Gaya to Kanpur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Gaya to Kanpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gaya to Kanpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:52
Kanpur Central
CNB
09:15
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
05:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
13:30
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
05:58
Kanpur Central
CNB
14:05
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
06:18
Kanpur Central
CNB
14:25
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
06:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
14:50
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
13:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:55
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
14:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:05
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
14:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:40
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
14:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:50
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
15:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:30
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
18:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
03:10
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
20:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
03:05
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
22:22
Kanpur Central
CNB
04:40
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
22:34
Kanpur Central
CNB
04:50
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
23:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
05:20
S M T W T F S

Gaya to Kanpur Trains

Distance between Gaya to Kanpur is 550 Kms. It will take 06:16 hrs to reach from Gaya to Kanpur by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kanpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gaya to Kanpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gaya to Kanpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Gaya to Kanpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gaya which have trains running from Gaya to Kanpur?

A: There are 1 stations - GAYA(Gaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gaya to Kanpur

Q) Which is the first train from Gaya to Kanpur?

A: 12815 train (NANDANKANAN EXP) is the first train from Gaya to Kanpur. It departs from GAYA (Gaya Junction) at 01:52 and reaches Kanpur Central at 09:15. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Gaya to Kanpur?

A: 12313 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) is the last train from Gaya to Kanpur. It departs from GAYA (Gaya Junction) at 23:00 and reaches Kanpur Central at 05:20. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A

Q) What is the duration between Gaya to Kanpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gaya to Kanpur will take around 10:25 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gaya to Kanpur?

A: The total distance between Gaya to Kanpur is 550 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gaya to Kanpur?

A: 12301 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) is the fastest train from Gaya to Kanpur. It takes 06:16 hrs to reach from Gaya to Kanpur.

Q) What are Gaya to Kanpur train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Gaya to Kanpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 12815 train (NANDANKANAN EXP) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  2. 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12938 train (GARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:58 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  4. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) - Departs at 06:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22307 train (HWH BKN EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  6. 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12397 train (MAHABODHI EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 03635 train (GAYA ANVT SF SPL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 09620 train (KOAA UDZ SPL) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  10. 08481 train (PURI ANVT SPL) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  11. 03639 train (GAYA ANVT SF SPL) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  12. 12329 train (SAMPARK K EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  13. 22823 train (TEJAS RAJ EXP) - Departs at 22:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  14. 12301 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) - Departs at 22:34 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12313 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) RAJDHANI EXPRES from Gaya to Kanpur train timings?

A: RAJDHANI EXPRES departs from Gaya Junction at 22:34 and reaches Kanpur Central at 04:50. It takes 06:16 hrs to reach Kanpur Central.

Q) How do I book Gaya to Kanpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gaya to Kanpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gaya to Kanpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gaya to Kanpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gaya to Kanpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gaya to Kanpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gaya to Kanpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gaya to Kanpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gaya to Kanpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gaya to Kanpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gaya to Kanpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gaya to Kanpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gaya

Top train routes from Kanpur

Important Trains from Gaya

Important Trains from Kanpur

Popular Routes from Gaya

Popular Routes from Kanpur

Important Station Stops from Gaya to Kanpur

For more information on Gaya to Kanpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC