Warangal to Jangaon Trains

Powered By 

Warangal to Jangaon 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Warangal Junction
WL
02:34
Jangaon
ZN
00:55
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
02:43
Jangaon
ZN
01:45
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
03:09
Jangaon
ZN
02:10
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
03:39
Jangaon
ZN
02:32
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:54
Jangaon
ZN
05:19
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
06:50
Jangaon
ZN
05:22
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:18
Jangaon
ZN
07:35
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
10:15
Jangaon
ZN
09:20
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
11:24
Jangaon
ZN
10:15
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
15:24
Jangaon
ZN
14:10
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:41
Jangaon
ZN
17:00
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
18:06
Jangaon
ZN
16:55
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
20:00
Jangaon
ZN
18:55
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
20:37
Jangaon
ZN
19:30
S M T W T F S

Warangal to Jangaon trains

Distance between Warangal to Jangaon is 56 Kms. It will take 00:35 hrs to reach from Warangal to Jangaon by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jangaon.

FAQ Warangal to Jangaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Warangal which have trains running from Warangal to Jangaon?
A.There are 2 stations - WL(Warangal Junction), KZJ(Kazipet Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Warangal to Jangaon
Q. Which is the first train from Warangal to Jangaon ?
A. 17025 train (MUGR SC EXPRESS) is the first train from Warangal to Jangaon. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 00:55 and reaches Jangaon at 02:34. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Warangal to Jangaon ?
A. 11303 train (MUGR KOP EXPRESS) is the last train from Warangal to Jangaon. It departs from WL (Warangal Junction) at 19:30 and reaches Jangaon at 20:37. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Warangal to Jangaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Warangal to Jangaon will take around 01:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Warangal to Jangaon?
A. The total distance between Warangal to Jangaon is 56 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Warangal to Jangaon?
A. 12772 train (NGP SC SUP EXP) is the fastest train from Warangal to Jangaon. It takes 00:35 hrs to reach from Warangal to Jangaon.
Q. What are Warangal to Jangaon train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Warangal to Jangaon, please find below their departure times
  • 17025 train (MUGR SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12737 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 02:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12772 train (NGP SC SUP EXP) - Departs at 05:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 57626 train (KAKATHIYA F PSR) - Departs at 05:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17234 train (BHAGYANAGAR EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12713 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17201 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12758 train (KAGHAZNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12705 train (GNT SC EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11303 train (MUGR KOP EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • WARANGAL to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to KHAMMAM trains
  • WARANGAL to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARANGAL to NAGPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to WARDHA trains
  • WARANGAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to KAZIPET trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Top train routes from Jangaon

  • JANGAON to HYDERABAD trains
  • JANGAON to KAZIPET trains
  • JANGAON to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • JANGAON to DORNAKAL trains
  • JANGAON to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • JANGAON to KHAMMAM trains
  • JANGAON to JAMIKUNTA trains
  • JANGAON to BHADRACHALAM trains
  • JANGAON to BELLAMPALLI trains
  • JANGAON to MANUGURU trains
  • JANGAON to PEDDAPALLI trains
  • JANGAON to GUNTUR trains
  • JANGAON to DWARAPUDI trains
  • JANGAON to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • Important Trains from Warangal
  • 17025 MUGR-SC EXPRESS
  • 12749 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
  • 12737 COA-SC GOWTAMI EXP
  • 12763 TPTY-SC PADMAVATI EXP
  • 12772 NGP SC SUP EXP
  • 57626 MUGR-SC FAST PASS
  • 17234 BPQ-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP
  • 12713 BZA-SC SATAVAHANA EXP
  • 17201 GNT-SC GOLCONDA EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • 8501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL
  • 8502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Special
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Jangaon
    Popular Routes from Warangal
  • WARANGAL to PIPARIYA trains
  • WARANGAL to RAXAUL trains
  • WARANGAL to CUTTACK trains
  • WARANGAL to KATNI trains
  • WARANGAL to JALGAON trains
  • WARANGAL to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • WARANGAL to MANGALAGIRI trains
  • WARANGAL to KHURDHA trains
  • WARANGAL to DHANMANDAL trains
  • WARANGAL to KOLHAPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Jangaon

    Important Station Stops from Warangal to Jangaon

  • RGP-Raghunathpalli
  • GNP-Ghanpur
  • PQL-Pindial
  • KZJ-KazipetJunction
  • For more information on Warangal to Jangaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC