Jharsuguda to Raigarh Trains

Powered By 

Jharsuguda to Raigarh 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
01:58
Raigarh
RIG
01:00
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
04:53
Raigarh
RIG
04:00
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
05:21
Raigarh
RIG
04:25
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
06:45
Raigarh
RIG
05:47
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
09:15
Raigarh
RIG
08:17
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
12:39
Raigarh
RIG
11:40
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
14:28
Raigarh
RIG
13:35
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
14:58
Raigarh
RIG
14:05
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
16:42
Raigarh
RIG
15:30
S M T W T F S
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
22:31
Raigarh
RIG
21:43
S M T W T F S

Jharsuguda to Raigarh trains

Distance between Jharsuguda to Raigarh is 73 Kms. It will take 00:48 hrs to reach from Jharsuguda to Raigarh by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Raigarh.

FAQ Jharsuguda to Raigarh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jharsuguda which have trains running from Jharsuguda to Raigarh?
A.There are 1 stations - JSG(Jharsuguda Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jharsuguda to Raigarh
Q. Which is the first train from Jharsuguda to Raigarh ?
A. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) is the first train from Jharsuguda to Raigarh. It departs from JSG (Jharsuguda Junction) at 01:00 and reaches Raigarh at 01:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jharsuguda to Raigarh ?
A. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the last train from Jharsuguda to Raigarh. It departs from JSG (Jharsuguda Junction) at 21:43 and reaches Raigarh at 22:31. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jharsuguda to Raigarh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jharsuguda to Raigarh will take around 01:12 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jharsuguda to Raigarh?
A. The total distance between Jharsuguda to Raigarh is 73 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jharsuguda to Raigarh?
A. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the fastest train from Jharsuguda to Raigarh. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach from Jharsuguda to Raigarh.
Q. What are Jharsuguda to Raigarh train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Jharsuguda to Raigarh, please find below their departure times
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22170 train (SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 05:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12812 train (HTE LTT SUPER) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 58111 train (TATA ITR PASS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 21:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jharsuguda

  • JHARSUGUDA to BILASPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to SAMBALPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to BAMRA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to KOLKATA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RAIPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to CHAMPA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to DURG trains
  • Top train routes from Raigarh

  • RAIGARH to BILASPUR trains
  • RAIGARH to DURG trains
  • RAIGARH to RAIPUR trains
  • RAIGARH to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • RAIGARH to CHAMPA trains
  • RAIGARH to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAIGARH to KOLKATA trains
  • RAIGARH to KHARAGPUR trains
  • RAIGARH to KHARSIA trains
  • RAIGARH to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • Important Trains from Jharsuguda
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS
  • 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS
  • 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER
  • 12860 GITANJALI EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 12101 JNANESWARI DELX
  • 12102 JNANESWARISUPDLX
  • Important Trains from Raigarh
    Popular Routes from Jharsuguda
  • JHARSUGUDA to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RAJKOT trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RENUKOOT trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RUTHIYAI trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RAXAUL trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to SALEM trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to BENGALURU trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to SAMBALPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to HYDERABAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Raigarh

    Important Station Stops from Jharsuguda to Raigarh

  • IB-IB
  • BRJN-BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • BPH-BELPAHAR
  • HGR-HEMAGIRI
  • DAO-DAGHORA
  • JMG-JAMGA
  • KRL-KOTARLIA
  • For more information on Jharsuguda to Raigarh train ticket booking Click IRCTC