Kanhangad to Vadakara Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Kanhangad to Vadakara


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kanhangad to Vadakara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kanhangad
KZE
00:45
Vadakara
BDJ
02:23
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
05:25
Vadakara
BDJ
07:18
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
06:05
Vadakara
BDJ
07:49
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
07:54
Vadakara
BDJ
09:48
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
08:25
Vadakara
BDJ
10:19
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
12:05
Vadakara
BDJ
13:39
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
14:54
Vadakara
BDJ
16:43
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
15:30
Vadakara
BDJ
17:38
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
16:15
Vadakara
BDJ
17:49
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
17:55
Vadakara
BDJ
19:38
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
18:35
Vadakara
BDJ
20:18
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
19:35
Vadakara
BDJ
21:38
S M T W T F S
Kanhangad
KZE
21:05
Vadakara
BDJ
22:48
S M T W T F S

Kanhangad to Vadakara trains

Distance between Kanhangad to Vadakara is 106 Kms. It will take 01:34 hrs to reach from Kanhangad to Vadakara by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vadakara.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kanhangad to Vadakara, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kanhangad to Vadakara on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kanhangad to Vadakara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kanhangad which have trains running from Kanhangad to Vadakara?
A.There are 1 stations - KZE(Kanhangad), from these stations you can book trains from Kanhangad to Vadakara
Q. Which is the first train from Kanhangad to Vadakara ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Kanhangad to Vadakara. It departs from KZE (Kanhangad) at 00:45 and reaches Vadakara at 02:23. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kanhangad to Vadakara ?
A. 12790 train (MAQ KCG EXPRESS) is the last train from Kanhangad to Vadakara. It departs from KZE (Kanhangad) at 21:05 and reaches Vadakara at 22:48. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kanhangad to Vadakara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kanhangad to Vadakara will take around 02:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kanhangad to Vadakara?
A. The total distance between Kanhangad to Vadakara is 106 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kanhangad to Vadakara?
A. 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Kanhangad to Vadakara. It takes 01:34 hrs to reach from Kanhangad to Vadakara.
Q. What are Kanhangad to Vadakara train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Kanhangad to Vadakara, please find below their departure times
  1. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 07:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 14:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16335 train (GIMB NCJ EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  10. 12686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12790 train (MAQ KCG EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
Q. How do I book Kanhangad to Vadakara train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kanhangad to Vadakara train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kanhangad to Vadakara train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kanhangad to Vadakara train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kanhangad to Vadakara train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kanhangad to Vadakara train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kanhangad to Vadakara train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kanhangad to Vadakara.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kanhangad to Vadakara train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kanhangad to Vadakara train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kanhangad to Vadakara train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kanhangad to Vadakara by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kanhangad

Top train routes from Vadakara

Important Trains from Kanhangad
Important Trains from Vadakara
Popular Routes from Kanhangad
Popular Routes from Vadakara

Important Station Stops from Kanhangad to Vadakara

For more information on Kanhangad to Vadakara train ticket booking. Click IRCTC