Nashik to Ulhasnagar Train

Powered By 

40 Trains between Nashik to Ulhasnagar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nashik to Ulhasnagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nasik Road
NK
00:10
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
04:05
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
00:30
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
04:25
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
00:55
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
04:30
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
01:30
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
05:02
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
02:00
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
05:30
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
02:10
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
05:42
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
02:23
Panvel
PNVL
06:30
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
02:35
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
06:50
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
03:00
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:10
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
03:10
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:35
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
03:35
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
07:25
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
05:30
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
10:50
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
06:15
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
10:07
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
07:05
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
10:45
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
07:20
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:40
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
07:40
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
12:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
07:55
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
12:20
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
08:15
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:15
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
08:20
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
13:15
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
08:40
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:55
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
08:55
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
12:30
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
09:25
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
13:00
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
09:40
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
14:15
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
10:35
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
14:10
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
10:55
Panvel
PNVL
14:50
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
11:05
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
15:30
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
11:50
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
16:05
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
12:20
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:20
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
13:25
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
17:30
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
13:45
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
17:50
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
17:10
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:20
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
17:25
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:45
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
18:00
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
21:50
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
18:05
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:08
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
18:50
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
23:10
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
19:27
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:50
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
20:20
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:05
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
20:40
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
00:10
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
20:55
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
00:25
S M T W T F S
Nasik Road
NK
23:40
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
03:30
S M T W T F S

Nashik to Ulhasnagar trains

Distance between Nashik to Ulhasnagar is 180 Kms. It will take 03:00 hrs to reach from Nashik to Ulhasnagar by train

40 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ulhasnagar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nashik to Ulhasnagar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nashik to Ulhasnagar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Nashik to Ulhasnagar Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Nashik which have trains running from Nashik to Ulhasnagar?

A: There are 1 stations - NK(Nasik Road), from these stations you can book trains from Nashik to Ulhasnagar

Q) Which is the first train from Nashik to Ulhasnagar?

A: 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) is the first train from Nashik to Ulhasnagar. It departs from NK (Nasik Road) at 00:10 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Nashik to Ulhasnagar?

A: 01028 train (GKP DR SPL) is the last train from Nashik to Ulhasnagar. It departs from NK (Nasik Road) at 23:40 and reaches Mumbai Dadar Central at 03:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Nashik to Ulhasnagar if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Nashik to Ulhasnagar will take around 05:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Nashik to Ulhasnagar?

A: The total distance between Nashik to Ulhasnagar is 180 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Nashik to Ulhasnagar?

A: 22222 train (CSMT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Nashik to Ulhasnagar. It takes 03:00 hrs to reach from Nashik to Ulhasnagar.

Q) What are Nashik to Ulhasnagar train timings?

A: 40 trains run from Nashik to Ulhasnagar, please find below their departure times

  1. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12132 train (SAINAGAR DR EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  4. 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12174 train (PBH LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  6. 12112 train (AMI CSMT SF EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 02:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18609 train (RNC LTT EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  12. 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17611 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12110 train (PANCHAVATI EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22178 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 02187 train (REWA CSMT SPL) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  18. 22222 train (CSMT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 20705 train (CSMT VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12168 train (BSBS LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12880 train (BBS LTT S F) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  23. 11012 train (DHULE CSMT EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12142 train (PPTA LTT EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 15065 train (GKP PNVL EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  26. 11060 train (CPR LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  27. 22184 train (SAKET EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  28. 12072 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 15946 train (DBRG LTT EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  31. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 12533 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 12108 train (STP LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  34. 17618 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  36. 22224 train (CSMT VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  38. 22537 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  39. 11062 train (JYG LTT EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  40. 01028 train (GKP DR SPL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )

Q) CSMT RAJDHANI from Nashik to Ulhasnagar train timings?

A: CSMT RAJDHANI departs from Nasik Road at 08:15 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 11:15. It takes 03:00 hrs to reach Mumbai CSMT.

Q) How do I book Nashik to Ulhasnagar train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Nashik to Ulhasnagar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nashik to Ulhasnagar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nashik to Ulhasnagar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nashik to Ulhasnagar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nashik to Ulhasnagar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nashik to Ulhasnagar train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nashik to Ulhasnagar.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nashik to Ulhasnagar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nashik to Ulhasnagar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nashik to Ulhasnagar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nashik to Ulhasnagar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nashik

Top train routes from Ulhasnagar

Important Trains from Nashik
Important Trains from Ulhasnagar
Popular Routes from Nashik
Popular Routes from Ulhasnagar

Important Station Stops from Nashik to Ulhasnagar

For more information on Nashik to Ulhasnagar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC