Kanhangad to Thalassery Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Kanhangad to Thalassery


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kanhangad to Thalassery Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kanhangad
KZE
00:45
Thalassery
TLY
02:03
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
05:25
Thalassery
TLY
06:53
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
06:05
Thalassery
TLY
07:29
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
07:54
Thalassery
TLY
09:23
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
08:25
Thalassery
TLY
09:54
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
12:05
Thalassery
TLY
13:19
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
14:54
Thalassery
TLY
16:18
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
15:30
Thalassery
TLY
17:13
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
17:55
Thalassery
TLY
19:18
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
18:35
Thalassery
TLY
19:53
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
19:35
Thalassery
TLY
21:13
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
21:05
Thalassery
TLY
22:28
S M T W T F S

Kanhangad to Thalassery trains

Distance between Kanhangad to Thalassery is 84 Kms. It will take 01:14 hrs to reach from Kanhangad to Thalassery by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thalassery.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kanhangad to Thalassery, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kanhangad to Thalassery on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kanhangad to Thalassery Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kanhangad which have trains running from Kanhangad to Thalassery?
A.There are 1 stations - KZE(Kanhangad), from these stations you can book trains from Kanhangad to Thalassery
Q. Which is the first train from Kanhangad to Thalassery ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Kanhangad to Thalassery. It departs from KZE (Kanhangad) at 00:45 and reaches Thalassery at 02:03. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kanhangad to Thalassery ?
A. 16566 train (MAQ YPR EXPRESS) is the last train from Kanhangad to Thalassery. It departs from KZE (Kanhangad) at 21:05 and reaches Thalassery at 22:28. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kanhangad to Thalassery if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kanhangad to Thalassery will take around 01:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kanhangad to Thalassery?
A. The total distance between Kanhangad to Thalassery is 84 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kanhangad to Thalassery?
A. 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Kanhangad to Thalassery. It takes 01:14 hrs to reach from Kanhangad to Thalassery.
Q. What are Kanhangad to Thalassery train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Kanhangad to Thalassery, please find below their departure times
  1. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 07:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 14:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16566 train (MAQ YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
Q. How do I book Kanhangad to Thalassery train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kanhangad to Thalassery train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kanhangad to Thalassery train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kanhangad to Thalassery train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kanhangad to Thalassery train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kanhangad to Thalassery train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kanhangad to Thalassery train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kanhangad to Thalassery.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kanhangad to Thalassery train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kanhangad to Thalassery train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kanhangad to Thalassery train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kanhangad to Thalassery by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kanhangad

Top train routes from Thalassery

Important Trains from Kanhangad
Important Trains from Thalassery
Popular Routes from Kanhangad
Popular Routes from Thalassery

Important Station Stops from Kanhangad to Thalassery

For more information on Kanhangad to Thalassery train ticket booking. Click IRCTC