12365 Train Route

12365 - RNC JANSHATABDI
Change
Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Patna Jn - PNBE Start 06:10 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Taregna - TEA 06:35 06:37 2m 29.7 km 06 Min 1
3 Jehanabad - JHD 06:55 06:57 2m 45.0 km 09 Min 1
4 Gaya Jn - GAYA 07:55 08:15 20m 92.3 km 44 Min 1
5 Koderma Jn - KQR 09:15 09:17 2m 168.5 km 21 Min 1
6 Hazaribagh Road - HZD 09:44 09:46 2m 216.8 km 29 Min 1
7 Parasnath - PNME 10:05 10:07 2m 244.0 km 25 Min 1
8 NSCB Jn Gomoh - GMO 10:25 10:30 5m 262.0 km 21 Min 1
9 Chandrapura Jn - CRP 10:50 10:52 2m 278.9 km 25 Min 1
10 Bokaro Steel City - BKSC 11:25 11:30 5m 294.3 km 32 Min 1
11 Muri Jn - MURI 12:18 12:20 2m 347.0 km 02 Hr 17 Min 1
12 Ranchi Jn - RNC 13:55 End - 410.0 km 02 Hr 15 Min 1
Rnc Janshatabdi
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12365 RNC JANSHATABDI: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12365 RNC JANSHATABDI runs from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Ranchi Junction(RNC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 06:10 and reaches Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 13:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 12365 from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Ranchi Junction(RNC) .

RNC JANSHATABDI 12365 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction . It takes total of 7:45 hours journey to reach Ranchi Junction .

In 12365 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Gaya Jn(GAYA). Train 12365 arrives at Gaya Jn at 07:55 and departs at 08:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  2. Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

Related trains for Train 12365 RNC JANSHATABDI

  • VANDE BHARAT EXP (22349)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ranchi Junction (RNC) , Ranchi. Total duration is 6 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9418)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 35 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9418)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 35 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • AZIMABAD EXPRES (12948)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 28 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday


12365 RNC JANSHATABDI FAQ

From which station train 12365 RNC JANSHATABDI starts from?

12365 RNC JANSHATABDI starts from Patna Junction(PNBE)

How many days in a week 12365 RNC JANSHATABDI runs ?

12365 RNC JANSHATABDI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12365 RNC JANSHATABDI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12365 RNC JANSHATABDI train is 20 minutes at Gaya Jn(GAYA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12365 RNC JANSHATABDI train Click IRCTC