Kanhangad to Shoranur Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Kanhangad to Shoranur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kanhangad to Shoranur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kanhangad
KZE
00:45
Shoranur Junction
SRR
04:40
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
05:25
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:15
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
06:05
Shoranur Junction
SRR
11:10
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
07:54
Shoranur Junction
SRR
12:45
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
08:25
Shoranur Junction
SRR
13:25
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
12:05
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:47
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
14:54
Shoranur Junction
SRR
19:30
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
15:30
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:35
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
16:15
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
17:55
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:50
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
18:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
23:15
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
19:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
00:50
S M T W T F S

Kanhangad to Shoranur trains

Distance between Kanhangad to Shoranur is 238 Kms. It will take 03:42 hrs to reach from Kanhangad to Shoranur by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Shoranur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kanhangad to Shoranur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kanhangad to Shoranur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kanhangad to Shoranur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kanhangad which have trains running from Kanhangad to Shoranur?
A.There are 1 stations - KZE(Kanhangad), from these stations you can book trains from Kanhangad to Shoranur
Q. Which is the first train from Kanhangad to Shoranur ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Kanhangad to Shoranur. It departs from KZE (Kanhangad) at 00:45 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 04:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kanhangad to Shoranur ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Kanhangad to Shoranur. It departs from KZE (Kanhangad) at 19:35 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 00:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kanhangad to Shoranur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kanhangad to Shoranur will take around 05:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kanhangad to Shoranur?
A. The total distance between Kanhangad to Shoranur is 238 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kanhangad to Shoranur?
A. 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Kanhangad to Shoranur. It takes 03:42 hrs to reach from Kanhangad to Shoranur.
Q. What are Kanhangad to Shoranur train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Kanhangad to Shoranur, please find below their departure times
  1. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 07:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 14:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16337 train (OKHA ERS EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  10. 12686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Kanhangad to Shoranur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kanhangad to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kanhangad to Shoranur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kanhangad to Shoranur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kanhangad to Shoranur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kanhangad to Shoranur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kanhangad to Shoranur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kanhangad to Shoranur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kanhangad to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kanhangad to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kanhangad to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kanhangad to Shoranur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kanhangad

Top train routes from Shoranur

Important Trains from Kanhangad
Important Trains from Shoranur
Popular Routes from Kanhangad
Popular Routes from Shoranur

Important Station Stops from Kanhangad to Shoranur

For more information on Kanhangad to Shoranur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC