Sasaram to Gaya Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

19 Trains between Sasaram to Gaya


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Sasaram to Gaya Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sasaram
SSM
00:17
Gaya Junction
GAYA
02:10
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
00:47
Gaya Junction
GAYA
02:55
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
03:38
Gaya Junction
GAYA
05:05
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
04:16
Gaya Junction
GAYA
06:10
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
04:30
Gaya Junction
GAYA
06:45
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
04:44
Gaya Junction
GAYA
07:30
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
06:10
Gaya Junction
GAYA
07:50
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
06:27
Gaya Junction
GAYA
08:25
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
07:20
Gaya Junction
GAYA
08:40
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
11:08
Gaya Junction
GAYA
12:35
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
17:50
Gaya Junction
GAYA
18:45
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
18:45
Gaya Junction
GAYA
20:40
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
19:38
Gaya Junction
GAYA
21:10
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
19:52
Gaya Junction
GAYA
21:25
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
20:34
Gaya Junction
GAYA
22:05
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
21:34
Gaya Junction
GAYA
23:10
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
22:08
Gaya Junction
GAYA
23:35
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
23:04
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:25
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
23:26
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:05
S M T W T F S

Sasaram to Gaya Trains

Distance between Sasaram to Gaya is 103 Kms. It will take 00:55 hrs to reach from Sasaram to Gaya by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gaya.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Sasaram to Gaya, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Sasaram to Gaya on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Sasaram to Gaya train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Sasaram to Gaya Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Sasaram which have trains running from Sasaram to Gaya?

A: There are 1 stations - SSM(Sasaram), from these stations you can book trains from Sasaram to Gaya

Q) Which is the first train from Sasaram to Gaya?

A: 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) is the first train from Sasaram to Gaya. It departs from SSM (Sasaram) at 00:17 and reaches Gaya Junction at 02:10. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Sasaram to Gaya?

A: 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) is the last train from Sasaram to Gaya. It departs from SSM (Sasaram) at 23:26 and reaches Gaya Junction at 01:05. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Sasaram to Gaya if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Sasaram to Gaya will take around 02:46 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Sasaram to Gaya?

A: The total distance between Sasaram to Gaya is 103 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Sasaram to Gaya?

A: 20888 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Sasaram to Gaya. It takes 00:55 hrs to reach from Sasaram to Gaya.

Q) What are Sasaram to Gaya train timings?

A: 19 trains run from Sasaram to Gaya, please find below their departure times

  1. 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 00:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12398 train (MAHABODHI EXP) - Departs at 00:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12937 train (HWH GARBHA EXP) - Departs at 03:38 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  4. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18428 train (ANVT PURI EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  6. 13244 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 04:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12988 train (AII SDAH EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 09609 train (MDJN HWH SPL) - Departs at 06:27 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  9. 12380 train (JALIANWALA B EX) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  10. 12802 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 11:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 20888 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  12. 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22308 train (BKN HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 19:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  14. 12816 train (NANDANKANAN EXP) - Departs at 19:52 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  15. 15022 train (GKP SHM EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  16. 12178 train (CHAMBAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:34 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  17. 12312 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 14224 train (BUDHPURNIMA EXP) - Departs at 23:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 23:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Sasaram to Gaya train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Sasaram to Gaya train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Sasaram to Gaya train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Sasaram to Gaya train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Sasaram to Gaya train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Sasaram to Gaya train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Sasaram to Gaya train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Sasaram to Gaya train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Sasaram to Gaya.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Sasaram to Gaya train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Sasaram to Gaya train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Sasaram to Gaya train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Sasaram to Gaya by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Sasaram

Top train routes from Gaya

Important Trains from Sasaram

Important Trains from Gaya

Popular Routes from Sasaram

Popular Routes from Gaya

Important Station Stops from Sasaram to Gaya

For more information on Sasaram to Gaya train ticket booking. Click IRCTC