatanagar Junction at 04:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur will take around 05:35 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur?

A: The total distance between Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur is 265 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur?

A: 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the fastest train from Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur. It takes 03:43 hrs to reach from Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur.

Q) What are Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18112 train (YPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  5. 12872 train (TIG ISPAT EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  6. 20821 train (PUNE SRC HUMSAFR) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  7. 12767 train (NED SRC SUP EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  8. 12890 train (SMVB TATA EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  9. 18478 train (KALINGAUTKAL EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18110 train (NITR TATA EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12101 train (JNANESHWARI EXP) - Departs at 19:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )
  13. 18006 train (JDB HWH EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 19:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jharsuguda

Top train routes from Jamshedpur

Important Trains from Jharsuguda

Important Trains from Jamshedpur

Popular Routes from Jharsuguda

Popular Routes from Jamshedpur

Important Station Stops from Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur

For more information on Jharsuguda to Jamshedpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC