Thane to Manmad Trains

Powered By 

Thane to Manmad 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thane
TNA
01:12
Manmad Junction
MMR
21:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
02:45
Manmad Junction
MMR
22:15
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
03:00
Manmad Junction
MMR
23:05
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
03:58
Manmad Junction
MMR
23:55
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
04:25
Manmad Junction
MMR
00:35
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
04:42
Manmad Junction
MMR
00:50
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
09:37
Manmad Junction
MMR
05:40
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
11:00
Manmad Junction
MMR
07:00
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
11:15
Manmad Junction
MMR
06:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
12:28
Manmad Junction
MMR
08:25
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
16:15
Manmad Junction
MMR
12:35
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
16:43
Manmad Junction
MMR
13:00
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
17:28
Manmad Junction
MMR
12:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
17:47
Manmad Junction
MMR
13:30
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
21:35
Manmad Junction
MMR
17:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:50
Manmad Junction
MMR
18:15
S M T W T F S
Thane
TNA
23:33
Manmad Junction
MMR
19:45
S M T W T F S

Thane to Manmad trains

Distance between Thane to Manmad is 236 Kms. It will take 03:40 hrs to reach from Thane to Manmad by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Manmad.

FAQ Thane to Manmad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thane which have trains running from Thane to Manmad?
A.There are 4 stations - TNA(Thane), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), PNVL(Panvel), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), from these stations you can book trains from Thane to Manmad
Q. Which is the first train from Thane to Manmad ?
A. 02809 train (CSMT HWH SPL) is the first train from Thane to Manmad. It departs from TNA (Thane) at 21:10 and reaches Manmad Junction at 01:12. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thane to Manmad ?
A. 02105 train (CSMT G SF SPL) is the last train from Thane to Manmad. It departs from TNA (Thane) at 19:45 and reaches Manmad Junction at 23:33. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Thane to Manmad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thane to Manmad will take around 05:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thane to Manmad?
A. The total distance between Thane to Manmad is 236 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thane to Manmad?
A. 01061 train (LTT DBG SPL) is the fastest train from Thane to Manmad. It takes 03:40 hrs to reach from Thane to Manmad.
Q. What are Thane to Manmad train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Thane to Manmad, please find below their departure times
  • 02809 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03202 train (LTT PATNA SPL) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01015 train (LTT GKP SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02141 train (LTT PPTA SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02865 train (PURI FESTIVAL SP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 01093 train (CSMT BSB SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02165 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 05017 train (GKP FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02741 train (VSGPNBE FEST SPL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02534 train (CSMT LJN SPL) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01061 train (LTT DBG SPL) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01071 train (LTT BSB SPL) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02188 train (JBP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 01141 train (CSMT KNVT SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02109 train (CSMT MMR SPL) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02105 train (CSMT G SF SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JBP GARIB RATH from Thane to Manmad train timings?
    A. JBP GARIB RATH departs from Mumbai CSMT at 13:30 and reaches Manmad Junction at 13:30. It takes 04:17 hrs to reach Manmad Junction.

    Top train routes from Thane

  • THANE to SURAT trains
  • THANE to VADODARA trains
  • THANE to PRATAP NAGAR trains
  • THANE to PUNE trains
  • THANE to DEOLALI trains
  • THANE to NASHIK trains
  • THANE to BHUSAWAL trains
  • THANE to VAPI trains
  • THANE to LONAVALA trains
  • THANE to IGATPURI trains
  • THANE to AHMEDABAD trains
  • Top train routes from Manmad

  • MANMAD to BHUSAWAL trains
  • MANMAD to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • MANMAD to DEOLALI trains
  • MANMAD to NASHIK trains
  • Important Trains from Thane
  • 02809 CSMT HWH SPL
  • 03202 LTT PATNA SPL
  • 01015 LTT GKP SPL
  • 02141 LTT PPTA SPL
  • 02865 PURI FESTIVAL SP
  • 01093 CSMT BSB SPL
  • 02165 FESTIVAL SPL
  • 05017 GKP FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02741 VSGPNBE FEST SPL
  • 02534 CSMT LJN SPL
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Manmad
    Popular Routes from Thane
  • THANE to MANGAON trains
  • THANE to KOLEGAON trains
  • THANE to MAVALLI trains
  • THANE to MIRAJ trains
  • THANE to MATHURA trains
  • THANE to MUDKHED trains
  • THANE to MULKI trains
  • THANE to MANKAPUR trains
  • THANE to MANWATH trains
  • THANE to MAIHAR trains
  • THANE to MYSORE trains
  • THANE to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Manmad

    Important Station Stops from Thane to Manmad

  • KYN-KalyanJunction
  • SHAD-Shahad
  • ABY-Ambivli
  • TLA-Titvala
  • KDV-Khadavli
  • VSD-Vasind
  • ASO-Asangaon
  • ATG-Atgaon
  • KE-Khardi
  • KSRA-Kasara
  • IGP-Igatpuri
  • GO-Ghoti
  • PI-Padli
  • AV-Asvali
  • LT-Lahavit
  • DVL-Devlali
  • NK-NasikRoad
  • ODHA-Odha
  • KW-Khervadi
  • KBSN-KasbeSukene
  • NR-Niphad
  • UGN-Ugaon
  • LS-Lasalgaon
  • SUM-Summit
  • For more information on Thane to Manmad train ticket booking Click IRCTC