Tirupati to Vijayawada Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Tirupati to Vijayawada


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tirupati to Vijayawada Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
09:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:05
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
10:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:20
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:05
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:15
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:45
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:10
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Tirupati to Vijayawada is 384 Kms. It will take 05:35 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Vijayawada by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tirupati to Vijayawada, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tirupati to Vijayawada on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tirupati to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Vijayawada?
A.There are 2 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Vijayawada ?
A. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the first train from Tirupati to Vijayawada. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 04:50 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 10:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Vijayawada ?
A. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) is the last train from Tirupati to Vijayawada. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 22:50 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 06:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Vijayawada will take around 07:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Vijayawada is 384 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Vijayawada?
A. 12761 train (TPTY KRMR EXP) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Vijayawada. It takes 05:35 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Tirupati to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Tirupati to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  1. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  4. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  5. 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXPRES) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  6. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  8. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22606 train (VM PRR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  10. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 07474 train (TPTY KCG SPL) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  12. 12253 train (ANGA EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  13. 12761 train (TPTY KRMR EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  14. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 07096 train (TPTY MTM SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  16. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Tirupati to Vijayawada train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tirupati to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tirupati to Vijayawada train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tirupati to Vijayawada train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tirupati to Vijayawada train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tirupati to Vijayawada train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tirupati to Vijayawada train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tirupati to Vijayawada.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tirupati to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tirupati to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tirupati to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tirupati to Vijayawada by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tirupati

Top train routes from Vijayawada

Important Trains from Tirupati
Important Trains from Vijayawada
Popular Routes from Tirupati
Popular Routes from Vijayawada

Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Vijayawada

For more information on Tirupati to Vijayawada train ticket booking. Click IRCTC