Thane to Nashik Trains

Powered By 

Thane to Nashik 36 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thane
TNA
00:32
Nasik Road
NK
21:45
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
00:47
Nasik Road
NK
22:05
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
01:03
Nasik Road
NK
22:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:35
Nasik Road
NK
22:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
02:10
Nasik Road
NK
22:45
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
02:27
Nasik Road
NK
00:03
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
02:50
Nasik Road
NK
23:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:55
Nasik Road
NK
23:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
03:22
Nasik Road
NK
23:50
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
03:45
Nasik Road
NK
00:50
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
04:00
Nasik Road
NK
01:00
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
09:05
Nasik Road
NK
06:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:25
Nasik Road
NK
06:00
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
09:45
Nasik Road
NK
06:50
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
09:55
Nasik Road
NK
07:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
11:03
Nasik Road
NK
07:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:42
Nasik Road
NK
08:25
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
14:25
Nasik Road
NK
11:15
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
14:55
Nasik Road
NK
11:55
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
15:35
Nasik Road
NK
12:45
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
16:35
Nasik Road
NK
12:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
16:58
Nasik Road
NK
13:40
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
17:07
Nasik Road
NK
14:20
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
17:42
Nasik Road
NK
14:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
18:05
Nasik Road
NK
14:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:18
Nasik Road
NK
16:00
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
18:25
Nasik Road
NK
15:30
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
19:20
Nasik Road
NK
15:50
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
19:30
Nasik Road
NK
16:45
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
19:55
Nasik Road
NK
17:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
20:40
Nasik Road
NK
16:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:32
Nasik Road
NK
18:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:05
Nasik Road
NK
18:45
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
22:32
Nasik Road
NK
19:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:00
Nasik Road
NK
19:35
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
23:40
Nasik Road
NK
20:30
S M T W T F S

Thane to Nashik trains

Distance between Thane to Nashik is 165 Kms. It will take 02:18 hrs to reach from Thane to Nashik by train

36 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 5 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nashik.

FAQ Thane to Nashik Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thane which have trains running from Thane to Nashik?
A.There are 5 stations - TNA(Thane), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), KYN(Kalyan Junction), PNVL(Panvel), from these stations you can book trains from Thane to Nashik
Q. Which is the first train from Thane to Nashik ?
A. 02809 train (CSMT HWH SPL) is the first train from Thane to Nashik. It departs from TNA (Thane) at 21:45 and reaches Nasik Road at 00:32. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thane to Nashik ?
A. 02111 train (CSMT AMI SF SPL) is the last train from Thane to Nashik. It departs from TNA (Thane) at 20:30 and reaches Nasik Road at 23:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Thane to Nashik if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thane to Nashik will take around 04:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thane to Nashik?
A. The total distance between Thane to Nashik is 165 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thane to Nashik?
A. 01221 train (NZM RAJDHANI SPL) is the fastest train from Thane to Nashik. It takes 02:18 hrs to reach from Thane to Nashik.
Q. What are Thane to Nashik train timings??
A. 36 trains run from Thane to Nashik, please find below their departure times
  • 02809 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01131 train (DR SAINAGAR SPL) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 07057 train (CSMT SC SPL) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02322 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02167 train (MUV FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05194 train (PNVL CHHAPRA SPL) - Departs at 00:03 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02141 train (LTT PPTA SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01359 train (CSMT GKP SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 04239 train (LTT BSB SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 02193 train (CSMT BSB SUP SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02538 train (LTT GKP SUP SPL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02165 train (LTT GKP FEST SPL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 02259 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07618 train (NED FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05017 train (GKP FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02171 train (LTT HW AC SPL) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 02534 train (CSMT LJN SPL) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01055 train (LTT GKP SPECIAL) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 01061 train (LTT JYG SPL) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02271 train (JANSHATABDI SPL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02049 train (LTT FAIZABAD SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 01071 train (LTT BSB SPL) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05064 train (PNVL GKP SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 03202 train (LTT PATNA SPL) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01221 train (NZM RAJDHANI SPL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02169 train (CSMT NGP SF SPL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05066 train (PNVL GKP SPL) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02107 train (LTT LJN FEST SPL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 01141 train (CSMT ADB SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05268 train (LTT RXL SPECIAL) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02109 train (CSMT MMR SPL) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07612 train (CSMT NED SPL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02105 train (CSMT G SF SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02137 train (CSMT FZR SPL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02111 train (CSMT AMI SF SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI SPL from Thane to Nashik train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI SPL departs from Thane at 12:45 and reaches Nasik Road at 12:45. It takes 02:50 hrs to reach Nasik Road.

    Top train routes from Thane

  • THANE to SURAT trains
  • THANE to VADODARA trains
  • THANE to PRATAP NAGAR trains
  • THANE to PUNE trains
  • THANE to DEOLALI trains
  • THANE to BHUSAWAL trains
  • THANE to VAPI trains
  • THANE to LONAVALA trains
  • THANE to IGATPURI trains
  • THANE to AHMEDABAD trains
  • THANE to MANMAD trains
  • Top train routes from Nashik

  • NASHIK to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • NASHIK to BHUSAWAL trains
  • Important Trains from Thane
  • 02809 CSMT HWH SPL
  • 01131 DR SAINAGAR SPL
  • 07057 CSMT SC SPL
  • 02322 CSMT HWH SPL
  • 02167 MUV FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02141 LTT PPTA SPL
  • 04239 PYGS FD SPL
  • 02193 CSMT BSB SUP SPL
  • Important Trains from Nashik
    Popular Routes from Thane
  • THANE to NANDURA trains
  • THANE to GITAKUNJ trains
  • THANE to NERAL trains
  • THANE to NARSINGHPUR trains
  • THANE to NAUGARH trains
  • THANE to NAVADE ROAD trains
  • THANE to DABHAON trains
  • THANE to NIZAMABAD trains
  • THANE to UNNAO trains
  • THANE to ORAI trains
  • THANE to PURNA trains
  • THANE to PAYYANUR trains
  • THANE to PARTAPGARH trains
  • THANE to PARBHANI trains
  • Popular Routes from Nashik

    Important Station Stops from Thane to Nashik

    For more information on Thane to Nashik train ticket booking Click IRCTC