Kanhangad to Kozhikode Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Kanhangad to Kozhikode


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kanhangad to Kozhikode Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kanhangad
KZE
00:45
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:00
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
05:25
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:07
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
06:05
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:37
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
07:54
Kozhikode Main
CLT
10:30
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
08:25
Kozhikode Main
CLT
11:07
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
12:05
Kozhikode Main
CLT
14:17
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
14:54
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:27
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
15:30
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:22
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
17:55
Kozhikode Main
CLT
20:27
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
18:35
Kozhikode Main
CLT
21:07
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
19:35
Kozhikode Main
CLT
22:25
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
21:05
Kozhikode Main
CLT
23:30
S M T W T F S

Kanhangad to Kozhikode trains

Distance between Kanhangad to Kozhikode is 152 Kms. It will take 02:12 hrs to reach from Kanhangad to Kozhikode by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kozhikode.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kanhangad to Kozhikode, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kanhangad to Kozhikode on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kanhangad to Kozhikode Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kanhangad which have trains running from Kanhangad to Kozhikode?
A.There are 1 stations - KZE(Kanhangad), from these stations you can book trains from Kanhangad to Kozhikode
Q. Which is the first train from Kanhangad to Kozhikode ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Kanhangad to Kozhikode. It departs from KZE (Kanhangad) at 00:45 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 03:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kanhangad to Kozhikode ?
A. 16566 train (MAQ YPR EXPRESS) is the last train from Kanhangad to Kozhikode. It departs from KZE (Kanhangad) at 21:05 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 23:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kanhangad to Kozhikode if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kanhangad to Kozhikode will take around 02:52 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kanhangad to Kozhikode?
A. The total distance between Kanhangad to Kozhikode is 152 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kanhangad to Kozhikode?
A. 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Kanhangad to Kozhikode. It takes 02:12 hrs to reach from Kanhangad to Kozhikode.
Q. What are Kanhangad to Kozhikode train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Kanhangad to Kozhikode, please find below their departure times
  1. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 07:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 14:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16566 train (MAQ YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
Q. How do I book Kanhangad to Kozhikode train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kanhangad to Kozhikode train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kanhangad to Kozhikode train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kanhangad to Kozhikode train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kanhangad to Kozhikode train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kanhangad to Kozhikode train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kanhangad to Kozhikode train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kanhangad to Kozhikode.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kanhangad to Kozhikode train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kanhangad to Kozhikode train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kanhangad to Kozhikode train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kanhangad to Kozhikode by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kanhangad

Top train routes from Kozhikode

Important Trains from Kanhangad
Important Trains from Kozhikode
Popular Routes from Kanhangad
Popular Routes from Kozhikode

Important Station Stops from Kanhangad to Kozhikode

For more information on Kanhangad to Kozhikode train ticket booking. Click IRCTC