Kanhangad to Mangaluru Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Kanhangad to Mangaluru


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kanhangad to Mangaluru Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kanhangad
KZE
03:35
Mangalore Central
MAQ
05:40
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
05:40
Mangalore Central
MAQ
07:20
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
06:18
Mangalore Central
MAQ
08:15
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
07:55
Mangalore Central
MAQ
10:30
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
09:25
Mangalore Central
MAQ
11:30
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
10:25
Mangalore Central
MAQ
12:10
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
11:40
Mangalore Central
MAQ
13:15
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
14:25
Mangalore Central
MAQ
16:05
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
15:25
Mangalore Central
MAQ
18:00
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
17:23
Mangalore Central
MAQ
19:15
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
18:00
Mangalore Central
MAQ
19:50
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
19:35
Mangalore Central
MAQ
21:10
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
19:50
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
21:20
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
20:45
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
22:40
S M T W T F S

Kanhangad to Mangaluru trains

Distance between Kanhangad to Mangaluru is 69 Kms. It will take 01:30 hrs to reach from Kanhangad to Mangaluru by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mangaluru.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kanhangad to Mangaluru, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kanhangad to Mangaluru on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kanhangad to Mangaluru Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kanhangad which have trains running from Kanhangad to Mangaluru?
A.There are 1 stations - KZE(Kanhangad), from these stations you can book trains from Kanhangad to Mangaluru
Q. Which is the first train from Kanhangad to Mangaluru ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Kanhangad to Mangaluru. It departs from KZE (Kanhangad) at 03:35 and reaches Mangalore Central at 05:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kanhangad to Mangaluru ?
A. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Kanhangad to Mangaluru. It departs from KZE (Kanhangad) at 20:45 and reaches Mangalore Junction at 22:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Kanhangad to Mangaluru if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kanhangad to Mangaluru will take around 02:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kanhangad to Mangaluru?
A. The total distance between Kanhangad to Mangaluru is 69 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kanhangad to Mangaluru?
A. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) is the fastest train from Kanhangad to Mangaluru. It takes 01:30 hrs to reach from Kanhangad to Mangaluru.
Q. What are Kanhangad to Mangaluru train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Kanhangad to Mangaluru, please find below their departure times
  1. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16565 train (YPR MAQ EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  9. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 17:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16512 train (CAN SBC EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Kanhangad to Mangaluru train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kanhangad to Mangaluru train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kanhangad to Mangaluru train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kanhangad to Mangaluru train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kanhangad to Mangaluru train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kanhangad to Mangaluru train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kanhangad to Mangaluru train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kanhangad to Mangaluru.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kanhangad to Mangaluru train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kanhangad to Mangaluru train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kanhangad to Mangaluru train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kanhangad to Mangaluru by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kanhangad

Top train routes from Mangaluru

Important Trains from Kanhangad
Important Trains from Mangaluru
Popular Routes from Kanhangad
Popular Routes from Mangaluru

Important Station Stops from Kanhangad to Mangaluru

For more information on Kanhangad to Mangaluru train ticket booking. Click IRCTC