Gaya to Sasaram Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

21 Trains between Gaya to Sasaram


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gaya to Sasaram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:03
Sasaram
SSM
02:18
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:40
Sasaram
SSM
02:54
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:52
Sasaram
SSM
03:12
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
02:05
Sasaram
SSM
03:48
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
03:08
Sasaram
SSM
04:40
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
04:00
Sasaram
SSM
05:28
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
05:00
Sasaram
SSM
06:32
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
05:15
Sasaram
SSM
06:30
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
05:58
Sasaram
SSM
07:07
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
06:18
Sasaram
SSM
07:44
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
06:30
Sasaram
SSM
07:56
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
06:50
Sasaram
SSM
08:13
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
10:05
Sasaram
SSM
11:03
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
13:45
Sasaram
SSM
14:56
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
14:00
Sasaram
SSM
15:26
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
14:15
Sasaram
SSM
15:45
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
15:45
Sasaram
SSM
17:50
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
18:00
Sasaram
SSM
19:22
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
18:41
Sasaram
SSM
19:44
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
20:25
Sasaram
SSM
22:29
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
21:05
Sasaram
SSM
22:41
S M T W T F S

Gaya to Sasaram Trains

Distance between Gaya to Sasaram is 103 Kms. It will take 00:58 hrs to reach from Gaya to Sasaram by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sasaram.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gaya to Sasaram, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gaya to Sasaram on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Gaya to Sasaram Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gaya which have trains running from Gaya to Sasaram?

A: There are 1 stations - GAYA(Gaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gaya to Sasaram

Q) Which is the first train from Gaya to Sasaram?

A: 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) is the first train from Gaya to Sasaram. It departs from GAYA (Gaya Junction) at 01:03 and reaches Sasaram at 02:18. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Gaya to Sasaram?

A: 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) is the last train from Gaya to Sasaram. It departs from GAYA (Gaya Junction) at 21:05 and reaches Sasaram at 22:41. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Gaya to Sasaram if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gaya to Sasaram will take around 02:05 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gaya to Sasaram?

A: The total distance between Gaya to Sasaram is 103 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gaya to Sasaram?

A: 20887 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Gaya to Sasaram. It takes 00:58 hrs to reach from Gaya to Sasaram.

Q) What are Gaya to Sasaram train timings?

A: 21 trains run from Gaya to Sasaram, please find below their departure times

  1. 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 01:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22912 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  3. 12815 train (NANDANKANAN EXP) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  4. 14223 train (BUDH PURNIMA EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18640 train (RNC ARA EXP) - Departs at 03:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  6. 18103 train (JALIANWALABAG EX) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  7. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12938 train (GARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:58 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  10. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) - Departs at 06:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22307 train (HWH BKN EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  12. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 20887 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  14. 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12397 train (MAHABODHI EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 03635 train (GAYA ANVT SF SPL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 08481 train (PURI ANVT SPL) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  18. 03639 train (GAYA ANVT SF SPL) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  19. 12357 train (DURGIANA EXP) - Departs at 18:41 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  20. 13243 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Gaya to Sasaram train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Gaya to Sasaram train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gaya to Sasaram train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gaya to Sasaram train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gaya to Sasaram train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gaya to Sasaram train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gaya to Sasaram train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gaya to Sasaram train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gaya to Sasaram.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gaya to Sasaram train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gaya to Sasaram train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gaya to Sasaram train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gaya to Sasaram by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gaya

Top train routes from Sasaram

Important Trains from Gaya

Important Trains from Sasaram

Popular Routes from Gaya

Popular Routes from Sasaram

Important Station Stops from Gaya to Sasaram

For more information on Gaya to Sasaram train ticket booking. Click IRCTC