Thane to Igatpuri Trains

Powered By 

Thane to Igatpuri 30 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thane
TNA
00:05
Igatpuri
IGP
22:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:15
Igatpuri
IGP
21:30
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
00:30
Igatpuri
IGP
22:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
00:45
Igatpuri
IGP
22:15
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
01:18
Igatpuri
IGP
23:05
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
02:15
Igatpuri
IGP
00:10
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
03:00
Igatpuri
IGP
00:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
03:13
Igatpuri
IGP
00:35
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
07:50
Igatpuri
IGP
05:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
08:40
Igatpuri
IGP
06:00
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
08:50
Igatpuri
IGP
06:50
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
09:05
Igatpuri
IGP
07:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
10:25
Igatpuri
IGP
08:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
13:35
Igatpuri
IGP
11:10
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
14:40
Igatpuri
IGP
12:35
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
15:05
Igatpuri
IGP
13:00
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
15:50
Igatpuri
IGP
12:55
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
17:15
Igatpuri
IGP
15:15
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
17:30
Igatpuri
IGP
15:33
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
19:05
Igatpuri
IGP
17:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
19:25
Igatpuri
IGP
17:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:45
Igatpuri
IGP
18:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:15
Igatpuri
IGP
18:45
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
21:40
Igatpuri
IGP
19:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:20
Igatpuri
IGP
19:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:25
Igatpuri
IGP
20:15
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
22:45
Igatpuri
IGP
20:36
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
22:55
Igatpuri
IGP
20:35
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
23:20
Igatpuri
IGP
21:10
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
23:45
Igatpuri
IGP
21:45
S M T W T F S

Thane to Igatpuri trains

Distance between Thane to Igatpuri is 115 Kms. It will take 01:55 hrs to reach from Thane to Igatpuri by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Igatpuri.

FAQ Thane to Igatpuri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thane which have trains running from Thane to Igatpuri?
A.There are 4 stations - TNA(Thane), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), PNVL(Panvel), from these stations you can book trains from Thane to Igatpuri
Q. Which is the first train from Thane to Igatpuri ?
A. 12131 train (DR SAINAGAR EXP) is the first train from Thane to Igatpuri. It departs from TNA (Thane) at 22:05 and reaches Igatpuri at 00:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thane to Igatpuri ?
A. 17057 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) is the last train from Thane to Igatpuri. It departs from TNA (Thane) at 21:45 and reaches Igatpuri at 23:45. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thane to Igatpuri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thane to Igatpuri will take around 02:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thane to Igatpuri?
A. The total distance between Thane to Igatpuri is 115 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thane to Igatpuri?
A. 11401 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) is the fastest train from Thane to Igatpuri. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Thane to Igatpuri.
Q. What are Thane to Igatpuri train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Thane to Igatpuri, please find below their departure times
  • 12131 train (DR SAINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11093 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12167 train (LTT MUV EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11067 train (SAKET EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17617 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15017 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15645 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12542 train (LTT GKP SUP EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12117 train (LTT MANMAD EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 15:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11401 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12261 train (CSMT HWH DURONTO) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu )
  • 12109 train (PANCHAVATI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22101 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12289 train (CSMT NGP DURONTO) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12111 train (CSMT AMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12151 train (SAMARSATA EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17057 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. CSMT HWH DURONTO from Thane to Igatpuri train timings?
    A. CSMT HWH DURONTO departs from Mumbai CSMT at 17:15 and reaches Igatpuri at 17:15. It takes 02:10 hrs to reach Igatpuri.

    Top train routes from Thane

  • THANE to SURAT trains
  • THANE to VADODARA trains
  • THANE to PRATAP NAGAR trains
  • THANE to PUNE trains
  • THANE to DEOLALI trains
  • THANE to NASHIK trains
  • THANE to BHUSAWAL trains
  • THANE to VAPI trains
  • THANE to LONAVALA trains
  • THANE to AHMEDABAD trains
  • THANE to MANMAD trains
  • Top train routes from Igatpuri

  • IGATPURI to NASHIK trains
  • IGATPURI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • IGATPURI to MANMAD trains
  • IGATPURI to ITARSI trains
  • Important Trains from Thane
  • 12131 DR SAINAGAR EXP
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 13202 LTT RJPB EXP
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP
  • 12167 LTT BSB SUP EXP
  • 11067 SAKET EXPRESS
  • 12859 GITANJALI EXP
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • Important Trains from Igatpuri
    Popular Routes from Thane
  • THANE to INDORE trains
  • THANE to JALNA trains
  • THANE to JAMNAGAR trains
  • THANE to JAMMU trains
  • THANE to JABALPUR trains
  • THANE to JEUR trains
  • THANE to JHANSI trains
  • THANE to JEJURI trains
  • THANE to JALGAON trains
  • THANE to JANGHAI trains
  • THANE to JAUNPUR trains
  • THANE to JAIPUR trains
  • THANE to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • THANE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • THANE to KHANDALA trains
  • Popular Routes from Igatpuri

    Important Station Stops from Thane to Igatpuri

  • KYN-KalyanJunction
  • SHAD-Shahad
  • ABY-Ambivli
  • TLA-Titvala
  • KDV-Khadavli
  • VSD-Vasind
  • ASO-Asangaon
  • ATG-Atgaon
  • KE-Khardi
  • KSRA-Kasara
  • For more information on Thane to Igatpuri train ticket booking Click IRCTC