Gaya to Koderma Trains

Powered By 

Gaya to Koderma 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gaya Junction
GAYA
00:21
Koderma
KQR
22:55
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
00:41
Koderma
KQR
23:10
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:43
Koderma
KQR
00:25
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
02:12
Koderma
KQR
00:50
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
02:29
Koderma
KQR
01:10
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
03:04
Koderma
KQR
01:50
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
03:45
Koderma
KQR
02:25
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
04:40
Koderma
KQR
03:33
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
05:19
Koderma
KQR
04:08
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
08:12
Koderma
KQR
06:14
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
09:05
Koderma
KQR
07:45
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
09:13
Koderma
KQR
08:15
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
10:30
Koderma
KQR
09:13
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
15:18
Koderma
KQR
14:05
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
15:48
Koderma
KQR
14:25
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
21:17
Koderma
KQR
20:00
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
22:08
Koderma
KQR
20:50
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
22:48
Koderma
KQR
21:15
S M T W T F S

Gaya to Koderma trains

Distance between Gaya to Koderma is 77 Kms. It will take 00:58 hrs to reach from Gaya to Koderma by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Koderma.

FAQ Gaya to Koderma Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gaya which have trains running from Gaya to Koderma?
A.There are 1 stations - GAYA(Gaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gaya to Koderma
Q. Which is the first train from Gaya to Koderma ?
A. 12176 train (CHAMBAL EXPRESS) is the first train from Gaya to Koderma. It departs from GAYA (Gaya Junction) at 22:55 and reaches Koderma at 00:21. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gaya to Koderma ?
A. 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the last train from Gaya to Koderma. It departs from GAYA (Gaya Junction) at 21:15 and reaches Koderma at 22:48. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gaya to Koderma if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gaya to Koderma will take around 01:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gaya to Koderma?
A. The total distance between Gaya to Koderma is 77 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gaya to Koderma?
A. 12365 train (RNC JANSHATABDI) is the fastest train from Gaya to Koderma. It takes 00:58 hrs to reach from Gaya to Koderma.
Q. What are Gaya to Koderma train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Gaya to Koderma, please find below their departure times
  • 12176 train (CHAMBAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12312 train (KALKA MAIL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12876 train (NEELACHAL EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 18623 train (IPR HATIA EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13330 train (GANGADAMODAR EX) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20840 train (NDLS RNC RAJ EXP) - Departs at 03:33 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 22812 train (BUBNESWR RJDHNI) - Departs at 04:08 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 06:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12988 train (AII SDAH EXPRES) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12365 train (RNC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12382 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:13 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 18625 train (PRNC HTE EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18104 train (JALIANWALA B EX) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 12308 train (JU HWH SUPFAST) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12816 train (NANDAN KANAN EX) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. RNC JANSHATABDI from Gaya to Koderma train timings?
    A. RNC JANSHATABDI departs from Gaya Junction at 08:15 and reaches Koderma at 08:15. It takes 00:58 hrs to reach Koderma.

    Top train routes from Gaya

  • GAYA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • GAYA to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • GAYA to GOMOH trains
  • GAYA to ISRI trains
  • GAYA to SASARAM trains
  • GAYA to DHANBAD trains
  • GAYA to ANUGRAHA N ROAD trains
  • GAYA to KANPUR trains
  • GAYA to KOLKATA trains
  • GAYA to ASANSOL trains
  • GAYA to BHABUA trains
  • Top train routes from Koderma

  • KODERMA to GOMOH trains
  • KODERMA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KODERMA to ISRI trains
  • KODERMA to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • KODERMA to BHABUA trains
  • KODERMA to SASARAM trains
  • KODERMA to DHANBAD trains
  • KODERMA to SURIYA trains
  • KODERMA to ANUGRAHA N ROAD trains
  • KODERMA to KANPUR trains
  • KODERMA to ASANSOL trains
  • KODERMA to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • Important Trains from Gaya
  • 12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS
  • 12312 KALKA MAIL
  • 12876 NEELACHAL EXP
  • 18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS
  • 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP
  • 13330 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 22812 BUBNESWR RJDHNI
  • 13152 KOLKATA EXP
  • 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • 12175 CHAMBAL EXP
  • Important Trains from Koderma
    Popular Routes from Gaya
  • GAYA to KATHUA trains
  • GAYA to KUDRA trains
  • GAYA to KHURDHA trains
  • GAYA to KAMAKHYA trains
  • GAYA to KAZIPET trains
  • GAYA to LUCKNOW trains
  • GAYA to LAKHISARAI trains
  • GAYA to LAKSAR trains
  • GAYA to CHENNAI trains
  • GAYA to MAU trains
  • Popular Routes from Koderma

    Important Station Stops from Gaya to Koderma

  • MPO-MANPUR JN
  • BNF-BANDHUA
  • TKN-TANKUPPA
  • BNSL-BANSINALA HALT
  • PRP-PAHARPUR
  • GAP-GURPA
  • YGM-YADUGRAM BH
  • BSCP-BASKATWA B. H.
  • NGY-NATH GANJ
  • DLW-DILWA
  • LBZ-LALBAG BH
  • GJD-GUJHANDI
  • For more information on Gaya to Koderma train ticket booking Click IRCTC