Gaya to Isri Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Gaya to Isri


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gaya to Isri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gaya Junction
GAYA
00:50
Parasnath
PNME
02:54
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:15
Parasnath
PNME
03:15
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:45
Parasnath
PNME
03:55
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:55
Parasnath
PNME
04:04
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
02:15
Parasnath
PNME
04:19
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
03:58
Parasnath
PNME
05:43
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
06:15
Parasnath
PNME
08:55
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
07:55
Parasnath
PNME
09:58
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
08:15
Parasnath
PNME
10:05
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
12:40
Parasnath
PNME
14:48
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
14:00
Parasnath
PNME
16:30
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
20:50
Parasnath
PNME
23:33
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
21:15
Parasnath
PNME
23:08
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
21:30
Parasnath
PNME
23:46
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
23:15
Parasnath
PNME
01:19
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
23:35
Parasnath
PNME
01:57
S M T W T F S

Gaya to Isri trains

Distance between Gaya to Isri is 152 Kms. It will take 01:45 hrs to reach from Gaya to Isri by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Isri.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gaya to Isri, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gaya to Isri on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Gaya to Isri Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gaya which have trains running from Gaya to Isri?

A: There are 1 stations - GAYA(Gaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gaya to Isri

Q) Which is the first train from Gaya to Isri?

A: 18623 train (IPR HATIA EXP) is the first train from Gaya to Isri. It departs from GAYA (Gaya Junction) at 00:50 and reaches Parasnath at 02:54. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Gaya to Isri?

A: 12312 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) is the last train from Gaya to Isri. It departs from GAYA (Gaya Junction) at 23:35 and reaches Parasnath at 01:57. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Gaya to Isri if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gaya to Isri will take around 02:43 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gaya to Isri?

A: The total distance between Gaya to Isri is 152 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gaya to Isri?

A: 12302 train (HWH RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Gaya to Isri. It takes 01:45 hrs to reach from Gaya to Isri.

Q) What are Gaya to Isri train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Gaya to Isri, please find below their departure times

  1. 18623 train (IPR HATIA EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13330 train (GANGADAMODAR EX) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12876 train (NEELANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  5. 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12302 train (HWH RAJDHANI) - Departs at 03:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  7. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12988 train (AII SDAH EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12365 train (RNC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12802 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18625 train (PRNC HTE EXPRES) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22308 train (BKN HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  14. 12816 train (NANDANKANAN EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  15. 12178 train (CHAMBAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  16. 12312 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) HWH RAJDHANI from Gaya to Isri train timings?

A: HWH RAJDHANI departs from Gaya Junction at 03:58 and reaches Parasnath at 05:43. It takes 01:45 hrs to reach Parasnath.

Q) How do I book Gaya to Isri train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gaya to Isri train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gaya to Isri train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gaya to Isri train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gaya to Isri train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gaya to Isri train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gaya to Isri train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gaya to Isri.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gaya to Isri train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gaya to Isri train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gaya to Isri train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gaya to Isri by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gaya

Top train routes from Isri

Important Trains from Gaya
Important Trains from Isri
Popular Routes from Gaya
Popular Routes from Isri

Important Station Stops from Gaya to Isri

For more information on Gaya to Isri train ticket booking. Click IRCTC