12357 Train Route

12357 - DURGIANA EXP
Change
Kolkata Chitpur to Amritsar Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kolkata - KOAA Start 12:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Asansol Jn - ASN 14:50 14:52 2m 204.7 km - 1
3 Dhanbad Jn - DHN 15:55 16:00 5m 263.0 km - 1
4 Parasnath - PNME 16:34 16:36 2m 310.7 km - 1
5 Gaya Jn - GAYA 18:38 18:41 3m 462.4 km - 1
6 Sasaram Jn - SSM 19:44 19:46 2m 565.3 km - 1
7 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 21:05 21:15 10m 667.5 km - 1
8 Varanasi Jn - BSB 22:10 22:15 5m 685.6 km - 1
9 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 02:30 02:40 10m 986.6 km - 2
10 Bareilly Jn - BE 06:14 06:16 2m 1221.4 km - 2
11 Moradabad Jn - MB 07:50 07:58 8m 1311.7 km - 2
12 Saharanpur Jn - SRE 11:20 11:30 10m 1504.8 km - 2
13 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 12:45 12:50 5m 1585.9 km - 2
14 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 14:23 14:33 10m 1699.5 km - 2
15 Jalandhar City Jn - JUC 15:40 15:45 5m 1756.5 km - 2
16 Beas Jn - BEAS 16:18 16:20 2m 1792.8 km - 2
17 Amritsar Jn - ASR 17:20 End - 1835.0 km - 2
Durgiana Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12357 DURGIANA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12357 DURGIANA EXP runs from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Tuesday, Saturday. Train departs from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) at 12:10 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 17:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 12357 from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

DURGIANA EXP 12357 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 29:10 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 12357 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 12357 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 21:05 and departs at 21:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  2. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  3. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  4. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  5. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  6. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  7. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  8. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

Related trains for Train 12357 DURGIANA EXP

  • AKAL TAKHT EXP (12317)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (KOAA) , KOLKATA to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 33 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Sunday

  • HWH ASR MAIL (13005)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 37 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HWH YPR EXP (6572)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • HOOL EXPRESS (13051)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Siuri (SURI) , Suri. Total duration is 4 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12357 DURGIANA EXP FAQ

From which station train 12357 DURGIANA EXP starts from?

12357 DURGIANA EXP starts from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

How many days in a week 12357 DURGIANA EXP runs ?

12357 DURGIANA EXP runs on Tuesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12357 DURGIANA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12357 DURGIANA EXP train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12357 DURGIANA EXP train Click IRCTC