Gaya to Koderma Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

22 Trains between Gaya to Koderma


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gaya to Koderma Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gaya Junction
GAYA
00:15
Koderma
KQR
01:24
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
00:35
Koderma
KQR
01:54
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:10
Koderma
KQR
02:25
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:40
Koderma
KQR
02:53
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
02:15
Koderma
KQR
03:28
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
04:13
Koderma
KQR
05:18
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
05:10
Koderma
KQR
06:27
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
05:30
Koderma
KQR
06:50
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
06:15
Koderma
KQR
07:46
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
07:55
Koderma
KQR
09:04
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
08:15
Koderma
KQR
09:15
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
08:30
Koderma
KQR
09:35
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
10:10
Koderma
KQR
11:24
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
12:40
Koderma
KQR
13:58
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
12:50
Koderma
KQR
14:16
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
14:05
Koderma
KQR
15:18
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
18:50
Koderma
KQR
19:50
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
20:45
Koderma
KQR
22:19
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
21:15
Koderma
KQR
22:24
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
22:10
Koderma
KQR
23:23
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
23:15
Koderma
KQR
00:33
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
23:40
Koderma
KQR
00:54
S M T W T F S

Gaya to Koderma Trains

Distance between Gaya to Koderma is 77 Kms. It will take 01:00 hrs to reach from Gaya to Koderma by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Koderma.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gaya to Koderma, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gaya to Koderma on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Gaya to Koderma Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gaya which have trains running from Gaya to Koderma?

A: There are 1 stations - GAYA(Gaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gaya to Koderma

Q) Which is the first train from Gaya to Koderma?

A: 18610 train (LTT RANCHI EXP) is the first train from Gaya to Koderma. It departs from GAYA (Gaya Junction) at 00:15 and reaches Koderma at 01:24. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Gaya to Koderma?

A: 12312 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) is the last train from Gaya to Koderma. It departs from GAYA (Gaya Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Koderma at 00:54. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Gaya to Koderma if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gaya to Koderma will take around 01:34 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gaya to Koderma?

A: The total distance between Gaya to Koderma is 77 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gaya to Koderma?

A: 12365 train (RNC JANSHATABDI) is the fastest train from Gaya to Koderma. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach from Gaya to Koderma.

Q) What are Gaya to Koderma train timings?

A: 22 trains run from Gaya to Koderma, please find below their departure times

  1. 18610 train (LTT RANCHI EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 18623 train (IPR HATIA EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13330 train (GANGADAMODAR EX) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22824 train (BBS TEJAS RAJ) - Departs at 04:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Fri )
  7. 11045 train (KOP DHN EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 03576 train (ASN SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  9. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12988 train (AII SDAH EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12365 train (RNC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22349 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12818 train (JHARKHAND EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  14. 12802 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 18625 train (PRNC HTE EXPRES) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 18639 train (ARA RNC EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  17. 20888 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  18. 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 22308 train (BKN HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  20. 12324 train (BME HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  21. 22911 train (HWH SHIPRA EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  22. 12312 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) RNC JANSHATABDI from Gaya to Koderma train timings?

A: RNC JANSHATABDI departs from Gaya Junction at 08:15 and reaches Koderma at 09:15. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach Koderma.

Q) How do I book Gaya to Koderma train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gaya to Koderma train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gaya to Koderma train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gaya to Koderma train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gaya to Koderma train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gaya to Koderma train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gaya to Koderma train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gaya to Koderma.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gaya to Koderma train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gaya to Koderma train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gaya to Koderma train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gaya to Koderma by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gaya

Top train routes from Koderma

Important Trains from Gaya

Important Trains from Koderma

Popular Routes from Gaya

Popular Routes from Koderma

Important Station Stops from Gaya to Koderma

For more information on Gaya to Koderma train ticket booking. Click IRCTC