Sasaram to Koderma Trains

Powered By 

Sasaram to Koderma 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sasaram
SSM
00:21
Koderma
KQR
21:26
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
00:41
Koderma
KQR
21:36
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
02:29
Koderma
KQR
23:25
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
03:45
Koderma
KQR
00:46
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
08:12
Koderma
KQR
04:24
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
09:05
Koderma
KQR
06:16
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
10:30
Koderma
KQR
07:36
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
14:35
Koderma
KQR
11:46
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
15:48
Koderma
KQR
12:46
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
21:17
Koderma
KQR
18:16
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
22:08
Koderma
KQR
19:21
S M T W T F S
Sasaram
SSM
22:48
Koderma
KQR
19:05
S M T W T F S

Sasaram to Koderma trains

Distance between Sasaram to Koderma is 180 Kms. It will take 02:47 hrs to reach from Sasaram to Koderma by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Koderma.

FAQ Sasaram to Koderma Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Sasaram which have trains running from Sasaram to Koderma?
A.There are 1 stations - SSM(Sasaram), from these stations you can book trains from Sasaram to Koderma
Q. Which is the first train from Sasaram to Koderma ?
A. 12176 train (CHAMBAL EXPRESS) is the first train from Sasaram to Koderma. It departs from SSM (Sasaram) at 21:26 and reaches Koderma at 00:21. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Sasaram to Koderma ?
A. 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the last train from Sasaram to Koderma. It departs from SSM (Sasaram) at 19:05 and reaches Koderma at 22:48. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Sasaram to Koderma if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Sasaram to Koderma will take around 03:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Sasaram to Koderma?
A. The total distance between Sasaram to Koderma is 180 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Sasaram to Koderma?
A. 12816 train (NANDAN KANAN EX) is the fastest train from Sasaram to Koderma. It takes 02:47 hrs to reach from Sasaram to Koderma.
Q. What are Sasaram to Koderma train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Sasaram to Koderma, please find below their departure times
  • 12176 train (CHAMBAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:26 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12312 train (KALKA MAIL) - Departs at 21:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 00:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 04:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12988 train (AII SDAH EXPRES) - Departs at 06:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12382 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:36 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 12802 train (PURSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 11:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18104 train (JALIANWALA B EX) - Departs at 12:46 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 12308 train (JU HWH SUPFAST) - Departs at 18:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12816 train (NANDAN KANAN EX) - Departs at 19:21 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Sasaram

  • SASARAM to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • SASARAM to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • SASARAM to GAYA trains
  • SASARAM to BHABUA trains
  • SASARAM to GOMOH trains
  • SASARAM to ANUGRAHA N ROAD trains
  • SASARAM to KANPUR trains
  • SASARAM to DHANBAD trains
  • SASARAM to KOLKATA trains
  • SASARAM to ASANSOL trains
  • SASARAM to VARANASI trains
  • SASARAM to BURDWAN trains
  • Top train routes from Koderma

  • KODERMA to GAYA trains
  • KODERMA to GOMOH trains
  • KODERMA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KODERMA to ISRI trains
  • KODERMA to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • KODERMA to BHABUA trains
  • KODERMA to DHANBAD trains
  • KODERMA to SURIYA trains
  • KODERMA to ANUGRAHA N ROAD trains
  • KODERMA to KANPUR trains
  • KODERMA to ASANSOL trains
  • KODERMA to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • Important Trains from Sasaram
  • 12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS
  • 12312 KALKA MAIL
  • 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 13152 KOLKATA EXP
  • 12988 AII SDAH EXPRES
  • 12382 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP
  • 18104 JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS
  • 12308 JU HWH SUPFAST
  • 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • 12175 CHAMBAL EXP
  • 12177 CHAMBAL EXP
  • 12178 CHAMBAL EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Koderma
    Popular Routes from Sasaram
  • SASARAM to KHURDHA trains
  • SASARAM to LUCKNOW trains
  • SASARAM to LAKSAR trains
  • SASARAM to CHENNAI trains
  • SASARAM to MANMAD trains
  • SASARAM to MURI trains
  • SASARAM to NEW DELHI trains
  • Popular Routes from Koderma

    Important Station Stops from Sasaram to Koderma

  • GJD-GUJHANDI
  • LBZ-LALBAGBH
  • DLW-DILWA
  • NGY-NATHGANJ
  • BSCP-BASKATWAB.H.
  • YGM-YADUGRAMBH
  • GAP-GURPA
  • PRP-PAHARPUR
  • BNSL-BANSINALAHALT
  • TKN-TANKUPPA
  • BNF-BANDHUA
  • MPO-MANPURJN
  • GAYA-GAYAJN
  • KSTA-KASTHA
  • PRY-PARAIYA
  • GRRU-GURARU
  • IMGE-ISMAILPUR
  • RFJ-RAFIGANJ
  • DORD-DEOROAD
  • JHN-JAKHIM
  • BHKH-BAGHOIKUSA
  • PES-PHESAR
  • AUBR-ANUGRAHANROAD
  • CPBH-CHIRAILA
  • SEB-SONNAGAR
  • DOS-DEHRIONSONE
  • PHE-PAHALEJAHALT
  • KWD-KARWANDIA
  • For more information on Sasaram to Koderma train ticket booking Click IRCTC