18626 Train Route

18626 - HTE PRNC EXP
Change
Hatia to Purnia Court
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Hatia - HTE Start 05:55 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Ranchi Jn - RNC 06:10 06:15 5m 6.9 km 06 Min 1
3 Namkom - NKM 06:23 06:24 1m 11.1 km - 1
4 Tatisilwai Jn - TIS 06:34 06:35 1m 17.4 km - 1
5 Muri Jn - MURI 07:20 07:22 2m 66.9 km 03 Min 1
6 Jhalida - JAA 07:40 07:41 1m 79.6 km - 1
7 Kotshila Jn - KSX 07:54 07:55 1m 91.2 km - 1
8 Pundag - PNW 08:05 08:06 1m 102.9 km - 1
9 Bokaro Steel City - BKSC 08:35 08:40 5m 119.7 km 02 Min 1
10 Chandrapura Jn - CRP 09:17 09:19 2m 135.1 km 36 Min 1
11 Telo - TELO 09:27 09:29 2m 142.7 km - 1
12 NSCB Jn Gomoh - GMO 09:41 09:46 5m 152.0 km 06 Min 1
13 Parasnath - PNME 10:00 10:02 2m 170.0 km 08 Min 1
14 Hazaribagh Road - HZD 10:26 10:28 2m 197.1 km 21 Min 1
15 Chaube - CBH 10:38 10:40 2m 207.7 km - 1
16 Parsabad - PSB 10:50 10:52 2m 219.2 km 22 Min 1
17 Koderma Jn - KQR 11:11 11:13 2m 245.5 km 26 Min 1
18 Paharpur - PRP 11:48 11:50 2m 289.2 km 27 Min 1
19 Tankuppa - TKN 12:01 12:03 2m 301.7 km 08 Min 1
20 Gaya Jn - GAYA 13:00 13:20 20m 322.9 km 13 Min 1
21 Bela - BELA 13:41 13:43 2m 342.6 km 13 Min 1
22 Jehanabad - JHD 14:08 14:10 2m 370.1 km 12 Min 1
23 Taregna - TEA 14:26 14:28 2m 385.5 km 17 Min 1
24 Punpun - PPN 14:43 14:45 2m 401.8 km 17 Min 1
25 Patna Jn - PNBE 15:30 15:40 10m 415.1 km 23 Min 1
26 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - RJPB 15:50 15:52 2m 417.7 km 12 Min 1
27 Patna Saheb - PNC 16:00 16:02 2m 425.0 km 18 Min 1
28 Fatuha Jn - FUT 16:16 16:18 2m 437.0 km 19 Min 1
29 Khusropur - KOO 16:26 16:28 2m 445.6 km 19 Min 1
30 Bakhtiyarpur Jn - BKP 16:42 16:44 2m 460.5 km 24 Min 1
31 Athmal Gola - ATL 16:50 16:52 2m 469.5 km - 1
32 Barh - BARH 17:00 17:02 2m 478.5 km 17 Min 1
33 Punarakh - PHK 17:11 17:13 2m 488.8 km - 1
34 Mokama - MKA 17:28 17:30 2m 504.3 km 25 Min 1
35 Hathidah Upper - HTZU 17:48 17:49 1m 512.6 km 22 Min 1
36 New Barauni Jn - NBJU 18:48 18:50 2m 525.1 km 23 Min 1
37 Begusarai - BGS 19:06 19:08 2m 538.3 km 22 Min 1
38 Lakhminia - LKN 19:24 19:26 2m 556.2 km 17 Min 1
39 Sahibpur Kamal Jn - SKJ 19:36 19:38 2m 565.3 km 27 Min 1
40 Khagaria Jn - KGG 20:06 20:08 2m 578.4 km 38 Min 1
41 Mansi Jn - MNE 20:26 20:28 2m 587.2 km 33 Min 1
42 Badla Ghat - BHB 20:41 20:43 2m 593.7 km 36 Min 1
43 Koparia - KFA 20:55 20:57 2m 606.2 km 43 Min 1
44 Simri Bakhtiyarpur - SBV 21:04 21:06 2m 612.7 km 48 Min 1
45 Saharsa Jn - SHC 21:35 22:00 25m 629.6 km 52 Min 1
46 Dauram Madhepura - DMH 22:23 22:25 2m 651.0 km 39 Min 1
47 Murliganj - MRIJ 22:43 22:45 2m 673.2 km 27 Min 1
48 Banmankhi Jn - BNKI 23:02 23:04 2m 692.7 km - 1
49 Purnea Court - PRNC 23:55 End - 723.8 km - 1
Hte Prnc Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18626 HTE PRNC EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18626 HTE PRNC EXP runs from Hatia(HTE) to Purnia Court(PRNC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hatia(HTE) at 05:55 and reaches Purnia Court(PRNC) at 23:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 18626 from Hatia(HTE) to Purnia Court(PRNC) .

HTE PRNC EXP 18626 train passes through 49 major stations in 1 day to reach from Hatia to Purnia Court . It takes total of 18:0 hours journey to reach Purnia Court .

In 18626 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Saharsa Jn(SHC). Train 18626 arrives at Saharsa Jn at 21:35 and departs at 22:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ranchi Jn (RNC)
  2. Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)
  3. NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  4. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  5. Patna Jn (PNBE)

Related trains for Train 18626 HTE PRNC EXP

  • HTE DURG SPL (8185)

    Train starts from Ranchi (HTE) , Ranchi to Durg Junction (DURG) , Durg. Total duration is 10 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday

  • HTE DURG SPL (8185)

    Train starts from Ranchi (HTE) , Ranchi to Durg Junction (DURG) , Durg. Total duration is 10 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday


18626 HTE PRNC EXP FAQ

From which station train 18626 HTE PRNC EXP starts from?

18626 HTE PRNC EXP starts from Hatia(HTE)

How many days in a week 18626 HTE PRNC EXP runs ?

18626 HTE PRNC EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18626 HTE PRNC EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18626 HTE PRNC EXP train is 25 minutes at Saharsa Jn(SHC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 18626 HTE PRNC EXP train Click IRCTC