Sasaram to Koderma Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Sasaram to Koderma


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Sasaram to Koderma Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sasaram
SSM
00:17
Koderma
KQR
03:28
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
04:16
Koderma
KQR
07:46
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
04:30
Koderma
KQR
07:58
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
06:10
Koderma
KQR
09:04
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
06:27
Koderma
KQR
10:15
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
07:20
Koderma
KQR
09:54
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
11:08
Koderma
KQR
13:58
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
17:50
Koderma
KQR
19:50
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
18:45
Koderma
KQR
22:19
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
19:38
Koderma
KQR
22:24
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
19:52
Koderma
KQR
22:40
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
20:34
Koderma
KQR
23:23
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
21:34
Koderma
KQR
00:33
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
22:08
Koderma
KQR
00:54
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
23:26
Koderma
KQR
02:25
S M T W T F S

Sasaram to Koderma Trains

Distance between Sasaram to Koderma is 180 Kms. It will take 02:00 hrs to reach from Sasaram to Koderma by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Koderma.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Sasaram to Koderma, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Sasaram to Koderma on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Sasaram to Koderma train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Sasaram to Koderma Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Sasaram which have trains running from Sasaram to Koderma?

A: There are 1 stations - SSM(Sasaram), from these stations you can book trains from Sasaram to Koderma

Q) Which is the first train from Sasaram to Koderma?

A: 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) is the first train from Sasaram to Koderma. It departs from SSM (Sasaram) at 00:17 and reaches Koderma at 03:28. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Sasaram to Koderma?

A: 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) is the last train from Sasaram to Koderma. It departs from SSM (Sasaram) at 23:26 and reaches Koderma at 02:25. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Sasaram to Koderma if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Sasaram to Koderma will take around 03:48 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Sasaram to Koderma?

A: The total distance between Sasaram to Koderma is 180 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Sasaram to Koderma?

A: 20888 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Sasaram to Koderma. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach from Sasaram to Koderma.

Q) What are Sasaram to Koderma train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Sasaram to Koderma, please find below their departure times

  1. 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 00:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18428 train (ANVT PURI EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  4. 12988 train (AII SDAH EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 09609 train (MDJN HWH SPL) - Departs at 06:27 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  6. 12380 train (JALIANWALA B EX) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  7. 12802 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 11:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 20888 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22308 train (BKN HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 19:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  11. 12816 train (NANDANKANAN EXP) - Departs at 19:52 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  12. 15022 train (GKP SHM EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  13. 12178 train (CHAMBAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:34 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  14. 12312 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 23:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Sasaram to Koderma train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Sasaram to Koderma train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Sasaram to Koderma train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Sasaram to Koderma train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Sasaram to Koderma train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Sasaram to Koderma train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Sasaram to Koderma train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Sasaram to Koderma train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Sasaram to Koderma.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Sasaram to Koderma train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Sasaram to Koderma train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Sasaram to Koderma train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Sasaram to Koderma by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Sasaram

Top train routes from Koderma

Important Trains from Sasaram

Important Trains from Koderma

Popular Routes from Sasaram

Popular Routes from Koderma

Important Station Stops from Sasaram to Koderma

For more information on Sasaram to Koderma train ticket booking. Click IRCTC