12311 Train Route

12311 - NETAJI EXPRESS
Change
Kolkata Howrah Junction to Kalka
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Howrah Jn - HWH Start 21:55 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 23:03 23:08 5m 94.4 km 09 Min 1
3 Durgapur - DGR 00:01 00:03 2m 158.2 km 02 Min 2
4 Asansol Jn - ASN 00:32 00:37 5m 200.4 km 06 Min 2
5 Dhanbad Jn - DHN 01:45 01:50 5m 258.8 km 03 Min 2
6 NSCB Jn Gomoh - GMO 02:15 02:20 5m 288.5 km 04 Min 2
7 Parasnath - PNME 02:34 02:36 2m 306.5 km 03 Min 2
8 Hazaribagh Road - HZD 02:58 03:00 2m 333.7 km 08 Min 2
9 Koderma Jn - KQR 03:32 03:34 2m 382.0 km 18 Min 2
10 Gaya Jn - GAYA 05:10 05:15 5m 458.2 km 06 Min 2
11 Anugraha Narayan Road - AUBR 05:58 06:00 2m 526.8 km - 2
12 Dehri On Sone - DOS 06:12 06:14 2m 543.2 km 14 Min 2
13 Sasaram Jn - SSM 06:30 06:32 2m 561.1 km 22 Min 2
14 Bhabua Road - BBU 07:02 07:04 2m 608.7 km 28 Min 2
15 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 08:05 08:15 10m 663.2 km 16 Min 2
16 Mirzapur - MZP 09:08 09:10 2m 726.4 km 24 Min 2
17 Prayagraj Jn - PRYJ 10:40 10:50 10m 815.9 km - 2
18 Fatehpur - FTP 12:10 12:12 2m 932.7 km 01 Hr 21 Min 2
19 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 13:30 13:40 10m 1010.3 km 01 Hr 18 Min 2
20 Phaphund - PHD 14:40 14:41 1m 1093.4 km 02 Hr 02 Min 2
21 Etawah Jn - ETW 15:28 15:33 5m 1149.7 km 02 Hr 02 Min 2
22 Shikohabad Jn - SKB 16:10 16:12 2m 1205.1 km 02 Hr 05 Min 2
23 Firozabad - FZD 16:30 16:32 2m 1225.0 km 02 Hr 04 Min 2
24 Tundla Jn - TDL 17:05 17:10 5m 1241.5 km 01 Hr 48 Min 2
25 Hathras Jn - HRS 17:45 17:47 2m 1289.5 km 01 Hr 54 Min 2
26 Aligarh Jn - ALJN 18:05 18:10 5m 1319.8 km 02 Hr 00 Min 2
27 Khurja Jn - KRJ 18:40 18:42 2m 1363.1 km 01 Hr 52 Min 2
28 Ghaziabad Jn - GZB 19:58 20:00 2m 1425.8 km 01 Hr 37 Min 2
29 Old Delhi Jn - DLI 20:55 21:10 15m 1446.1 km 01 Hr 21 Min 2
30 Sabzi Mandi - SZM 21:21 21:23 2m 1448.9 km 01 Hr 11 Min 2
31 Sonipat Jn - SNP 21:52 21:54 2m 1489.3 km 49 Min 2
32 Ganaur - GNU 22:07 22:09 2m 1505.3 km 55 Min 2
33 Samalkha - SMK 22:20 22:22 2m 1517.6 km 35 Min 2
34 Panipat Jn - PNP 22:35 22:37 2m 1534.7 km - 2
35 Karnal - KUN 23:01 23:03 2m 1568.9 km - 2
36 Kurukshetra Jn - KKDE 23:26 23:28 2m 1602.1 km - 2
37 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 00:45 00:55 10m 1644.0 km - 3
38 Chandigarh Jn - CDG 01:35 02:25 50m 1688.8 km - 3
39 Chandi Mandir - CNDM 02:33 02:35 2m 1698.0 km - 3
40 Kalka - KLK 03:00 End - 1713.6 km - 3
Netaji Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12311 NETAJI EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12311 NETAJI EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Kalka(KLK) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:55 and reaches Kalka(KLK) at 03:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 12311 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Kalka(KLK) .

NETAJI EXPRESS 12311 train passes through 40 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Kalka . It takes total of 29:5 hours journey to reach Kalka .

In 12311 train route maximum halt time for this train is 50 minutes at Chandigarh Jn(CDG). Train 12311 arrives at Chandigarh Jn at 01:35 and departs at 02:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
  2. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  3. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  4. NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  5. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  6. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  7. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  8. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  9. Etawah Jn (ETW)
  10. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  11. Aligarh Jn (ALJN)
  12. Old Delhi Jn (DLI)
  13. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

Related trains for Train 12311 NETAJI EXPRESS

  • NETAJI EXP SPL (2311)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Kalka (KLK) , Kalka. Total duration is 6 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HWH YPR EXP (6572)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • HOOL EXPRESS (13051)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Siuri (SURI) , Suri. Total duration is 4 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SDAH - BBDB LOCAL (30416)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens (BBDB) , Benoybadaldineshbag. Total duration is 56 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12311 NETAJI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12311 NETAJI EXPRESS starts from?

12311 NETAJI EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 12311 NETAJI EXPRESS runs ?

12311 NETAJI EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12311 NETAJI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12311 NETAJI EXPRESS train is 50 minutes at Chandigarh Jn(CDG)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12311 NETAJI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC