Gaya to Gomoh Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Gaya to Gomoh


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gaya to Gomoh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gaya Junction
GAYA
00:35
Gomoh Junction
GMO
03:10
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:10
Gomoh Junction
GMO
03:40
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:40
Gomoh Junction
GMO
04:18
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
02:15
Gomoh Junction
GMO
04:40
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
04:13
Gomoh Junction
GMO
06:55
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
06:15
Gomoh Junction
GMO
09:25
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
08:15
Gomoh Junction
GMO
10:25
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
10:10
Gomoh Junction
GMO
12:40
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
12:40
Gomoh Junction
GMO
15:25
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
12:50
Gomoh Junction
GMO
16:00
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
14:05
Gomoh Junction
GMO
16:22
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
18:00
Gomoh Junction
GMO
20:50
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
20:45
Gomoh Junction
GMO
23:52
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
23:15
Gomoh Junction
GMO
01:40
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
23:40
Gomoh Junction
GMO
02:18
S M T W T F S

Gaya to Gomoh Trains

Distance between Gaya to Gomoh is 170 Kms. It will take 02:10 hrs to reach from Gaya to Gomoh by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gomoh.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gaya to Gomoh, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gaya to Gomoh on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Gaya to Gomoh Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gaya which have trains running from Gaya to Gomoh?

A: There are 1 stations - GAYA(Gaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gaya to Gomoh

Q) Which is the first train from Gaya to Gomoh?

A: 18623 train (IPR HATIA EXP) is the first train from Gaya to Gomoh. It departs from GAYA (Gaya Junction) at 00:35 and reaches Gomoh Junction at 03:10. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Gaya to Gomoh?

A: 12312 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) is the last train from Gaya to Gomoh. It departs from GAYA (Gaya Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Gomoh Junction at 02:18. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Gaya to Gomoh if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gaya to Gomoh will take around 03:10 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gaya to Gomoh?

A: The total distance between Gaya to Gomoh is 170 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gaya to Gomoh?

A: 12365 train (RNC JANSHATABDI) is the fastest train from Gaya to Gomoh. It takes 02:10 hrs to reach from Gaya to Gomoh.

Q) What are Gaya to Gomoh train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Gaya to Gomoh, please find below their departure times

  1. 18623 train (IPR HATIA EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13330 train (GANGADAMODAR EX) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22812 train (BBS TEJAS RAJ) - Departs at 04:13 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  6. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12365 train (RNC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12818 train (JHARKHAND EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  9. 12802 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 18625 train (PRNC HTE EXPRES) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18639 train (ARA RNC EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  12. 01145 train (CSMT ASANSOL SPL) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  13. 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12176 train (CHAMBAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  15. 12312 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) RNC JANSHATABDI from Gaya to Gomoh train timings?

A: RNC JANSHATABDI departs from Gaya Junction at 08:15 and reaches Gomoh Junction at 10:25. It takes 02:10 hrs to reach Gomoh Junction.

Q) How do I book Gaya to Gomoh train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gaya to Gomoh train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gaya to Gomoh train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gaya to Gomoh train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gaya to Gomoh train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gaya to Gomoh train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gaya to Gomoh train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gaya to Gomoh.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gaya to Gomoh train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gaya to Gomoh train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gaya to Gomoh train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gaya to Gomoh by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gaya

Top train routes from Gomoh

Important Trains from Gaya

Important Trains from Gomoh

Popular Routes from Gaya

Popular Routes from Gomoh

Important Station Stops from Gaya to Gomoh

For more information on Gaya to Gomoh train ticket booking. Click IRCTC