Sasaram to Anugraha N Road Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Sasaram to Anugraha N Road


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Sasaram to Anugraha N Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sasaram
SSM
00:17
Anugraha Narayan Road
AUBR
00:48
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
00:47
Anugraha Narayan Road
AUBR
01:18
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
04:16
Anugraha Narayan Road
AUBR
04:50
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
04:44
Anugraha Narayan Road
AUBR
05:20
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
07:38
Anugraha Narayan Road
AUBR
08:08
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
11:08
Anugraha Narayan Road
AUBR
11:40
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
12:08
Anugraha Narayan Road
AUBR
12:41
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
18:45
Anugraha Narayan Road
AUBR
19:17
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
19:36
Anugraha Narayan Road
AUBR
20:06
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
22:08
Anugraha Narayan Road
AUBR
22:40
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
22:37
Anugraha Narayan Road
AUBR
23:10
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
23:04
Anugraha Narayan Road
AUBR
23:32
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
23:26
Anugraha Narayan Road
AUBR
00:02
S M T W T F S

Sasaram to Anugraha N Road Trains

Distance between Sasaram to Anugraha N Road is 35 Kms. It will take 00:28 hrs to reach from Sasaram to Anugraha N Road by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Anugraha N Road.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Sasaram to Anugraha N Road, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Sasaram to Anugraha N Road on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Sasaram to Anugraha N Road train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Sasaram to Anugraha N Road Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Sasaram which have trains running from Sasaram to Anugraha N Road?

A: There are 1 stations - SSM(Sasaram), from these stations you can book trains from Sasaram to Anugraha N Road

Q) Which is the first train from Sasaram to Anugraha N Road?

A: 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) is the first train from Sasaram to Anugraha N Road. It departs from SSM (Sasaram) at 00:17 and reaches Anugraha Narayan Road at 00:48. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Sasaram to Anugraha N Road?

A: 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) is the last train from Sasaram to Anugraha N Road. It departs from SSM (Sasaram) at 23:26 and reaches Anugraha Narayan Road at 00:02. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Sasaram to Anugraha N Road if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Sasaram to Anugraha N Road will take around 00:36 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Sasaram to Anugraha N Road?

A: The total distance between Sasaram to Anugraha N Road is 35 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Sasaram to Anugraha N Road?

A: 14224 train (BUDHPURNIMA EXP) is the fastest train from Sasaram to Anugraha N Road. It takes 00:28 hrs to reach from Sasaram to Anugraha N Road.

Q) What are Sasaram to Anugraha N Road train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Sasaram to Anugraha N Road, please find below their departure times

  1. 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 00:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12398 train (MAHABODHI EXP) - Departs at 00:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13244 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 04:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12382 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:38 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  6. 12802 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 11:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18104 train (ASR TATA EXP) - Departs at 12:08 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  8. 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12308 train (JU HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:36 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  10. 12312 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18610 train (LTT RANCHI EXP) - Departs at 22:37 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  12. 14224 train (BUDHPURNIMA EXP) - Departs at 23:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 23:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Sasaram to Anugraha N Road train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Sasaram to Anugraha N Road train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Sasaram to Anugraha N Road train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Sasaram to Anugraha N Road train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Sasaram to Anugraha N Road train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Sasaram to Anugraha N Road train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Sasaram to Anugraha N Road train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Sasaram to Anugraha N Road train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Sasaram to Anugraha N Road.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Sasaram to Anugraha N Road train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Sasaram to Anugraha N Road train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Sasaram to Anugraha N Road train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Sasaram to Anugraha N Road by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Sasaram

Top train routes from Anugraha N Road

Important Trains from Sasaram

Important Trains from Anugraha N Road

Popular Routes from Sasaram

Popular Routes from Anugraha N Road

Important Station Stops from Sasaram to Anugraha N Road

For more information on Sasaram to Anugraha N Road train ticket booking. Click IRCTC