Nashik to Thane Train

Powered By 

38 Trains between Nashik to Thane


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nashik to Thane Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nasik Road
NK
00:10
Thane
TNA
03:23
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
00:30
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
04:25
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
00:55
Thane
TNA
03:53
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
01:30
Thane
TNA
04:38
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
02:00
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
05:30
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
02:10
Thane
TNA
05:18
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
02:23
Panvel
PNVL
06:30
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
02:35
Thane
TNA
05:42
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
03:00
Thane
TNA
06:10
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
03:10
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:35
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
05:10
Panvel
PNVL
08:58
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
05:30
Thane
TNA
10:18
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
06:15
Thane
TNA
09:13
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
07:05
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
10:45
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
07:20
Thane
TNA
10:48
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
07:40
Thane
TNA
11:05
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
08:15
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:15
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
08:20
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
13:15
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
08:55
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
12:30
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
09:25
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
13:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
09:40
Thane
TNA
12:38
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
10:35
Thane
TNA
13:32
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
10:55
Panvel
PNVL
14:50
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
11:05
Thane
TNA
14:27
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
11:50
Thane
TNA
15:07
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
12:20
Thane
TNA
15:23
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
12:35
Thane
TNA
15:32
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
13:25
Thane
TNA
16:42
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
13:45
Thane
TNA
17:07
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
17:10
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:20
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
17:25
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:45
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
18:00
Thane
TNA
21:07
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
18:05
Thane
TNA
20:58
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
18:50
Thane
TNA
22:17
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
20:20
Thane
TNA
23:12
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
20:40
Thane
TNA
23:32
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
20:55
Thane
TNA
23:43
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
23:40
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
03:35
S M T W T F S

Nashik to Thane trains

Distance between Nashik to Thane is 164 Kms. It will take 02:48 hrs to reach from Nashik to Thane by train

38 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thane.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nashik to Thane, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nashik to Thane on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Nashik to Thane Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nashik which have trains running from Nashik to Thane?
A.There are 1 stations - NK(Nasik Road), from these stations you can book trains from Nashik to Thane
Q. Which is the first train from Nashik to Thane ?
A. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) is the first train from Nashik to Thane. It departs from NK (Nasik Road) at 00:10 and reaches Thane at 03:23. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nashik to Thane ?
A. 01026 train (BUI DR SPL) is the last train from Nashik to Thane. It departs from NK (Nasik Road) at 23:40 and reaches Mumbai Dadar Central at 03:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nashik to Thane if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nashik to Thane will take around 05:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nashik to Thane?
A. The total distance between Nashik to Thane is 164 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nashik to Thane?
A. 11062 train (DBG LTT EXP) is the fastest train from Nashik to Thane. It takes 02:48 hrs to reach from Nashik to Thane.
Q. What are Nashik to Thane train timings??
A. 38 trains run from Nashik to Thane, please find below their departure times
  1. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12132 train (SAINAGAR DR EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  4. 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12152 train (SAMARSATA EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon )
  6. 12112 train (AMI CSMT SF EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 02:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 11025 train (BSL PUNE EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17611 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12110 train (PANCHAVATI EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22178 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22222 train (CSMT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12168 train (BSBS LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 22847 train (VSKP LTT S F) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  21. 02102 train (MANMAD CSMT SPL) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  22. 12142 train (PPTA LTT EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 15065 train (GKP PNVL EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  24. 11056 train (GODAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  25. 22184 train (SAKET EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  26. 12072 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 22122 train (LKO LTT AC EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  28. 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12335 train (BGP LTT EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  30. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 12533 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 12108 train (STP LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  33. 17618 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  36. 22537 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 11062 train (DBG LTT EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  38. 01026 train (BUI DR SPL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
Q. CSMT RAJDHANI from Nashik to Thane train timings?
A. CSMT RAJDHANI departs from Nasik Road at 08:15 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 08:15. It takes 03:00 hrs to reach Mumbai CSMT.
Q. How do I book Nashik to Thane train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Nashik to Thane train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nashik to Thane train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nashik to Thane train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nashik to Thane train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nashik to Thane train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nashik to Thane train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nashik to Thane.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nashik to Thane train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nashik to Thane train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nashik to Thane train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nashik to Thane by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nashik

Top train routes from Thane

Important Trains from Nashik
Important Trains from Thane
Popular Routes from Nashik
Popular Routes from Thane

Important Station Stops from Nashik to Thane

For more information on Nashik to Thane train ticket booking. Click IRCTC