Sasaram to Asansol Trains

Powered By 

Sasaram to Asansol 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sasaram
SSM
00:47
Asansol Junction
ASN
18:16
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
02:25
Asansol Junction
ASN
19:05
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
03:50
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:26
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
04:31
Asansol Junction
ASN
21:36
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
08:20
Asansol Junction
ASN
00:46
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
11:35
Asansol Junction
ASN
04:24
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
12:03
Asansol Junction
ASN
06:16
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
13:26
Asansol Junction
ASN
07:36
S M T W T F S

Sasaram to Asansol trains

Distance between Sasaram to Asansol is 361 Kms. It will take 05:47 hrs to reach from Sasaram to Asansol by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Asansol.

FAQ Sasaram to Asansol Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sasaram which have trains running from Sasaram to Asansol?
A.There are 1 stations - SSM(Sasaram), from these stations you can book trains from Sasaram to Asansol
Q. Which is the first train from Sasaram to Asansol ?
A. 12308 train (JU HWH SUPFAST) is the first train from Sasaram to Asansol. It departs from SSM (Sasaram) at 18:16 and reaches Asansol Junction at 00:47. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Sasaram to Asansol ?
A. 12382 train (POORVA EXPRESS) is the last train from Sasaram to Asansol. It departs from SSM (Sasaram) at 07:36 and reaches Asansol Junction at 13:26. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Sasaram to Asansol if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sasaram to Asansol will take around 07:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sasaram to Asansol?
A. The total distance between Sasaram to Asansol is 361 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sasaram to Asansol?
A. 12988 train (AII SDAH EXPRES) is the fastest train from Sasaram to Asansol. It takes 05:47 hrs to reach from Sasaram to Asansol.
Q. What are Sasaram to Asansol train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Sasaram to Asansol, please find below their departure times
  • 12308 train (JU HWH SUPFAST) - Departs at 18:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22911 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 12312 train (KALKA MAIL) - Departs at 21:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 00:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 04:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12988 train (AII SDAH EXPRES) - Departs at 06:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12382 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:36 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • Top train routes from Sasaram

  • SASARAM to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • SASARAM to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • SASARAM to GAYA trains
  • SASARAM to BHABUA trains
  • SASARAM to GOMOH trains
  • SASARAM to KODERMA trains
  • SASARAM to ANUGRAHA N ROAD trains
  • SASARAM to KANPUR trains
  • SASARAM to DHANBAD trains
  • SASARAM to KOLKATA trains
  • SASARAM to VARANASI trains
  • SASARAM to BURDWAN trains
  • Top train routes from Asansol

  • ASANSOL to KOLKATA trains
  • ASANSOL to DURGAPUR trains
  • ASANSOL to BURDWAN trains
  • ASANSOL to JASIDIH trains
  • ASANSOL to JHAJHA trains
  • ASANSOL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • ASANSOL to KIUL trains
  • ASANSOL to RANIGANJ trains
  • ASANSOL to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ASANSOL to DHANBAD trains
  • Important Trains from Sasaram
  • 12308 JU HWH SUPFAST
  • 13010 DOON EXPRESS
  • 22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS
  • 12312 KALKA MAIL
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 13152 KOLKATA EXP
  • 12988 AII SDAH EXPRES
  • 12382 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • 12175 CHAMBAL EXP
  • 12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS
  • 12177 CHAMBAL EXP
  • 12178 CHAMBAL EXPRESS
  • 12307 HWH-JU EXP
  • Important Trains from Asansol
    Popular Routes from Sasaram
  • SASARAM to AMRITSAR trains
  • SASARAM to ANUGRAHA N ROAD trains
  • SASARAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • SASARAM to BHABUA trains
  • SASARAM to MIRZAPUR trains
  • SASARAM to BAREILLY trains
  • SASARAM to BHAGALPUR trains
  • SASARAM to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • SASARAM to RUPSA trains
  • SASARAM to BHOPAL trains
  • SASARAM to BALHARSHAH trains
  • SASARAM to BANKURA trains
  • SASARAM to VADODARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Asansol

    Important Station Stops from Sasaram to Asansol

  • BCQ-BARACHAKJN.
  • STN-SITARAMPUR
  • ULT-KULTI
  • BRR-BARAKAR
  • KMME-KUMARDUBI
  • MMU-MUGMA
  • TNW-THAPARNAGAR
  • KAO-KALUBATHAN
  • CAM-CHHOTAAMBANA
  • PKA-PRADHANKHUNTA
  • DOKM-DOKRAHALT
  • DHN-DHANBADJN
  • BHN-BHULI
  • TET-TETULMARI
  • NPJE-NICHITPUR
  • MRQ-MATARI
  • GMO-GOMOHJN
  • BLME-BHOLLDIH
  • NMG-NIMIAGHAT
  • PNME-PARASNATH
  • CEME-CHEGRO
  • CDB-CHAUDHRIBANDH
  • KRMB-KARMABADBH
  • CCK-CHICHAKI
  • GRBH-GAREABIHAR
  • HZD-HAZARIBAGHRD
  • KSHR-KESHWARI
  • CBH-CHAUBE
  • DSME-DASARA
  • PSB-PARSABAD
  • YDD-YADUDIH
  • SMND-SARMATANR
  • HRE-HIRODIH
  • LRB-LARABAD
  • KQR-KODERMA
  • GJD-GUJHANDI
  • LBZ-LALBAGBH
  • DLW-DILWA
  • NGY-NATHGANJ
  • BSCP-BASKATWAB.H.
  • YGM-YADUGRAMBH
  • GAP-GURPA
  • PRP-PAHARPUR
  • BNSL-BANSINALAHALT
  • TKN-TANKUPPA
  • BNF-BANDHUA
  • MPO-MANPURJN
  • GAYA-GAYAJN
  • KSTA-KASTHA
  • PRY-PARAIYA
  • GRRU-GURARU
  • IMGE-ISMAILPUR
  • RFJ-RAFIGANJ
  • DORD-DEOROAD
  • JHN-JAKHIM
  • BHKH-BAGHOIKUSA
  • PES-PHESAR
  • AUBR-ANUGRAHANROAD
  • CPBH-CHIRAILA
  • SEB-SONNAGAR
  • DOS-DEHRIONSONE
  • PHE-PAHALEJAHALT
  • KWD-KARWANDIA
  • For more information on Sasaram to Asansol train ticket booking Click IRCTC