Gaya to Mughal Sarai Trains

Powered By 

Gaya to Mughal Sarai 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gaya Junction
GAYA
00:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:37
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:05
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:54
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:15
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:06
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:20
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:10
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:43
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:35
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
04:05
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:55
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
04:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:50
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
06:10
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:00
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
06:17
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
03:15
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
07:35
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:15
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
08:10
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:24
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
09:10
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:00
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
09:25
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:20
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
09:40
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
06:33
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
17:05
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:00
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
17:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:15
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
17:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
14:55
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
19:55
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:55
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
22:55
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:48
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
23:55
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:21
S M T W T F S

Gaya to Mughal Sarai trains

Distance between Gaya to Mughal Sarai is 204 Kms. It will take 02:08 hrs to reach from Gaya to Mughal Sarai by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mughal Sarai.

FAQ Gaya to Mughal Sarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gaya which have trains running from Gaya to Mughal Sarai?
A.There are 1 stations - GAYA(Gaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gaya to Mughal Sarai
Q. Which is the first train from Gaya to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 12301 train (KOLKATA RAJDHNI) is the first train from Gaya to Mughal Sarai. It departs from GAYA (Gaya Junction) at 22:37 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 00:45. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Gaya to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 22317 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) is the last train from Gaya to Mughal Sarai. It departs from GAYA (Gaya Junction) at 20:21 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 23:55. This train has 3 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Gaya to Mughal Sarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gaya to Mughal Sarai will take around 04:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gaya to Mughal Sarai?
A. The total distance between Gaya to Mughal Sarai is 204 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gaya to Mughal Sarai?
A. 12301 train (KOLKATA RAJDHNI) is the fastest train from Gaya to Mughal Sarai. It takes 02:08 hrs to reach from Gaya to Mughal Sarai.
Q. What are Gaya to Mughal Sarai train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Gaya to Mughal Sarai, please find below their departure times
  • 12301 train (KOLKATA RAJDHNI) - Departs at 22:37 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12313 train (SDAH RAJDHANIEXP) - Departs at 22:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22823 train (BBS RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 23:06 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12349 train (BGP NDLS EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12175 train (CHAMBAL EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 12311 train (HWH DLI KLK MAIL) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12875 train (NEELACHAL EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 14223 train (BUDH PURNIMA EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 05:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12987 train (SDAH AJMER EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12307 train (HWH JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12397 train (MAHABODHI EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12371 train (HWH JSM EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 11046 train (DIKSHABHUMI EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22857 train (SRC ANVT SF EXP) - Departs at 19:48 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22317 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 20:21 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Q. SDAH RAJDHANIEXP from Gaya to Mughal Sarai train timings?
    A. SDAH RAJDHANIEXP departs from Gaya Junction at 22:54 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 22:54. It takes 02:11 hrs to reach Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

    Top train routes from Gaya

  • GAYA to KODERMA trains
  • GAYA to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • GAYA to GOMOH trains
  • GAYA to ISRI trains
  • GAYA to SASARAM trains
  • GAYA to DHANBAD trains
  • GAYA to ANUGRAHA N ROAD trains
  • GAYA to KANPUR trains
  • GAYA to KOLKATA trains
  • GAYA to ASANSOL trains
  • GAYA to BHABUA trains
  • Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to PATNA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ARRAH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BUXAR trains
  • Important Trains from Gaya
  • 12301 KOLKATA RAJDHNI
  • 12313 SDAH RAJDHANIEXP
  • 22823 BBS RAJDHANI EXP
  • 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP
  • 12349 BGP NDLS EXPRESS
  • 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP
  • 12175 CHAMBAL EXP
  • 12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL
  • 12875 NEELACHAL EXP
  • 14223 BUDH PURNIMA EXP
  • 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
    Popular Routes from Gaya
  • GAYA to DEORIA trains
  • GAYA to DURGAPUR trains
  • GAYA to DAHOD trains
  • GAYA to DHANBAD trains
  • GAYA to MADHEPURA trains
  • GAYA to DEGANA trains
  • GAYA to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • GAYA to DALTONGANJ trains
  • GAYA to DURG trains
  • GAYA to DEWAS trains
  • GAYA to ITARSI trains
  • Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai

    Important Station Stops from Gaya to Mughal Sarai

  • GRRU-Guraru
  • RFJ-RafiGanj
  • JHN-Jakhim
  • PES-Phesar
  • AUBR-AnugrahaNarayanRoad
  • SEB-SonNagarJunction
  • DOS-DehriOnSone
  • SSM-SasaramJunction
  • KTQ-Kudra
  • BBU-BhabuaRoad
  • DGO-Durgauti
  • KMS-Karamnasa
  • SYJ-Saidraja
  • CDMR-ChandauliMajhwar
  • For more information on Gaya to Mughal Sarai train ticket booking Click IRCTC