12175 Train Route

12175 - CHAMBAL EXPRESS
Change
Kolkata Howrah Junction to Gwalior Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Howrah Jn - HWH Start 17:45 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 19:05 19:10 5m 94.4 km 05 Min 1
3 Durgapur - DGR 19:54 19:56 2m 158.2 km 06 Min 1
4 Asansol Jn - ASN 20:35 20:40 5m 200.4 km 09 Min 1
5 Dhanbad Jn - DHN 22:15 22:20 5m 258.8 km 01 Min 1
6 NSCB Jn Gomoh - GMO 22:45 22:50 5m 288.5 km 05 Min 1
7 Parasnath - PNME 23:03 23:05 2m 306.5 km 04 Min 1
8 Koderma Jn - KQR 23:50 23:52 2m 382.0 km 12 Min 1
9 Gaya Jn - GAYA 01:35 01:40 5m 458.2 km 01 Min 2
10 Dehri On Sone - DOS 02:37 02:39 2m 543.2 km 06 Min 2
11 Sasaram Jn - SSM 02:54 02:56 2m 561.1 km 14 Min 2
12 Bhabua Road - BBU 03:23 03:25 2m 608.7 km 20 Min 2
13 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 04:40 04:50 10m 663.2 km 07 Min 2
14 Chunar Jn - CAR 05:30 05:32 2m 695.3 km 47 Min 2
15 Mirzapur - MZP 06:00 06:05 5m 726.4 km 28 Min 2
16 Vindhyachal - BDL 06:15 06:17 2m 733.8 km 29 Min 2
17 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn - PCOI 07:35 07:40 5m 806.6 km 40 Min 2
18 Manikpur Jn - MKP 09:40 09:45 5m 899.2 km 27 Min 2
19 Chitrakutdham Karwi - CKTD 10:06 10:08 2m 930.0 km 33 Min 2
20 Atarra - ATE 10:34 10:36 2m 967.0 km 42 Min 2
21 Banda - BNDA 11:10 11:15 5m 999.0 km 38 Min 2
22 Mahoba Jn - MBA 11:56 11:58 2m 1052.5 km 46 Min 2
23 Kulpahar - KLAR 12:15 12:17 2m 1073.8 km 49 Min 2
24 Harpalpur - HPP 12:40 12:42 2m 1105.2 km 46 Min 2
25 Mau Ranipur - MRPR 13:00 13:02 2m 1125.9 km 39 Min 2
26 Niwari - NEW 13:27 13:29 2m 1159.0 km 42 Min 2
27 Barwa Sagar - BWR 13:40 13:42 2m 1168.3 km - 2
28 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 15:15 15:25 10m 1190.0 km - 2
29 Datia - DAA 15:43 15:45 2m 1214.9 km 24 Min 2
30 Dabra - DBA 16:08 16:10 2m 1245.3 km 29 Min 2
31 Gwalior Jn - GWL 17:05 End - 1287.5 km 56 Min 2
Chambal Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12175 CHAMBAL EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12175 CHAMBAL EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Gwalior Junction(GWL) on Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 17:45 and reaches Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 17:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 12175 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Gwalior Junction(GWL) .

CHAMBAL EXPRESS 12175 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Gwalior Junction . It takes total of 23:20 hours journey to reach Gwalior Junction .

In 12175 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 12175 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 04:40 and departs at 04:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
  2. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  3. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  4. NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  5. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  6. Mirzapur (MZP)
  7. Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)
  8. Manikpur Jn (MKP)
  9. Banda (BNDA)
  10. VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

Related trains for Train 12175 CHAMBAL EXPRESS

  • HWH YPR EXP (6572)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • HOOL EXPRESS (13051)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Siuri (SURI) , Suri. Total duration is 4 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KANCHANJANGA EXP (25657)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Silchar (SCL) , Silchar. Total duration is 31 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • SDAH - BBDB LOCAL (30416)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens (BBDB) , Benoybadaldineshbag. Total duration is 56 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12175 CHAMBAL EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12175 CHAMBAL EXPRESS starts from?

12175 CHAMBAL EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 12175 CHAMBAL EXPRESS runs ?

12175 CHAMBAL EXPRESS runs on Wednesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12175 CHAMBAL EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12175 CHAMBAL EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12175 CHAMBAL EXPRESS train Click IRCTC