Thane to Bhusawal Trains

Powered By 

Thane to Bhusawal 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
20:15
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
02:05
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
19:45
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
03:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
21:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
05:30
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
22:15
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
05:50
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
23:05
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
06:20
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
23:55
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
07:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
00:35
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
07:15
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
00:50
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
11:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
05:40
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
13:40
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
07:00
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
13:50
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
06:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
14:10
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
07:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
14:55
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
08:25
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
17:35
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
11:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
17:35
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
11:10
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
18:55
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
12:35
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
19:10
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
13:00
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
20:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
12:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:20
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
13:30
S M T W T F S

Thane to Bhusawal trains

Distance between Thane to Bhusawal is 421 Kms. It will take 05:45 hrs to reach from Thane to Bhusawal by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhusawal.

FAQ Thane to Bhusawal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thane which have trains running from Thane to Bhusawal?
A.There are 4 stations - CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), TNA(Thane), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), PNVL(Panvel), from these stations you can book trains from Thane to Bhusawal
Q. Which is the first train from Thane to Bhusawal ?
A. 02189 train (NGP DURONTO SPL) is the first train from Thane to Bhusawal. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 20:15 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 02:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thane to Bhusawal ?
A. 02188 train (JBP GARIB RATH) is the last train from Thane to Bhusawal. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 13:30 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 20:20. This train has 4 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Thane to Bhusawal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thane to Bhusawal will take around 07:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thane to Bhusawal?
A. The total distance between Thane to Bhusawal is 421 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thane to Bhusawal?
A. 02189 train (NGP DURONTO SPL) is the fastest train from Thane to Bhusawal. It takes 05:45 hrs to reach from Thane to Bhusawal.
Q. What are Thane to Bhusawal train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Thane to Bhusawal, please find below their departure times
  • 02189 train (NGP DURONTO SPL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02105 train (CSMT G SF SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02809 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03202 train (LTT PATNA SPL) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01015 train (LTT GKP SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02141 train (LTT PPTA SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02865 train (PURI FESTIVAL SP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 01093 train (CSMT BSB SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02165 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 05017 train (GKP FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02741 train (VSGPNBE FEST SPL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02171 train (LTT HW AC SPL) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 02534 train (CSMT LJN SPL) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01059 train (LTT CPR SPECIAL) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02542 train (LTT GKP SPL) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01061 train (LTT DBG SPL) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01071 train (LTT BSB SPL) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02188 train (JBP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • Q. NGP DURONTO SPL from Thane to Bhusawal train timings?
    A. NGP DURONTO SPL departs from Mumbai CSMT at 20:15 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 20:15. It takes 05:45 hrs to reach Bhusaval Junction.

    Top train routes from Thane

  • THANE to SURAT trains
  • THANE to VADODARA trains
  • THANE to PRATAP NAGAR trains
  • THANE to PUNE trains
  • THANE to DEOLALI trains
  • THANE to NASHIK trains
  • THANE to VAPI trains
  • THANE to LONAVALA trains
  • THANE to IGATPURI trains
  • THANE to AHMEDABAD trains
  • THANE to MANMAD trains
  • Top train routes from Bhusawal

  • BHUSAWAL to JALGAON trains
  • BHUSAWAL to MANMAD trains
  • Important Trains from Thane
  • 02189 NGP DURONTO SPL
  • 02105 CSMT G SF SPL
  • 02809 CSMT HWH SPL
  • 03202 LTT PATNA SPL
  • 01015 LTT GKP SPL
  • 02141 LTT PPTA SPL
  • 02865 PURI FESTIVAL SP
  • 01093 CSMT BSB SPL
  • 02165 FESTIVAL SPL
  • 05017 GKP FESTIVAL SPL
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Bhusawal
    Popular Routes from Thane
  • THANE to BILASPUR trains
  • THANE to BASTI trains
  • THANE to BHATKAL trains
  • THANE to BHATNI trains
  • THANE to BARSHI trains
  • THANE to BALLIA trains
  • THANE to BABHNAN trains
  • THANE to BURUNGWADI trains
  • THANE to BUXAR trains
  • THANE to BAINDUR trains
  • THANE to BHATAPARA trains
  • THANE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • THANE to KANNUR trains
  • THANE to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhusawal

    Important Station Stops from Thane to Bhusawal

  • KYN-KalyanJunction
  • SHAD-Shahad
  • ABY-Ambivli
  • TLA-Titvala
  • KDV-Khadavli
  • VSD-Vasind
  • ASO-Asangaon
  • ATG-Atgaon
  • KE-Khardi
  • KSRA-Kasara
  • IGP-Igatpuri
  • GO-Ghoti
  • PI-Padli
  • AV-Asvali
  • LT-Lahavit
  • DVL-Devlali
  • NK-NasikRoad
  • ODHA-Odha
  • KW-Khervadi
  • KBSN-KasbeSukene
  • NR-Niphad
  • UGN-Ugaon
  • LS-Lasalgaon
  • SUM-Summit
  • MMR-ManmadJunction
  • PNV-Panevadi
  • HSL-Hisvahal
  • PJN-Panjhan
  • NGN-Nandgaon
  • PKE-PimparKhed
  • NI-Naydongri
  • HPR-Hirapur
  • CSN-ChalisgaonJunction
  • VGL-Vaghli
  • KJ-Kajgaon
  • NGD-Nagardevla
  • GAA-Galan
  • PC-PachoraJunction
  • PHQ-Pardhade
  • MYJ-Maheji
  • MWD-Mhasavad
  • SS-Shirsoli
  • JL-JalgaonJunction
  • BDI-Bhadli
  • For more information on Thane to Bhusawal train ticket booking Click IRCTC