Kanhangad to Kasaragod Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Kanhangad to Kasaragod


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kanhangad to Kasaragod Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kanhangad
KZE
00:35
Kasargod
KGQ
00:54
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
02:40
Kasargod
KGQ
02:59
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
03:35
Kasargod
KGQ
03:54
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
05:40
Kasargod
KGQ
05:59
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
06:18
Kasargod
KGQ
06:38
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
07:55
Kasargod
KGQ
08:23
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
09:25
Kasargod
KGQ
09:53
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
10:25
Kasargod
KGQ
10:43
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
11:40
Kasargod
KGQ
11:59
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
15:25
Kasargod
KGQ
15:44
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
17:23
Kasargod
KGQ
17:48
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
18:00
Kasargod
KGQ
18:13
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
19:35
Kasargod
KGQ
19:54
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
19:50
Kasargod
KGQ
20:08
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
20:45
Kasargod
KGQ
21:08
S M T W T F S

Kanhangad to Kasaragod trains

Distance between Kanhangad to Kasaragod is 23 Kms. It will take 00:13 hrs to reach from Kanhangad to Kasaragod by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kasaragod.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kanhangad to Kasaragod, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kanhangad to Kasaragod on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kanhangad to Kasaragod Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kanhangad which have trains running from Kanhangad to Kasaragod?
A.There are 1 stations - KZE(Kanhangad), from these stations you can book trains from Kanhangad to Kasaragod
Q. Which is the first train from Kanhangad to Kasaragod ?
A. 11098 train (POORNA EXPRESS) is the first train from Kanhangad to Kasaragod. It departs from KZE (Kanhangad) at 00:35 and reaches Kasargod at 00:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kanhangad to Kasaragod ?
A. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Kanhangad to Kasaragod. It departs from KZE (Kanhangad) at 20:45 and reaches Kasargod at 21:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Kanhangad to Kasaragod if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kanhangad to Kasaragod will take around 00:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kanhangad to Kasaragod?
A. The total distance between Kanhangad to Kasaragod is 23 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kanhangad to Kasaragod?
A. 16512 train (CAN SBC EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kanhangad to Kasaragod. It takes 00:13 hrs to reach from Kanhangad to Kasaragod.
Q. What are Kanhangad to Kasaragod train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Kanhangad to Kasaragod, please find below their departure times
  1. 11098 train (POORNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  2. 16334 train (VERAVAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  3. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 17:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16512 train (CAN SBC EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Kanhangad to Kasaragod train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kanhangad to Kasaragod train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kanhangad to Kasaragod train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kanhangad to Kasaragod train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kanhangad to Kasaragod train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kanhangad to Kasaragod train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kanhangad to Kasaragod train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kanhangad to Kasaragod.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kanhangad to Kasaragod train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kanhangad to Kasaragod train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kanhangad to Kasaragod train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kanhangad to Kasaragod by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kanhangad

Top train routes from Kasaragod

Important Trains from Kanhangad
Important Trains from Kasaragod
Popular Routes from Kanhangad
Popular Routes from Kasaragod

Important Station Stops from Kanhangad to Kasaragod

For more information on Kanhangad to Kasaragod train ticket booking. Click IRCTC