Tirupati to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Vijayawada 14 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Tirupati to Vijayawada with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
03:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
09:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
10:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
13:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:25
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:05
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:28
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:25
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:00
S M T W T F S
FAQ Tirupati to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Vijayawada?
A.There are 2 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Vijayawada ?
A. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) is the first train from Tirupati to Vijayawada. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 17:20 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Vijayawada ?
A. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Tirupati to Vijayawada. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 17:00 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Vijayawada will take around 07:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Vijayawada is 384 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Vijayawada?
A. 12246 train (DURONTO EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Vijayawada. It takes 05:20 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Tirupati to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Tirupati to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22856 train (TPTY SRC SUP EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22818 train (MYS HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22872 train (TPTY BBS EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12890 train (YPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12246 train (DURONTO EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • Q. DURONTO EXPRESS from Tirupati to Vijayawada train timings?
    A. DURONTO EXPRESS departs from Renigunta Junction at 17:00 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 17:00. It takes 05:20 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

    Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 22856 TPTY-SRC
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • 22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to KANNUR
  • TIRUPATI to CHATRAPUR
  • TIRUPATI to KANYAKUMARI
  • TIRUPATI to COIMBATORE
  • TIRUPATI to KAKINADA
  • TIRUPATI to CHIDAMBARAM
  • TIRUPATI to CHENGALPATTU
  • TIRUPATI to CHANGANASSERY
  • TIRUPATI to SRIKAKULAM
  • TIRUPATI to KANCHIPURAM
  • TIRUPATI to KOZHIKODE
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA
  • TIRUPATI to CHAMARAJANAGAR
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Vijayawada

  • RU-RENIGUNTA JN
  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEM
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • TEL-TENALI JN
  • KLX-KOLAKALUR
  • DIG-DUGGIRALA
  • CLVR-CHILUVUR
  • PVD-PEDDAVADLAPUDI
  • KCC-KRISHNA CANAL
  • For more information on Tirupati to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC