Tirupati to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Vijayawada 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
03:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:15
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
09:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
10:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
13:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
14:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:45
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:45
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:25
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Tirupati to Vijayawada is 385 Kms. It will take 05:20 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Vijayawada by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

FAQ Tirupati to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Vijayawada?
A.There are 2 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Vijayawada ?
A. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) is the first train from Tirupati to Vijayawada. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 17:20 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Vijayawada ?
A. 22606 train (PURULIA EXPRESS) is the last train from Tirupati to Vijayawada. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 17:25 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Vijayawada will take around 07:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Vijayawada is 385 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Vijayawada?
A. 22864 train (YPR HWH AC EXP) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Vijayawada. It takes 05:20 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Tirupati to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Tirupati to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12868 train (PDY HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22816 train (ERS BILASPUR EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12761 train (TPTY KRMR EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12643 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12836 train (YPR HATIA EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 07608 train (TPTY NED EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22864 train (YPR HWH AC EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12539 train (YPR LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22606 train (PURULIA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 12868 PDY-HWH WKY EXPRESS
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 22816 ERS - BSP SF EXP
  • 12761 TPTY-KRMR EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to KANNUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHATRAPUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • TIRUPATI to COIMBATORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KAKINADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIDAMBARAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • TIRUPATI to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to KANCHIPURAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to KOZHIKODE trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHAMARAJANAGAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Vijayawada

  • RU-RENIGUNTA JN
  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEM
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • TEL-TENALI JN
  • KLX-KOLAKALUR
  • DIG-DUGGIRALA
  • CLVR-CHILUVUR
  • PVD-PEDDAVADLAPUDI
  • KCC-KRISHNA CANAL
  • For more information on Tirupati to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC