12942 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PARASNATH EXP Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Asansol Jn ASN
Average Delay: (0 min)
19:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Dhanbad Jn DHN 20:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 20:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 58.3
Parasnath PNME 21:32
Average Delay: (24 min)
2m 21:34
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 106.1
Koderma Jn KQR 22:24
Average Delay: (36 min)
3m 22:27
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 181.6
Gaya Jn GAYA 23:53
Average Delay: (28 min)
5m 23:58
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 257.8
Anugraha Narayan Road AUBR 00:42
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 00:44
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 326.4
Dehri On Sone DOS 01:00
Average Delay: (37 min)
2m 01:02
Average Delay: (37 min)
2 342.8
Sasaram Jn SSM 01:13
Average Delay: (52 min)
2m 01:15
Average Delay: (53 min)
2 360.7
Bhabua Road BBU 01:46
Average Delay: (57 min)
2m 01:48
Average Delay: (58 min)
2 408.2
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 03:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 03:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 462.8
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 05:35
5m 05:40
2 615.4
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 08:15
Average Delay: (29 min)
10m 08:25
Average Delay: (24 min)
2 809.9
Tundla Jn TDL 11:35
Average Delay: (24 min)
5m 11:40
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 1041.0
Agra Fort AF 12:20
Average Delay: (27 min)
5m 12:25
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 1063.9
Shri Mahabirji SMBJ 15:06
Average Delay: (05:00 min)
2m 15:08
Average Delay: (05:00 min)
2 1191.5
Gangapur City GGC 15:35
Average Delay: (04:59 min)
2m 15:37
Average Delay: (05:08 min)
2 1225.7
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 16:23
Average Delay: (05:20 min)
5m 16:28
Average Delay: (05:18 min)
2 1289.4
Kota Jn KOTA 17:50
Average Delay: (25 min)
5m 17:55
Average Delay: (24 min)
2 1397.3
Ramganj Mandi Jn RMA 18:54
Average Delay: (05:30 min)
1m 18:55
Average Delay: (05:31 min)
2 1469.5
Bhawani Mandi BWM 19:18
Average Delay: (05:33 min)
2m 19:20
Average Delay: (05:36 min)
2 1497.7
Shamgarh SGZ 19:44
1m 19:45
2 1530.9
Nagda Jn NAD 21:40
2m 21:42
2 1622.7
Ratlam Jn RTM 22:30
10m 22:40
2 1663.8
Dahod DHD 00:07
2m 00:09
3 1777.7
Vadodara Jn BRC 02:25
15m 02:40
3 1924.6
Nadiad Jn ND 04:06
1m 04:07
3 1978.9
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 05:20
15m 05:35
3 2024.7
Viramgam Jn VG 06:39
2m 06:41
3 2089.8
Jorawarnagar JVN 07:53
1m 07:54
3 2158.0
Botad Jn BTD 08:55
2m 08:57
3 2230.5
Dhola Jn DLJ 09:35
6m 09:41
3 2273.3
Songadh SGD 09:57
1m 09:58
3 2294.8
Bhavnagar Trm BVC 11:10

3 2322.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12942 PARASNATH EXP

Train 12942 PARASNATH EXP runs from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) on Thursday. Train departs from Asansol Junction(ASN) at 19:45 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at 11:10. It takes 3 days to reach train 12942 from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) .

PARASNATH EXP 12942 train passes through 33 major stations in 3 days to reach from Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus . It takes total of 39:25 hours journey to reach Bhavnagar Terminus .

In 12942 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC). Train 12942 arrives at Vadodara Jn at 02:25 and departs at 02:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  2. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  3. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  4. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  5. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  6. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  7. Agra Fort (AF)
  8. Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)
  9. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  10. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  11. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  12. Dhola Jn (DLJ)


12942 PARASNATH EXP FAQ

From which station train 12942 PARASNATH EXP starts from?

12942 PARASNATH EXP starts from Asansol Junction(ASN)

How many days in a week 12942 PARASNATH EXP runs ?

12942 PARASNATH EXP runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12942 PARASNATH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12942 PARASNATH EXP train is 15 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC)

Top Train Routes related to 12942 PARASNATH EXP

For more information on 12942 PARASNATH EXP train Click IRCTC