Tirupati to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Vijayawada 20 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Tirupati to Vijayawada with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:55
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
02:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:10
S M T W T F S
₹1135.4
Check Availability
Tirupati Main
TPTY
03:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:15
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
09:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
10:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
12:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:05
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
13:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
14:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:20
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:28
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:25
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:10
S M T W T F S
₹1155.4
Check Availability
FAQ Tirupati to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Vijayawada?
A.There are 2 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Vijayawada ?
A. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) is the first train from Tirupati to Vijayawada. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 17:20 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Vijayawada ?
A. 20890 train (HWH HUMSAFAR SF) is the last train from Tirupati to Vijayawada. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 16:10 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 22:45. This train has 3 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Vijayawada will take around 11:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Vijayawada is 385 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Vijayawada?
A. 12246 train (DURONTO EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Vijayawada. It takes 05:20 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Tirupati to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Tirupati to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07432 train (TPTY CCT SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22354 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22620 train (TEN BILASPUR EX) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02761 train (TPTY KRMR SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12645 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02193 train (TEN JBP EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 22880 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 16359 train (ERS PATNA EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22852 train (SRC VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12246 train (DURONTO EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 20890 train (HWH HUMSAFAR SF) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • Q. DURONTO EXPRESS from Tirupati to Vijayawada train timings?
    A. DURONTO EXPRESS departs from Renigunta Junction at 17:00 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 17:00. It takes 05:20 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

    Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 22620 TEN BILASPUR EX
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI
  • 12645 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP
  • 12646 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP
  • 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to KANNUR
  • TIRUPATI to CHATRAPUR
  • TIRUPATI to KANYAKUMARI
  • TIRUPATI to COIMBATORE
  • TIRUPATI to KAKINADA
  • TIRUPATI to CHIDAMBARAM
  • TIRUPATI to CHENGALPATTU
  • TIRUPATI to CHANGANASSERY
  • TIRUPATI to SRIKAKULAM
  • TIRUPATI to KANCHIPURAM
  • TIRUPATI to KOZHIKODE
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA
  • TIRUPATI to CHAMARAJANAGAR
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Vijayawada

  • RU-RENIGUNTA JN
  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEM
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • TEL-TENALI JN
  • KLX-KOLAKALUR
  • DIG-DUGGIRALA
  • CLVR-CHILUVUR
  • PVD-PEDDAVADLAPUDI
  • KCC-KRISHNA CANAL
  • For more information on Tirupati to Vijayawada IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE