Thane to Bhusawal Trains

Powered By 

Thane to Bhusawal 34 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
00:25
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
16:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:55
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
20:15
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
02:05
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
19:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
19:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
03:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
20:35
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
03:30
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
20:30
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
04:15
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
21:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:25
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
19:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
05:25
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
22:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
05:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
22:45
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
06:20
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
23:55
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
06:50
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
00:05
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
07:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
00:35
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
07:20
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
00:50
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
07:55
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
01:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
12:05
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
05:23
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
12:30
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
06:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
12:40
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
06:00
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
13:30
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
06:23
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
14:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
07:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
14:20
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
07:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
14:50
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
08:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
15:05
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
08:25
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
17:35
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
11:15
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
18:55
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
11:55
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
19:35
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
13:05
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
20:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
12:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
20:20
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
13:40
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
20:50
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
14:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
22:05
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
14:55
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
22:20
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
15:30
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
22:50
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
15:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
23:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
17:25
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
23:20
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
16:45
S M T W T F S

Thane to Bhusawal trains

Distance between Thane to Bhusawal is 428 Kms. It will take 05:35 hrs to reach from Thane to Bhusawal by train

34 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 5 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhusawal.

FAQ Thane to Bhusawal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thane which have trains running from Thane to Bhusawal?
A.There are 5 stations - LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), TNA(Thane), BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), PNVL(Panvel), from these stations you can book trains from Thane to Bhusawal
Q. Which is the first train from Thane to Bhusawal ?
A. 05268 train (LTT RXL SPECIAL) is the first train from Thane to Bhusawal. It departs from LTT (Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) at 16:40 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 00:25. This train has 1 classes 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thane to Bhusawal ?
A. 02107 train (LTT LJN FEST SPL) is the last train from Thane to Bhusawal. It departs from TNA (Thane) at 16:45 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 23:20. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Thane to Bhusawal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thane to Bhusawal will take around 09:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thane to Bhusawal?
A. The total distance between Thane to Bhusawal is 428 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thane to Bhusawal?
A. 02293 train (PRYJ DURONTO SP) is the fastest train from Thane to Bhusawal. It takes 05:35 hrs to reach from Thane to Bhusawal.
Q. What are Thane to Bhusawal train timings??
A. 34 trains run from Thane to Bhusawal, please find below their departure times
  • 05268 train (LTT RXL SPECIAL) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02189 train (NGP DURONTO SPL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02105 train (CSMT G SF SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02137 train (CSMT FZR SPL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02101 train (LTT HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 02111 train (CSMT AMI SF SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02809 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09271 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02322 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02167 train (BANARAS FES SPL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02141 train (LTT PPTA SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01057 train (CSMT ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02811 train (LTT HTE FEST SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon )
  • 02193 train (CSMT BSB SUP SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02538 train (LTT GKP SUP SPL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02103 train (LTT GKP SUP SPL) - Departs at 05:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02165 train (LTT GKP FEST SPL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 02259 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01256 train (KRMI NAGPUR SPL) - Departs at 06:23 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 05017 train (GKP FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02171 train (LTT HW AC SPL) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 04313 train (LTT BAREILLY SPL) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02534 train (CSMT LJN SPL) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01055 train (LTT GKP SPECIAL) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 01061 train (LTT JYG SPL) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02818 train (SRC FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02049 train (LTT FAIZABAD SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 01071 train (LTT BSB SPL) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03202 train (LTT PATNA SPL) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02169 train (CSMT NGP SF SPL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05066 train (PNVL GKP SPL) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02293 train (PRYJ DURONTO SP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 02107 train (LTT LJN FEST SPL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • Q. NGP DURONTO SPL from Thane to Bhusawal train timings?
    A. NGP DURONTO SPL departs from Mumbai CSMT at 20:15 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 20:15. It takes 05:40 hrs to reach Bhusaval Junction.

    Top train routes from Thane

  • THANE to SURAT trains
  • THANE to VADODARA trains
  • THANE to PRATAP NAGAR trains
  • THANE to PUNE trains
  • THANE to DEOLALI trains
  • THANE to NASHIK trains
  • THANE to VAPI trains
  • THANE to LONAVALA trains
  • THANE to IGATPURI trains
  • THANE to AHMEDABAD trains
  • THANE to MANMAD trains
  • Top train routes from Bhusawal

  • BHUSAWAL to JALGAON trains
  • BHUSAWAL to MANMAD trains
  • Important Trains from Thane
  • 05268 LTT RXL SPECIAL
  • 02189 NGP DURONTO SPL
  • 02105 CSMT G SF SPL
  • 02137 CSMT FZR SPL
  • 02101 LTT HWH FEST SPL
  • 02111 CSMT AMI SF SPL
  • 02809 CSMT HWH SPL
  • 09271 FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02322 CSMT HWH SPL
  • 02167 MUV FESTIVAL SPL
  • Important Trains from Bhusawal
    Popular Routes from Thane
  • THANE to BILASPUR trains
  • THANE to BASTI trains
  • THANE to BHATKAL trains
  • THANE to BHATNI trains
  • THANE to BARSHI trains
  • THANE to BALLIA trains
  • THANE to BABHNAN trains
  • THANE to BURUNGWADI trains
  • THANE to BUXAR trains
  • THANE to BAINDUR trains
  • THANE to BHATAPARA trains
  • THANE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • THANE to KANNUR trains
  • THANE to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhusawal

    Important Station Stops from Thane to Bhusawal

    For more information on Thane to Bhusawal train ticket booking Click IRCTC