Nashik to Thane Trains

Powered By 

Nashik to Thane 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nasik Road
NK
02:52
Thane
TNA
22:30
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
03:32
Thane
TNA
23:20
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
05:20
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:40
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
09:25
Panvel
PNVL
05:20
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
10:34
Thane
TNA
06:30
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
13:17
Thane
TNA
10:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
15:15
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
11:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
20:15
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
15:15
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
22:10
Thane
TNA
18:40
S M T W T F S

Nashik to Thane trains

Distance between Nashik to Thane is 166 Kms. It will take 03:17 hrs to reach from Nashik to Thane by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thane.

FAQ Nashik to Thane Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nashik which have trains running from Nashik to Thane?
A.There are 1 stations - NK(Nasik Road), from these stations you can book trains from Nashik to Thane
Q. Which is the first train from Nashik to Thane ?
A. 01062 train (DBG LTT SPL) is the first train from Nashik to Thane. It departs from NK (Nasik Road) at 22:30 and reaches Thane at 02:52. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Nashik to Thane ?
A. 01072 train (KAMAYANI EXP SPL) is the last train from Nashik to Thane. It departs from NK (Nasik Road) at 18:40 and reaches Thane at 22:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Nashik to Thane if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nashik to Thane will take around 05:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nashik to Thane?
A. The total distance between Nashik to Thane is 166 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nashik to Thane?
A. 01094 train (MAHANAGARI SPL) is the fastest train from Nashik to Thane. It takes 03:17 hrs to reach from Nashik to Thane.
Q. What are Nashik to Thane train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Nashik to Thane, please find below their departure times
  • 01062 train (DBG LTT SPL) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01016 train (KUSHINAGAR SPL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02810 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02618 train (MNGLA LKSDP SPL) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03201 train (PNBE LTT SPL) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01094 train (MAHANAGARI SPL) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02142 train (PPTA LTT SPL) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02533 train (PUSHPAK EXP SPL) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01072 train (KAMAYANI EXP SPL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nashik

  • NASHIK to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • NASHIK to BHUSAWAL trains
  • Top train routes from Thane

  • THANE to SURAT trains
  • THANE to VADODARA trains
  • THANE to PRATAP NAGAR trains
  • THANE to PUNE trains
  • THANE to DEOLALI trains
  • THANE to BHUSAWAL trains
  • THANE to VAPI trains
  • THANE to LONAVALA trains
  • THANE to IGATPURI trains
  • THANE to AHMEDABAD trains
  • THANE to MANMAD trains
  • Important Trains from Nashik
  • 01062 DBG LTT SPL
  • 01016 KUSHINAGAR SPL
  • 02810 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 02618 MNGLA LKSDP SPL
  • 03201 PNBE LTT SPL
  • 01094 MAHANAGARI SPL
  • 02142 PPTA LTT SPL
  • 02533 PUSHPAK EXP SPL
  • 01072 KAMAYANI EXP SPL
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Thane
    Popular Routes from Nashik
  • NASHIK to TOHANA trains
  • NASHIK to AMBALA trains
  • NASHIK to UDUPI trains
  • NASHIK to UMRI trains
  • NASHIK to VARANGAON trains
  • NASHIK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • NASHIK to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • NASHIK to WANI trains
  • NASHIK to WASHIM trains
  • NASHIK to WARANGAL trains
  • NASHIK to WARDHA trains
  • NASHIK to WARORA trains
  • NASHIK to SAVDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Thane

    Important Station Stops from Nashik to Thane

  • KYN-KalyanJunction
  • SHAD-Shahad
  • ABY-Ambivli
  • TLA-Titvala
  • KDV-Khadavli
  • VSD-Vasind
  • ASO-Asangaon
  • ATG-Atgaon
  • KE-Khardi
  • KSRA-Kasara
  • IGP-Igatpuri
  • GO-Ghoti
  • PI-Padli
  • AV-Asvali
  • LT-Lahavit
  • DVL-Devlali
  • For more information on Nashik to Thane train ticket booking Click IRCTC