Sasaram to Mughal Sarai Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

23 Trains between Sasaram to Mughal Sarai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Sasaram to Mughal Sarai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sasaram
SSM
00:18
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:35
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
00:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:50
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
01:18
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:40
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
02:20
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:15
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
02:56
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:40
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
03:14
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:25
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
03:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:25
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
05:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:00
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
05:45
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:50
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
06:32
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:05
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
06:34
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:15
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
07:09
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:45
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
07:46
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:30
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
07:58
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:45
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
08:15
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:00
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
11:05
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
12:15
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
14:58
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:45
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
15:28
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:10
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
15:47
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:20
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
17:52
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:00
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
19:24
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:20
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
19:46
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:05
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
22:43
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:20
S M T W T F S

Sasaram to Mughal Sarai Trains

Distance between Sasaram to Mughal Sarai is 101 Kms. It will take 01:08 hrs to reach from Sasaram to Mughal Sarai by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mughal Sarai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Sasaram to Mughal Sarai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Sasaram to Mughal Sarai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Sasaram to Mughal Sarai Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Sasaram which have trains running from Sasaram to Mughal Sarai?

A: There are 1 stations - SSM(Sasaram), from these stations you can book trains from Sasaram to Mughal Sarai

Q) Which is the first train from Sasaram to Mughal Sarai?

A: 12877 train (NDLS GARIB RATH) is the first train from Sasaram to Mughal Sarai. It departs from SSM (Sasaram) at 00:18 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 01:35. This train has 1 classes 3A

Q) Which is the last train from Sasaram to Mughal Sarai?

A: 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) is the last train from Sasaram to Mughal Sarai. It departs from SSM (Sasaram) at 22:43 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 01:20. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Sasaram to Mughal Sarai if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Sasaram to Mughal Sarai will take around 02:41 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Sasaram to Mughal Sarai?

A: The total distance between Sasaram to Mughal Sarai is 101 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Sasaram to Mughal Sarai?

A: 08481 train (PURI ANVT SPL) is the fastest train from Sasaram to Mughal Sarai. It takes 01:08 hrs to reach from Sasaram to Mughal Sarai.

Q) What are Sasaram to Mughal Sarai train timings?

A: 23 trains run from Sasaram to Mughal Sarai, please find below their departure times

  1. 12877 train (NDLS GARIB RATH) - Departs at 00:18 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  2. 12349 train (GODA NDLS HMSFR) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  3. 06218 train (GAYA YPR SPL) - Departs at 01:18 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  4. 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22912 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  6. 12815 train (NANDANKANAN EXP) - Departs at 03:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  7. 14223 train (BUDH PURNIMA EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18103 train (JALIANWALABAG EX) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  9. 18611 train (RNC BSBS EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  10. 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12938 train (GARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:09 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  13. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) - Departs at 07:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22307 train (HWH BKN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:58 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  15. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 20887 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  17. 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 14:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12397 train (MAHABODHI EXP) - Departs at 15:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 03635 train (GAYA ANVT SF SPL) - Departs at 15:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 08481 train (PURI ANVT SPL) - Departs at 17:52 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  21. 03639 train (GAYA ANVT SF SPL) - Departs at 19:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  22. 12357 train (DURGIANA EXP) - Departs at 19:46 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  23. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 22:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) NDLS GARIB RATH from Sasaram to Mughal Sarai train timings?

A: NDLS GARIB RATH departs from Sasaram at 00:18 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 01:35. It takes 01:17 hrs to reach Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

Q) How do I book Sasaram to Mughal Sarai train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Sasaram to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Sasaram to Mughal Sarai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Sasaram to Mughal Sarai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Sasaram to Mughal Sarai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Sasaram to Mughal Sarai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Sasaram to Mughal Sarai train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Sasaram to Mughal Sarai.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Sasaram to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Sasaram to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Sasaram to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Sasaram to Mughal Sarai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Sasaram

Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

Important Trains from Sasaram

Important Trains from Mughal Sarai

Popular Routes from Sasaram

Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai

Important Station Stops from Sasaram to Mughal Sarai

For more information on Sasaram to Mughal Sarai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC