Kanhangad to Tirur Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Kanhangad to Tirur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kanhangad to Tirur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kanhangad
KZE
00:45
Tirur
TIR
03:43
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
05:25
Tirur
TIR
08:48
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
06:05
Tirur
TIR
09:33
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
07:54
Tirur
TIR
11:38
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
08:25
Tirur
TIR
12:08
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
12:05
Tirur
TIR
14:59
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
14:54
Tirur
TIR
18:28
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
15:30
Tirur
TIR
19:18
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
17:55
Tirur
TIR
21:08
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
18:35
Tirur
TIR
21:53
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
19:35
Tirur
TIR
23:23
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
21:05
Tirur
TIR
00:08
S M T W T F S

Kanhangad to Tirur trains

Distance between Kanhangad to Tirur is 193 Kms. It will take 02:54 hrs to reach from Kanhangad to Tirur by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tirur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kanhangad to Tirur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kanhangad to Tirur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kanhangad to Tirur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kanhangad which have trains running from Kanhangad to Tirur?
A.There are 1 stations - KZE(Kanhangad), from these stations you can book trains from Kanhangad to Tirur
Q. Which is the first train from Kanhangad to Tirur ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Kanhangad to Tirur. It departs from KZE (Kanhangad) at 00:45 and reaches Tirur at 03:43. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kanhangad to Tirur ?
A. 16566 train (MAQ YPR EXPRESS) is the last train from Kanhangad to Tirur. It departs from KZE (Kanhangad) at 21:05 and reaches Tirur at 00:08. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kanhangad to Tirur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kanhangad to Tirur will take around 03:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kanhangad to Tirur?
A. The total distance between Kanhangad to Tirur is 193 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kanhangad to Tirur?
A. 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Kanhangad to Tirur. It takes 02:54 hrs to reach from Kanhangad to Tirur.
Q. What are Kanhangad to Tirur train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Kanhangad to Tirur, please find below their departure times
  1. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 07:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 14:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16566 train (MAQ YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
Q. How do I book Kanhangad to Tirur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kanhangad to Tirur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kanhangad to Tirur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kanhangad to Tirur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kanhangad to Tirur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kanhangad to Tirur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kanhangad to Tirur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kanhangad to Tirur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kanhangad to Tirur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kanhangad to Tirur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kanhangad to Tirur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kanhangad to Tirur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kanhangad

Top train routes from Tirur

Important Trains from Kanhangad
Important Trains from Tirur
Popular Routes from Kanhangad
Popular Routes from Tirur

Important Station Stops from Kanhangad to Tirur

For more information on Kanhangad to Tirur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC