14223 Train Route

14223 - BUDH PURNIMA EXP
Change
Rajgir to Varanasi Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 RAJGIR - RGD Start 21:35 0 0 km 02 Min 1
2 BIHAR SHARIF - BEHS 22:02 22:04 02:00 24 km - 1
3 HARNAUT - HRT 22:19 22:21 02:00 43 km - 1
4 BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 22:35 22:37 02:00 53 km - 1
5 PATNA JN - PNBE 23:40 23:50 10:00 99 km - 1
6 TAREGNA - TEA 00:15 00:17 02:00 128 km - 2
7 JEHANABAD - JHD 00:35 00:37 02:00 144 km - 2
8 GAYA JN - GAYA 02:00 02:05 05:00 191 km - 2
9 GURARU - GRRU 02:30 02:32 02:00 212 km - 2
10 RAFIGANJ - RFJ 02:44 02:46 02:00 228 km - 2
11 ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR 03:09 03:11 02:00 259 km - 2
12 DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 03:28 03:30 02:00 276 km - 2
13 SASARAM - SSM 03:48 03:50 02:00 294 km - 2
14 KUDRA - KTQ 04:08 04:10 02:00 319 km - 2
15 BHABUA ROAD - BBU 04:26 04:28 02:00 341 km - 2
16 DURGAUTI - DGO 04:36 04:38 02:00 350 km - 2
17 KARAMNASA - KMS 04:47 04:49 02:00 362 km - 2
18 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 05:25 05:35 10:00 394 km - 2
19 VARANASI JN - BSB 06:40 End 0 410 km - 2
Budh Purnima Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14223 BUDH PURNIMA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14223 BUDH PURNIMA EXP runs from Rajgir(RGD) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Rajgir(RGD) at 21:35 and reaches Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 06:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 14223 from Rajgir(RGD) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) .

BUDH PURNIMA EXP 14223 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Rajgir to Varanasi Junction . It takes total of 9:5 hours journey to reach Varanasi Junction .

In 14223 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at PATNA JN(PNBE). Train 14223 arrives at PATNA JN at 23:40 and departs at 23:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 14223 BUDH PURNIMA EXP

  • RGD DNR SPL (3233)

    Train starts from Rajgir (RGD) , Rajgir to Danapur (DNR) , Patna. Total duration is 1 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RGD PNBE SPL (3249)

    Train starts from PATNA (RGD) , PATNA to Patna Junction (PNBE) , Bhabua. Total duration is 3 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SHRAMJEEVI EXP (12391)

    Train starts from Rajgir (RGD) , Rajgir to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 20 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RAJGRIHA EXP (13233)

    Train starts from Rajgir (RGD) , Rajgir to Danapur (DNR) , Patna. Total duration is 3 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


14223 BUDH PURNIMA EXP FAQ

From which station train 14223 BUDH PURNIMA EXP starts from?

14223 BUDH PURNIMA EXP starts from Rajgir(RGD)

How many days in a week 14223 BUDH PURNIMA EXP runs ?

14223 BUDH PURNIMA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14223 BUDH PURNIMA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14223 BUDH PURNIMA EXP train is 10:00 minutes at PATNA JN(PNBE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 14223 BUDH PURNIMA EXP train Click IRCTC