Thane to Nashik Trains

Powered By 

Thane to Nashik 39 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thane
TNA
00:07
Nasik Road
NK
21:10
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
00:38
Nasik Road
NK
21:45
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
00:52
Nasik Road
NK
22:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:11
Nasik Road
NK
21:30
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
01:30
Nasik Road
NK
22:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
01:45
Nasik Road
NK
22:15
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
02:13
Nasik Road
NK
23:05
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
02:55
Nasik Road
NK
23:55
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
03:10
Nasik Road
NK
00:10
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
03:30
Nasik Road
NK
00:35
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
03:50
Nasik Road
NK
00:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
04:08
Nasik Road
NK
00:35
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
08:40
Nasik Road
NK
05:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:25
Nasik Road
NK
06:00
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
09:45
Nasik Road
NK
06:50
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
10:00
Nasik Road
NK
07:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
11:03
Nasik Road
NK
07:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
11:20
Nasik Road
NK
08:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:42
Nasik Road
NK
08:25
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
14:25
Nasik Road
NK
11:15
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
15:05
Nasik Road
NK
11:50
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
15:30
Nasik Road
NK
12:35
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
15:45
Nasik Road
NK
13:00
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
16:35
Nasik Road
NK
12:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
16:58
Nasik Road
NK
13:40
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
17:05
Nasik Road
NK
14:25
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
17:52
Nasik Road
NK
14:20
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
18:18
Nasik Road
NK
15:15
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
18:25
Nasik Road
NK
15:33
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:43
Nasik Road
NK
16:10
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
19:30
Nasik Road
NK
16:45
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
19:55
Nasik Road
NK
17:10
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
20:40
Nasik Road
NK
17:00
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
21:15
Nasik Road
NK
17:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:32
Nasik Road
NK
18:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:05
Nasik Road
NK
18:45
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
22:35
Nasik Road
NK
19:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:10
Nasik Road
NK
19:35
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
23:40
Nasik Road
NK
20:36
S M T W T F S

Thane to Nashik trains

Distance between Thane to Nashik is 164 Kms. It will take 02:33 hrs to reach from Thane to Nashik by train

39 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nashik.

FAQ Thane to Nashik Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thane which have trains running from Thane to Nashik?
A.There are 4 stations - TNA(Thane), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), PNVL(Panvel), from these stations you can book trains from Thane to Nashik
Q. Which is the first train from Thane to Nashik ?
A. 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the first train from Thane to Nashik. It departs from TNA (Thane) at 21:10 and reaches Nasik Road at 00:07. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thane to Nashik ?
A. 12111 train (CSMT AMI EXPRESS) is the last train from Thane to Nashik. It departs from TNA (Thane) at 20:36 and reaches Nasik Road at 23:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thane to Nashik if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thane to Nashik will take around 03:41 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thane to Nashik?
A. The total distance between Thane to Nashik is 164 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thane to Nashik?
A. 22221 train (NZM RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Thane to Nashik. It takes 02:33 hrs to reach from Thane to Nashik.
Q. What are Thane to Nashik train timings??
A. 39 trains run from Thane to Nashik, please find below their departure times
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17057 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12131 train (DR SAINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12141 train (LTT PPTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12811 train (HATIA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon )
  • 11093 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12167 train (LTT MUV EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12165 train (LTT BSB SUP EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17617 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15017 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12171 train (LTT HW AC SUP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 14313 train (BAREILLY EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12534 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11055 train (GODAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 22127 train (ANANDWAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22103 train (LTT FAIZABAD EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12071 train (JAN SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11026 train (PUNE BSL EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12117 train (LTT MANMAD EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 15:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22221 train (NZM RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12107 train (LUCKNOW SUP EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 11401 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11201 train (LTT AJNI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15066 train (PNVL GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12109 train (PANCHAVATI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22101 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12111 train (CSMT AMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI EXP from Thane to Nashik train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from Thane at 14:25 and reaches Nasik Road at 14:25. It takes 02:40 hrs to reach Nasik Road.

    Top train routes from Thane

  • THANE to SURAT trains
  • THANE to VADODARA trains
  • THANE to PRATAP NAGAR trains
  • THANE to PUNE trains
  • THANE to DEOLALI trains
  • THANE to BHUSAWAL trains
  • THANE to VAPI trains
  • THANE to LONAVALA trains
  • THANE to IGATPURI trains
  • THANE to AHMEDABAD trains
  • THANE to MANMAD trains
  • Top train routes from Nashik

  • NASHIK to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • NASHIK to BHUSAWAL trains
  • Important Trains from Thane
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 17057 DEVAGIRI EXP
  • 12131 DR SAINAGAR EXP
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 13202 LTT RJPB EXP
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 12811 HATIA EXPRESS
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • Important Trains from Nashik
    Popular Routes from Thane
  • THANE to NANDURA trains
  • THANE to GITAKUNJ trains
  • THANE to NERAL trains
  • THANE to NARSINGHPUR trains
  • THANE to NAUGARH trains
  • THANE to NAVADE ROAD trains
  • THANE to DABHAON trains
  • THANE to NIZAMABAD trains
  • THANE to UNNAO trains
  • THANE to ORAI trains
  • THANE to PURNA trains
  • THANE to PAYYANUR trains
  • THANE to PARTAPGARH trains
  • THANE to PARBHANI trains
  • Popular Routes from Nashik

    Important Station Stops from Thane to Nashik

  • KYN-KalyanJunction
  • SHAD-Shahad
  • ABY-Ambivli
  • TLA-Titvala
  • KDV-Khadavli
  • VSD-Vasind
  • ASO-Asangaon
  • ATG-Atgaon
  • KE-Khardi
  • KSRA-Kasara
  • IGP-Igatpuri
  • GO-Ghoti
  • PI-Padli
  • AV-Asvali
  • LT-Lahavit
  • DVL-Devlali
  • For more information on Thane to Nashik train ticket booking Click IRCTC