Tirupati to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Vijayawada 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:05
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:30
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
10:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
13:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
14:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:30
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
15:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:15
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:00
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Tirupati to Vijayawada is 384 Kms. It will take 05:15 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Vijayawada by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

FAQ Tirupati to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Vijayawada?
A.There are 2 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Vijayawada ?
A. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) is the first train from Tirupati to Vijayawada. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 17:35 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Vijayawada ?
A. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Tirupati to Vijayawada. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 17:00 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Vijayawada will take around 07:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Vijayawada is 384 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Vijayawada?
A. 12246 train (DURONTO EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Vijayawada. It takes 05:15 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Tirupati to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Tirupati to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22856 train (TPTY SRC SF EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12846 train (BHUBANESWAR EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22818 train (MYS HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22872 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12890 train (YPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12246 train (DURONTO EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • Q. DURONTO EXPRESS from Tirupati to Vijayawada train timings?
    A. DURONTO EXPRESS departs from Renigunta Junction at 16:55 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 16:55. It takes 05:15 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

    Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 17248 DMM NS SPL
  • 22856 TPTY-SRC
  • 17487 HX VSKP SPL
  • 12846 BHUBANESHWAR EXP
  • 17249 MTM SC EXP
  • 12625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP
  • 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • 2071 BBS TPTY SPL
  • 2072 TPTY BBS SPL
  • 2277 TPTY JAT SPL
  • 2278 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 2609 SRC TPTY SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to KANNUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHATRAPUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • TIRUPATI to COIMBATORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KAKINADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIDAMBARAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • TIRUPATI to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to KANCHIPURAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to KOZHIKODE trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHAMARAJANAGAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Vijayawada

  • ANB-Ammanabrolu
  • BPP-Bapatla
  • CLX-Chirala
  • KHT-Sri Kalahasti
  • KQA-Kondagunta
  • KVZ-Kavali
  • NDO-Nidubrolu
  • NDZ-Nidigallu
  • NLR-Nellore
  • OGL-Ongole
  • PVD-Peddavadiapudi
  • RU-Renigunta Jn
  • SKM-Singarayakonda
  • TEL-Tenali Jn
  • TNR-Tanguturu
  • TSR-Tsunduru
  • VDD-Vendodu
  • VKI-Venkatagiri
  • VTM-Vetapalem
  • YLK-Yellakaru
  • YPD-Yerpedu
  • For more information on Tirupati to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC