Thane to Nashik Train

Powered By 

38 Trains between Thane to Nashik


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Thane to Nashik Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thane
TNA
00:05
Nasik Road
NK
03:05
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
00:35
Nasik Road
NK
03:30
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
00:50
Nasik Road
NK
03:45
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
01:00
Nasik Road
NK
04:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
06:00
Nasik Road
NK
09:25
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
06:05
Nasik Road
NK
08:50
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
06:20
Nasik Road
NK
09:40
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
06:51
Nasik Road
NK
08:57
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
07:00
Nasik Road
NK
09:57
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
08:05
Nasik Road
NK
11:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
08:25
Nasik Road
NK
11:37
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
11:15
Nasik Road
NK
14:25
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
11:55
Nasik Road
NK
14:55
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
12:37
Nasik Road
NK
15:50
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
12:40
Nasik Road
NK
16:35
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
12:45
Nasik Road
NK
15:35
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
13:42
Nasik Road
NK
16:28
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
14:01
Nasik Road
NK
16:58
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
14:05
Nasik Road
NK
17:28
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
14:10
Nasik Road
NK
17:07
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
14:45
Nasik Road
NK
18:07
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
15:30
Nasik Road
NK
18:25
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
15:50
Nasik Road
NK
19:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:00
Nasik Road
NK
18:17
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
16:45
Nasik Road
NK
19:30
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
17:10
Nasik Road
NK
19:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:15
Nasik Road
NK
21:32
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:45
Nasik Road
NK
22:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
19:35
Nasik Road
NK
22:55
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
19:45
Nasik Road
NK
22:22
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
20:30
Nasik Road
NK
23:35
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
21:45
Nasik Road
NK
00:32
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
22:05
Nasik Road
NK
00:47
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
22:15
Nasik Road
NK
01:03
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:15
Nasik Road
NK
01:35
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
22:25
Nasik Road
NK
01:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
22:45
Nasik Road
NK
02:10
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
23:55
Nasik Road
NK
02:50
S M T W T F S

Thane to Nashik trains

Distance between Thane to Nashik is 163 Kms. It will take 02:06 hrs to reach from Thane to Nashik by train

38 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 5 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nashik.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Thane to Nashik, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Thane to Nashik on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Thane to Nashik Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Thane which have trains running from Thane to Nashik?

A: There are 5 stations - TNA(Thane), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), PNVL(Panvel), DR(Mumbai Dadar Central), from these stations you can book trains from Thane to Nashik

Q) Which is the first train from Thane to Nashik?

A: 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRESS) is the first train from Thane to Nashik. It departs from TNA (Thane) at 00:05 and reaches Nasik Road at 03:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Thane to Nashik?

A: 12141 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) is the last train from Thane to Nashik. It departs from TNA (Thane) at 23:55 and reaches Nasik Road at 02:50. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Thane to Nashik if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Thane to Nashik will take around 03:55 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Thane to Nashik?

A: The total distance between Thane to Nashik is 163 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Thane to Nashik?

A: 22223 train (SNSI VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Thane to Nashik. It takes 02:06 hrs to reach from Thane to Nashik.

Q) What are Thane to Nashik train timings?

A: 38 trains run from Thane to Nashik, please find below their departure times

  1. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12879 train (LTT BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  3. 22177 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22538 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17617 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22183 train (SAKET EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  8. 22223 train (SNSI VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 06:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 15017 train (LTT GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 15945 train (LTT DIBRUGARH EX) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  11. 12534 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 11059 train (CHHAPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  13. 11061 train (LTT JAYNAGAR EX) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11011 train (CSMT DHULE EXP) - Departs at 12:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12071 train (JANSHATABDTI EX) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 20706 train (J VANDE BHARAT) - Departs at 13:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22121 train (LTT LKO AC EXP) - Departs at 14:01 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  19. 01027 train (DR GKP SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  20. 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 13202 train (LTT PATNA EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 15066 train (PNVL GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  24. 22221 train (NZM RAJDHANI) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12107 train (LTT SITAPUR EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  26. 11401 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 12109 train (PANCHAVATI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 17612 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 12111 train (CSMT AMI SF EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 12131 train (DR SAINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  34. 17057 train (DEVAGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  36. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 12167 train (LTT BANARAS EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  38. 12141 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) NZM RAJDHANI from Thane to Nashik train timings?

A: NZM RAJDHANI departs from Mumbai CSMT at 16:00 and reaches Nasik Road at 18:17. It takes 02:17 hrs to reach Nasik Road.

Q) How do I book Thane to Nashik train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Thane to Nashik train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Thane to Nashik train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Thane to Nashik train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Thane to Nashik train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Thane to Nashik train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Thane to Nashik train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Thane to Nashik.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Thane to Nashik train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Thane to Nashik train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Thane to Nashik train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Thane to Nashik by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Thane

Top train routes from Nashik

Important Trains from Thane
Important Trains from Nashik
Popular Routes from Thane
Popular Routes from Nashik

Important Station Stops from Thane to Nashik

For more information on Thane to Nashik train ticket booking. Click IRCTC