Thane to Bhusawal Train

Powered By 

33 Trains between Thane to Bhusawal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Thane to Bhusawal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thane
TNA
00:05
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
06:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
00:33
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
12:00
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
00:35
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
07:00
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
00:50
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
07:20
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
01:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
07:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
05:23
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
12:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
06:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
12:40
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
06:20
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
12:30
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
07:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
14:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
08:05
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
14:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
08:25
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
15:05
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
11:15
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
17:35
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
11:55
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
18:55
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
12:40
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
20:00
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
14:05
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
20:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
14:05
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
21:05
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
14:15
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
22:00
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
14:20
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
20:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
14:55
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
22:05
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
15:30
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
22:20
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
15:50
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
22:50
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
16:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
23:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
17:15
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
23:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
19:35
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
02:45
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
19:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
02:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:15
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
01:55
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
20:30
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
03:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
20:35
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
03:00
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
21:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
04:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:15
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
05:25
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
22:25
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
05:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
22:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
05:45
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
23:55
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
06:20
S M T W T F S

Thane to Bhusawal trains

Distance between Thane to Bhusawal is 426 Kms. It will take 05:40 hrs to reach from Thane to Bhusawal by train

33 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 6 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhusawal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Thane to Bhusawal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Thane to Bhusawal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Thane to Bhusawal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thane which have trains running from Thane to Bhusawal?
A.There are 6 stations - TNA(Thane), BVI(Mumbai Borivali), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), PNVL(Panvel), DR(Mumbai Dadar Central), from these stations you can book trains from Thane to Bhusawal
Q. Which is the first train from Thane to Bhusawal ?
A. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXP) is the first train from Thane to Bhusawal. It departs from TNA (Thane) at 00:05 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 06:50. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thane to Bhusawal ?
A. 12141 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) is the last train from Thane to Bhusawal. It departs from TNA (Thane) at 23:55 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 06:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Thane to Bhusawal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thane to Bhusawal will take around 11:27 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thane to Bhusawal?
A. The total distance between Thane to Bhusawal is 426 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thane to Bhusawal?
A. 12289 train (NGP DURONTO EXP) is the fastest train from Thane to Bhusawal. It takes 05:40 hrs to reach from Thane to Bhusawal.
Q. What are Thane to Bhusawal train timings??
A. 33 trains run from Thane to Bhusawal, please find below their departure times
  1. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 09051 train (MMCT BSL SPL) - Departs at 00:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  3. 12879 train (LTT BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  4. 22177 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22538 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 20103 train (LTT GKP SF EXP) - Departs at 05:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22183 train (SAKET EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  9. 15017 train (LTT GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 15645 train (LTT DBRG EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  11. 12534 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 11059 train (CHHAPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  13. 11061 train (LTT JAYNAGAR EX) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22121 train (LTT LKO AC EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  16. 01027 train (DR GKP SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  17. 11026 train (PUNE BSL EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 13202 train (LTT PATNA EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 15066 train (PNVL GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  22. 12107 train (LTT SITAPUR EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  23. 04152 train (LTT CNB SF SPL) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  24. 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12289 train (NGP DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 12111 train (CSMT AMI SF EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12101 train (JNANESHWARI EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  29. 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 12167 train (LTT BANARAS EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 12141 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. NGP DURONTO EXP from Thane to Bhusawal train timings?
A. NGP DURONTO EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 20:15 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 20:15. It takes 05:40 hrs to reach Bhusaval Junction.
Q. How do I book Thane to Bhusawal train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Thane to Bhusawal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Thane to Bhusawal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Thane to Bhusawal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Thane to Bhusawal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Thane to Bhusawal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Thane to Bhusawal train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Thane to Bhusawal.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Thane to Bhusawal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Thane to Bhusawal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Thane to Bhusawal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Thane to Bhusawal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Thane

Top train routes from Bhusawal

Important Trains from Thane
Important Trains from Bhusawal
Popular Routes from Thane
Popular Routes from Bhusawal

Important Station Stops from Thane to Bhusawal

For more information on Thane to Bhusawal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC